12958/Adi Sj Rajdhani

Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) Train

Adi Sj Rajdhani
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
8 8 Reviews

Adi Sj Rajdhani/12958 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 17 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
New Delhi Source19:55 0 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 20:2720:29 16 Km.
Gurgaon 20:4420:46 32 Km.
Jaipur Junction 00:2000:25 309 Km.
Ajmer Junction 02:2502:29 443 Km.
Abu Road 06:0106:05 748 Km.
Palanpur Junction 07:0207:04 801 Km.
Mahesana Junction 08:0708:09 866 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 09:1609:18 929 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 09:35Destination 934 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

8 traveller reviews for Adi Sj Rajdhani

Sunil agrawal Agrawal
  • Sunil agrawal Agrawal
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 2 photos
  • 5 Reviews
Sunil agrawal Agrawal
5.5/7
Posted 4 days ago Mar 24, 2015
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: Meerut ––› Udaipur
I travelled by Rajdhani Express upto Abu Road and after visiting Mount Abu, reached Udaipur by bus from Mount abu. At Abu road I did not stay but just outside the station taxi to Mount Abu was available at reasonable rates. The journey from taxi takes about 1 hour and road is good.
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Abu Road
 5.00/7
Trip Includes:  | Udaipur | Saheliyon Ki Bari
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Er dev Singh
  • Er dev Singh
  • Lives in Darbhanga
  • 1 Review
Er dev Singh
7/7
Posted 1 week ago Mar 18, 2015
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: Chennai ––› Goa
It's more comfortable than other transport, accommodation is very good, facilities are far better than others and services are also better than others. However we enjoy more and here all toilets are clean and safe.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Dangoaposi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Dangoaposi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 9 votes

Rajinder Sharma
  • Rajinder Sharma
  • 1 Review
Rajinder Sharma
5/7
Posted 1 month ago Feb 21, 2015
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: New Delhi ––› Bangalore
I travelled from New Delhi to Bangalore by train and it was the journey which I can never forget in near future. It was an unforgettable one.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Sarthik Gupta
  • Sarthik Gupta
  • Lives in Panchkula
  • 2 Reviews
Sarthik Gupta
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Jan 22, 2015
The journey from Chandigarh to Vadodara was an excellent one. It included all the enjoyment in the train and the sightseeing was uncomparable. The train Rajdhani as we all know provides awesome facility for its travellers. The seats were nice and the biggest one was that it had better toilets than other usual trains and after all we had good co-passengers with us who entertained us all the way. It was an excellent journey by train and I would not prefer anyone to go by air as it is more costly and you will miss your enjoyment on the way tooo!!
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vadodara Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Madhavi
  • Madhavi
  • Lives in Adalaj
  • 4 Reviews
Madhavi
5/7
Posted 3 months ago Dec 13, 2014
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: New Delhi ––› Mount Abu
Traveling by Rajdhani was awesome. Ya, it would be preferable to book train at least a month prior, though we did it a couple of weeks before and it was waiting. But thankfully till the end we managed to get it confirmed. I am a regular flight person so it was great to travel by train (offcourse everywhere flight doesn't go). Food service was good, train was clean and tidy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Cantt.
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Abu Road
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  HG Grandiose Hotel | Mount Abu | Nakki Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Rishi Agarwal
  • Rishi Agarwal
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 6 Reviews
Rishi Agarwal
7/7
Posted Sep 21, 2014 Sep 21, 2014
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: Jaipur ––› Ahmedabad
Our travel experience to the Ahmadabad was so pleasant. On the way to Ahmadabad there are so many watchable places in Surat, Vadodara and Anand. The service of train staff was good. Although the train runs at 12:30 midnight but then also itís the best train to travel to Ahmedabad.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Ayush .
  • Ayush .
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 6 Reviews
Ayush .
5/7
Posted Aug 2, 2014 Aug 2, 2014
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: Delhi ––› Mount Abu
I mostly prefer train journey if the route is short. It was a very nice journey with this train because it was a timely run and a clean train. We fully enjoyed the train journey. AC was too chilling in the train. Delhi to Abu Road Station was very few and services were good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Cantt.
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Abu Road
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Naveen Singh
  • Naveen Singh
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 photos
  • 2 Reviews
Naveen Singh
4/7
Posted Jul 31, 2014 Jul 31, 2014
Adi Sj Rajdhani Route: Delhi ––› Ahmedabad
I boarded Rajdhani for Ahmadabad, but I am sorry to say food of Rajdhani Tarin has gone pathetic, both in quality and quantity. Why Indian Government is not looking after this matter, Rajdhani trains are pride of our nation but we are losing it, due to elegance of railways and its officials.
More »
Train name (Train no): Adi Sj Rajdhani(12958)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  Golden Plaza Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Other Trains from New Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
New... Ahm... M T W T F S S
12474 Sarvodaya Express 21:50 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Express 21:50 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Express 21:50 14:15 N N N N N N Y
9266 Uttaranchal Exp 13:30 06:30 N N N N N N Y
9266 Uttaranchal Exp 13:30 06:30 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For New Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Driving directions from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sunset Inn
21 Reviews
Hotel
Hillock Hotel
171 Reviews
Resorts
Rising Sun Retreat
41 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Tordi Haveli
5 Reviews
Boutique Hotels
Dera Rawatsar
8 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Chirmi Palace Hotel
55 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of