15609/Abadh Assam Exp

Abadh Assam Exp (15609) Train (Guwahati to Darbhanga Junction)

Abadh Assam Exp
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Abadh Assam Exp/15609 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 65 hours 28 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Guwahati (GHY) Source22:00 0 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 22:1622:17 7 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 22:5323:03 48 km
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 23:5523:56 113 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 01:0501:15 157 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:4401:45 185 km
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 01:5501:57 195 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:5503:00 264 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 03:2003:25 283 km
Dhupguri (DQG) 04:2004:25 343 km
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 05:0405:05 375 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 06:0006:20 409 km
Aluabari Road (AUB) 07:0507:07 465 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 07:3207:37 496 km
Dalkolha (DLK) 08:0208:03 524 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 08:3308:38 553 km
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:5208:53 566 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:2510:45 610 km
Naugachia (NNA) 11:2811:29 667 km
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 11:4511:46 682 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 12:2912:30 725 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 12:4612:47 733 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 13:3413:35 774 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 14:1514:25 789 km
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 14:5414:55 817 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:2315:33 840 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:5017:00 892 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 18:1218:13 946 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 18:2318:33 951 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 19:3019:45 1005 km
Ekma (EKMA) 20:0720:08 1033 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 20:4020:45 1066 km
Mairwa (MW) 21:0321:04 1087 km
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 21:1921:20 1101 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 21:3521:40 1114 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:5721:58 1135 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 23:2523:45 1185 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 00:2200:33 1219 km
Basti (BST) 00:5501:00 1249 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 01:5802:00 1310 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 02:4002:45 1338 km
Jarwal Road (JLD) 03:2203:23 1384 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:3604:38 1427 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:2505:35 1455 km
Balamu Junction (BLM) 06:3906:40 1524 km
Hardoi (HRI) 07:0907:10 1557 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:1308:18 1619 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 09:1409:19 1690 km
Rampur (RMU) 10:1110:12 1753 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 11:1511:25 1781 km
Amroha (AMRO) 11:5611:57 1811 km
Hapur Junction (HPU) 13:1813:20 1885 km
Pilkhua (PKW) 13:3513:36 1896 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:1814:20 1922 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:0515:30 1942 km
Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 15:4415:45 1945 km
Shakurbasti (SSB) 15:5916:00 1952 km
Nangloi (NNO) 16:0716:08 1959 km
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 16:2116:22 1971 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 17:0517:10 2012 km
Jind Junction (JIND) 18:1018:15 2069 km
Narwana Junction (NRW) 18:5218:53 2103 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 19:3019:32 2141 km
Mansa (MSZ) 20:1120:22 2186 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 22:0023:30 2239 km
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 00:1000:11 2274 km
Sangaria (SGRA) 00:5100:52 2305 km
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 01:2001:25 2331 km
Pili Bangan (PGK) 01:4801:49 2356 km
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 02:2502:30 2381 km
Mahajan (MHJ) 03:2103:22 2444 km
Lunkaransar (LKS) 03:5904:00 2483 km
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 05:4500:00 2559 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:2318:15 840 km
Muktapur (MKPR) 18:2218:23 844 km
Kishanpur (KSP) 18:3118:32 850 km
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 18:4418:45 857 km
Haiaghat (HYT) 18:5919:00 862 km
Thalwara (TLWA) 19:0919:10 866 km
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 19:2519:31 873 km
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 19:40Destination 877 km

3 traveller reviews for Abadh Assam Exp

Tarun shaha

  • Scout
  • Tarun shaha
  • 3 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  4115 readers
3.5/7
Posted May 28, 2015
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Barpeta ––› Gangtok
We got the train at night and reach NJP at morning then our travel agency pick up us and we are going to Gangtok by car. On road we take some tea and refreshing. The side view form NJP to Gangtok is nice to see and we enjoy it too much. Finally we reach Gangtok and went to the Hotel Orchit.
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Barpeta Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: New Jalpaiguri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Wild Orchid Hotel | Gangtok
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Bala Sj

  • Scout
  • Bala Sj
  • Lives in Coimbatore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  11 helpful votes
  •  3937 readers
3.5/7
Posted May 3, 2015
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Coimbatore ––› Kovalam
It was too crowded and dirty compartments. The food was not upto the mark. After reaching TVM, we had to bargain a lot with the taxi fellows, it was frustrating. Overall travel experience was not happy one. Return journey was not so bad. Though we travelled by 3rd A/C the coach was not clean.
More »
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Coimbatore Main Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Trivandrum Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

S.p. Goswami

  • Scout
  • S.p. Goswami
  • 1 Review
  •  81 helpful votes
  •  5137 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 21, 2014
Abadh Assam Exp Route: Lucknow ––› Jaipur
The train was not so good and was never on time. The seats were not in good condition.
More »
Train name (Train no): Abadh Assam Exp(15609)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Lucknow City
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Lalgarh Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 81 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Guwahati To Darbhanga Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Guw... Dar... M T W T F S S
05601 Ghy Dbg Spl 23:00 17:15 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Darbhanga Junction