15609/Abadh Assam Exp

Abadh Assam Exp (15609) Train

Abadh Assam Exp
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Abadh Assam Exp/15609 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Abadh Assam Exp (15609)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 65 hours 28 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Guwahati Source22:00 0 Km.
Kamakhya Junction 22:1622:17 7 Km.
Rangiya Junction 22:5323:03 48 Km.
Barpeta Road 23:5523:56 113 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 01:0501:15 157 Km.
Kokrajhar 01:4401:45 185 Km.
Fakiragram Junction 01:5501:57 195 Km.
New Alipurduar 02:5503:00 264 Km.
New Cooch Behar 03:2003:25 283 Km.
Dhupguri 04:2004:25 343 Km.
Jalpaiguri Road 05:0405:05 375 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 06:0006:20 409 Km.
Aluabari Road 07:0507:07 465 Km.
KishanGanj 07:3207:37 496 Km.
Dalkolha 08:0208:03 524 Km.
Barsoi Junction 08:3308:38 553 Km.
Azamnagar Road 08:5208:53 566 Km.
Katihar Junction 10:2510:45 610 Km.
Naugachia 11:2811:29 667 Km.
Thana Bihpur Junction 11:4511:46 682 Km.
Mansi Junction 12:2912:30 725 Km.
Khagaria Junction 12:4612:47 733 Km.
Begu Sarai 13:3413:35 774 Km.
Barauni Junction 14:1514:25 789 Km.
Dalsingh Sarai 14:5414:55 817 Km.
Samastipur Junction 15:2315:33 840 Km.
Muzaffarpur Junction 16:5017:00 892 Km.
Hajipur Junction 18:1218:13 946 Km.
Sonpur Junction 18:2318:33 951 Km.
Chhapra Junction 19:3019:45 1005 Km.
Ekma 20:0720:08 1033 Km.
Siwan Junction 20:4020:45 1066 Km.
Mairwa 21:0321:04 1087 Km.
Bhatpar Rani 21:1921:20 1101 Km.
Bhatni Junction 21:3521:40 1114 Km.
Deoria Sadar 21:5721:58 1135 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 23:2523:45 1185 Km.
Khalilabad 00:2200:33 1219 Km.
Basti 00:5501:00 1249 Km.
Mankapur Junction 01:5802:00 1310 Km.
Gonda Junction 02:4002:45 1338 Km.
Jarwal Road 03:2203:23 1384 Km.
Barabanki Junction 04:3604:38 1427 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 05:2505:35 1455 Km.
Balamu Junction 06:3906:40 1524 Km.
Hardoi 07:0907:10 1557 Km.
Shahjehanpur 08:1308:18 1619 Km.
Bareilly Junction 09:1409:19 1690 Km.
Rampur 10:1110:12 1753 Km.
Moradabad Junction 11:1511:25 1781 Km.
Amroha 11:5611:57 1811 Km.
Hapur Junction 13:1813:20 1885 Km.
Pilkhua 13:3513:36 1896 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 14:1814:20 1922 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 15:0515:30 1942 Km.
Delhi KishanGanj 15:4415:45 1945 Km.
Shakurbasti 15:5916:00 1952 Km.
Nangloi 16:0716:08 1959 Km.
Bahadurgarh 16:2116:22 1971 Km.
Rohtak Junction 17:0517:10 2012 Km.
Jind Junction 18:1018:15 2069 Km.
Narwana Junction 18:5218:53 2103 Km.
Jakhal Junction 19:3019:32 2141 Km.
Mansa 20:1120:22 2186 Km.
Bathinda Junction 22:0023:30 2239 Km.
Mandi Dabwali 00:1000:11 2274 Km.
Sangaria 00:5100:52 2305 Km.
Hanumangarh Junction 01:2001:25 2331 Km.
Pili Bangan 01:4801:49 2356 Km.
Suratgarh Junction 02:2502:30 2381 Km.
Mahajan 03:2103:22 2444 Km.
Lunkaransar 03:5904:00 2483 Km.
Lalgarh Junction 05:4500:00 2559 Km.
Samastipur Junction 15:2318:15 840 Km.
Muktapur 18:2218:23 844 Km.
Kishanpur 18:3118:32 850 Km.
Rambhaddarpur 18:4418:45 857 Km.
Haiaghat 18:5919:00 862 Km.
Thalwara 19:0919:10 866 Km.
Laheria Sarai 19:2519:31 873 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 19:40Destination 877 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Abadh Assam Exp

Tarun shaha

  • Scout
  • Tarun shaha
  • 3 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  2782 readers
Tarun shaha
3.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 28, 2015
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Barpeta ––› Gangtok
We got the train at night and reach NJP at morning then our travel agency pick up us and we are going to Gangtok by car. On road we take some tea and refreshing. The side view form NJP to Gangtok is nice to see and we enjoy it too much. Finally we reach Gangtok and went to the Hotel Orchit.
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Barpeta Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Wild Orchid Hotel | Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Bala Sj

  • Scout
  • Bala Sj
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  7 helpful votes
  •  1224 readers
Bala Sj
3.5/7
Posted May 3, 2015 May 3, 2015
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Coimbatore ––› Kovalam
It was too crowded and dirty compartments. The food was not upto the mark. After reaching TVM, we had to bargain a lot with the taxi fellows, it was frustrating. Overall travel experience was not happy one. Return journey was not so bad. Though we travelled by 3rd A/C the coach was not clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

S.p. Goswami

  • Scout
  • S.p. Goswami
  • 1 Review
  •  76 helpful votes
  •  3194 readers
S.p. Goswami
5/7
Posted Aug 21, 2014 Aug 21, 2014
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Lucknow ––› Jaipur
The train was not so good and was never on time. The seats were not in good condition.
More »
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Lucknow City
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Lalgarh Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 76 votes

Other Trains from Guwahati To Darbhanga Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Guw... Dar... M T W T F S S
05601 Ghy Dbg Spl 23:00 17:15 N N N N N Y N
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Hari Piorko
40 Reviews
Hotel
Airport Residency
81 Reviews
Hotel
The Lodhi
23 Reviews
Hotel
Southern Hotel
66 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of