02207/Adi Jat Gr Special

Adi Jat Gr Special (02207) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi)

Adi Jat Gr Special
Average Rating :
3.9 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Adi Jat Gr Special/02207 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri Travel time: 26 hours 34 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source15:00 0 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 15:1515:17 7 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 16:1516:17 70 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 17:2517:27 135 km
Abu Road (ABR) 18:3518:45 187 km
Falna (FA) 20:0820:10 286 km
Rani (RANI) 20:2820:30 301 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:4821:50 353 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:1422:16 383 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 22:5522:58 424 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 23:4523:55 456 km
Gotan (GOTN) 00:5801:00 540 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:2001:25 560 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 01:5702:00 605 km
Didwana (DIA) 02:5102:53 670 km
Ladnun (LAU) 03:1403:16 701 km
Sujangarh (SUJH) 03:3503:38 711 km
Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 05:0005:15 757 km
Churu Junction (CUR) 05:5506:05 800 km
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 07:1007:15 858 km
Hisar (HSR) 08:4009:15 928 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 12:0512:10 1076 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:2514:35 1138 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 15:2515:30 1190 km
Kathua (KTHU) 17:5517:57 1326 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:00Destination 1402 km

4 traveller reviews for Adi Jat Gr Special

Shubham Lal

  • Scout
  • Shubham Lal
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 1 Review
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  849 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 20, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: Mumbai ––› Jammu & Kashmir
Aah travelling in sleeper class in a bit tough job but that's what a middle class family can afford. My journey was also a good one but would recommend one to travel in AC class only as you cannot bear the jam packed crowd. So if you ever go out with your family then go in AC class.
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jammu Tawi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 5.00/7
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Pranshu Garg

  • Scout
  • Pranshu Garg
  • Lives in Ghaziabad
  • 1 Review
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  809 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jul 28, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: New Delhi ––› Goa
It was an awesome experience and I was enjoying the journey and the destination. Train provided the best services in each and every place.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Vinod Rajawat

  • Scout
  • Vinod Rajawat
  • 2 Reviews
  •  14 helpful votes
  •  1332 readers
4.5/7
Posted Jul 17, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: Kota ––› Katra
It was very nice to travel by train by enjoying the sight scenes. Good direct train with good service.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Dahegaon
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Hasmukhbhai patel

  • Scout
  • Hasmukhbhai patel
  • 2 Reviews
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  1226 readers
0.5/7
Posted May 21, 2014
Adi Jat Gr Special Route: Ankleshwar ––› Shimla
Train was 20hrs late. And the announcement was not so perfect, terrible experience. While returning I choose flight, I will not suggesting this train. By reviews, I knew that this train is always late. Never book on this holiday special trains, even pantry car was not attached. Hate this train, even my one day of booking at hotel was canceled due to this train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Jat Gr Special(02207)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.50/7
Trip Includes:  East Bourne Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Jam... M T W T F S S
19027 Vivek Express 19:55 01:15 N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 08:05 15:05 N N N N N N Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 11:20 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12473 Sarvodaya Express 11:35 14:45 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:35 14:45 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Jammu Tawi

Guest Houses
Amar Guest House, Katra
8 Reviews
Hotel
TRG Hotel, Jammu
38 Reviews