09409/Adi Patna Special

Adi Patna Special (09409) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction)

Adi Patna Special/09409 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 29 hours 17 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source21:30 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:1322:15 46 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:4600:48 143 km
Dahod (DHD) 01:4801:50 218 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:4503:55 331 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:1007:20 597 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:4208:44 705 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:3509:37 769 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 11:2811:30 846 km
Agra Fort (AF) 13:2013:30 930 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:3014:40 953 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:5019:15 1183 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:3521:45 1377 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:4500:55 1529 km
Buxar (BXR) 02:0402:06 1624 km
Ara (ARA) 02:5502:57 1692 km
Danapur (DNR) 03:4003:42 1732 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:30Destination 1741 km

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Patna Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Pat... M T W T F S S
15635 Guwahati Express 21:30 10:40 N N N N Y N N
15667 Kamakhya Express 21:30 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Express 21:30 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
09411 Adi Patna Special 21:50 07:25 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Patna Junction