02207/Adi Jat Gr Special

Adi Jat Gr Special (02207) Train

Adi Jat Gr Special
Average Rating :
3.9/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Adi Jat Gr Special/02207 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Adi Jat Gr Special (02207)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 26 hours 34 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source15:00 0 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 15:1515:17 7 Km.
Mahesana Junction 16:1516:17 70 Km.
Palanpur Junction 17:2517:27 135 Km.
Abu Road 18:3518:45 187 Km.
Falna 20:0820:10 286 Km.
Rani 20:2820:30 301 Km.
Marwar Junction 21:4821:50 353 Km.
Pali Marwar 22:1422:16 383 Km.
Luni Junction 22:5522:58 424 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 23:4523:55 456 Km.
Gotan 00:5801:00 540 Km.
Merta Road Junction 01:2001:25 560 Km.
Degana Junction 01:5702:00 605 Km.
Didwana 02:5102:53 670 Km.
Ladnun 03:1403:16 701 Km.
Sujangarh 03:3503:38 711 Km.
Ratangarh Junction 05:0005:15 757 Km.
Churu Junction 05:5506:05 800 Km.
Sadulpur Junction 07:1007:15 858 Km.
Hisar 08:4009:15 928 Km.
Dhuri Junction 12:0512:10 1076 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 14:2514:35 1138 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 15:2515:30 1190 Km.
Kathua 17:5517:57 1326 Km.
Jammu Tawi 20:00Destination 1402 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Adi Jat Gr Special

Shubham Lal

  • Scout
  • Shubham Lal
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 1 Review
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  472 readers
Shubham Lal
5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014 Aug 20, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: Mumbai ––› Jammu & Kashmir
Aah travelling in sleeper class in a bit tough job but that's what a middle class family can afford. My journey was also a good one but would recommend one to travel in AC class only as you cannot bear the jam packed crowd. So if you ever go out with your family then go in AC class.
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 5.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Pranshu Garg

  • Scout
  • Pranshu Garg
  • Lives in Ghaziabad
  • 1 Review
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  561 readers
Pranshu Garg
5.5/7
Posted Jul 28, 2014 Jul 28, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: New Delhi ––› Goa
It was an awesome experience and I was enjoying the journey and the destination. Train provided the best services in each and every place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Vinod Rajawat

  • Scout
  • Vinod Rajawat
  • 2 Reviews
  •  13 helpful votes
  •  1018 readers
Vinod Rajawat
4.5/7
Posted Jul 17, 2014 Jul 17, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: Kota ––› Katra
It was very nice to travel by train by enjoying the sight scenes. Good direct train with good service.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Dahegaon
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Hasmukhbhai patel

  • Scout
  • Hasmukhbhai patel
  • 2 Reviews
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  932 readers
Hasmukhbhai patel
0.5/7
Posted May 21, 2014 May 21, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: Ankleshwar ––› Shimla
Train was 20hrs late. And the announcement was not so perfect, terrible experience. While returning I choose flight, I will not suggesting this train. By reviews, I knew that this train is always late. Never book on this holiday special trains, even pantry car was not attached. Hate this train, even my one day of booking at hotel was canceled due to this train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.50/7
Trip Includes:  East Bourne Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Jam... M T W T F S S
19027 Vivek Express 19:55 01:15 N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 08:05 15:05 N N N N N N Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 11:20 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12473 Sarvodaya Express 11:35 14:45 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N Y N N N N N
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Aradhana Hotel
29 Reviews
Resorts
Cama Rajputana Club
24 Reviews
Hotel
Chacha Inn Hotel
75 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Lake Palace
46 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Naeeka Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Nalanda Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of