15609/Abadh Assam Exp

Abadh Assam Exp (15609) Train

Abadh Assam Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Abadh Assam Exp/15609 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Abadh Assam Exp (15609)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 65 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Guwahati Source22:00 0 Km.
Kamakhya Junction 22:1622:17 7 Km.
Rangiya Junction 22:5323:03 48 Km.
Barpeta Road 23:5523:56 113 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 01:0501:15 157 Km.
Kokrajhar 01:4401:45 185 Km.
Fakiragram Junction 01:5501:57 195 Km.
New Alipurduar 02:5503:00 264 Km.
New Cooch Behar 03:2003:25 283 Km.
Dhupguri 04:2004:25 343 Km.
Jalpaiguri Road 05:0405:05 375 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 06:0006:20 409 Km.
Aluabari Road 07:0507:07 465 Km.
KishanGanj 07:3207:37 496 Km.
Dalkolha 08:0208:03 524 Km.
Barsoi Junction 08:3308:38 553 Km.
Azamnagar Road 08:5208:53 566 Km.
Katihar Junction 10:2510:45 610 Km.
Naugachia 11:2811:29 667 Km.
Thana Bihpur Junction 11:4511:46 682 Km.
Mansi Junction 12:2912:30 725 Km.
Khagaria Junction 12:4612:47 733 Km.
Begu Sarai 13:3413:35 774 Km.
Barauni Junction 14:1514:25 789 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai 14:5414:55 817 Km.
Samastipur Junction 15:2315:33 840 Km.
Muzaffarpur Junction 16:5017:00 892 Km.
Hajipur Junction 18:1218:13 946 Km.
Sonpur Junction 18:2318:33 951 Km.
Chhapra Junction 19:3019:45 1005 Km.
Ekma 20:0720:08 1033 Km.
Siwan Junction 20:4020:45 1066 Km.
Mairwa 21:0321:04 1087 Km.
Bhatpar Rani 21:1921:20 1101 Km.
Bhatni Junction 21:3521:40 1114 Km.
Deoria Sadar 21:5721:58 1135 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 23:2523:45 1185 Km.
Khalilabad 00:2200:33 1219 Km.
Basti 00:5501:00 1249 Km.
Mankapur Junction 01:5802:00 1310 Km.
Gonda Junction 02:4002:45 1338 Km.
Jarwal Road 03:2203:23 1384 Km.
Barabanki Junction 04:3604:38 1427 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 05:2505:35 1455 Km.
Balamu Junction 06:3906:40 1524 Km.
Hardoi 07:0907:10 1557 Km.
Shahjehanpur 08:1308:18 1619 Km.
Bareilly Junction 09:1409:19 1690 Km.
Rampur 10:1110:12 1753 Km.
Moradabad Junction 11:1511:25 1781 Km.
Amroha 11:5611:57 1811 Km.
Hapur Junction 13:1813:20 1885 Km.
Pilkhua 13:3513:36 1896 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 14:1814:20 1922 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 15:0515:30 1942 Km.
Delhi KishanGanj 15:4415:45 1945 Km.
Shakurbasti 15:5916:00 1952 Km.
Nangloi 16:0716:08 1959 Km.
Bahadurgarh 16:2116:22 1971 Km.
Rohtak Junction 17:0517:10 2012 Km.
Jind Junction 18:1018:15 2069 Km.
Narwana Junction 18:5218:53 2103 Km.
Jakhal Junction 19:3019:32 2141 Km.
Mansa 20:1120:22 2186 Km.
Bathinda Junction 22:0023:30 2239 Km.
Mandi Dabwali 00:1000:11 2274 Km.
Sangaria 00:5100:52 2305 Km.
Hanumangarh Junction 01:2001:25 2331 Km.
Pili Bangan 01:4801:49 2356 Km.
Suratgarh Junction 02:2502:30 2381 Km.
Mahajan 03:2103:22 2444 Km.
Lunkaransar 03:5904:00 2483 Km.
Lalgarh Junction 05:4500:00 2559 Km.
Samastipur Junction 15:2318:15 840 Km.
Muktapur 18:2218:23 844 Km.
Kishanpur 18:3118:32 850 Km.
Rambhaddarpur 18:4418:45 857 Km.
Haiaghat 18:5919:00 862 Km.
Thalwara 19:0919:10 866 Km.
Laheria Sarai 19:2519:31 873 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 19:40Destination 877 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Abadh Assam Exp

Bala Sj
  • Bala Sj
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 3 Reviews
Bala Sj
3.5/7
Posted 2 days ago May 3, 2015
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Coimbatore ––› Kovalam
It was too crowded and dirty compartments. The food was not upto the mark. After reaching TVM, we had to bargain a lot with the taxi fellows, it was frustrating. Overall travel experience was not happy one. Return journey was not so bad. Though we travelled by 3rd A/C the coach was not clean.
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

S.p. Goswami
  • S.p. Goswami
  • 1 Review
S.p. Goswami
5/7
Posted Aug 21, 2014 Aug 21, 2014
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Lucknow ––› Jaipur
The train was not so good and was never on time. The seats were not in good condition.
More »
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Lucknow City
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Lalgarh Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 64 votes

Other Trains from Guwahati To Darbhanga Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Guw... Dar... M T W T F S S
05601 Ghy Dbg Spl 23:00 17:15 N N N N N Y N
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Janpath Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Southern Hotel
63 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of