12954/Ag Kranti Rjdhn

Ag Kranti Rjdhn (12954) Train

Ag Kranti Rjdhn
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
15 15 Reviews

Ag Kranti Rjdhn/12954 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ag Kranti Rjdhn (12954)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 22 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source16:55 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 18:3818:40 134 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 20:3620:38 350 Km.
Kota Junction 21:4021:50 458 Km.
Nagda Junction 00:2200:24 683 Km.
Ratlam Junction 00:5100:53 724 Km.
Vadodara Junction 04:2004:30 986 Km.
Bharuch Junction 05:1405:16 1056 Km.
Surat 06:1006:15 1115 Km.
Valsad 06:5907:01 1183 Km.
Vapi 07:1807:20 1207 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 09:0509:07 1347 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 09:2309:25 1360 Km.
Mumbai Central 10:00Destination 1377 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

16 traveller reviews for Ag Kranti Rjdhn

Abhinav Tripathi

  • Tourist
  • Abhinav Tripathi
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  5 readers
Abhinav Tripathi
5/7
Posted Today Jul 27, 2015
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: New Delhi ––› Daman & Diu
Comfortable journey. The train runs on time, food was also good. Overall, enjoyed the journey. I would recommend the train for office goers and leisure travellers. Other trains like Paschim Express can also be taken. The train goes though Rajasthan and Gujarat states.
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vapi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Vinay

  • Scout
  • Vinay
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  705 readers
Vinay
6.5/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jun 30, 2015
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Delhi ––› Daman
Its a good train. Fully comfortable to travel. Well food, beading, comfortable cabin temperature, well-maintained and nice cabin staff. Fully clean toilets.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vapi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sai Kripa Imperial Hotel | Daman
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Karan

  • Scout
  • Karan
  • Lives in Adoor
  • 16 Reviews
  •  73 helpful votes
  •  5679 readers
Karan
7/7
Posted Oct 21, 2014 Oct 21, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Delhi-ID ––› Ranthambore
It was a short journey to Ranthambore by the Mumbai August Kranti Rajdhani. The railway staff were very well-trained and polite. We enjoyed the free food which included delicious kachoris. The AC was a little bit too cold but atleast it was working. The bogey was nice and clean. We were also offered free bottled water. I would have liked this journey to be longer but the journey till Sawai Madhopur was just 3 hours. All in all a great experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.50/7
Last Station: Sawai Madhopur Junction
 6.00/7
Trip Includes:  Ranthambhore Paradise
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Khuzaima Khairullah

  • Scout
  • Khuzaima Khairullah
  • Lives in Surat
  • 3 Reviews
  •  69 helpful votes
  •  3957 readers
Khuzaima Khairullah
6.5/7
Posted Oct 12, 2014 Oct 12, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Surat ––› Mussoorie
The train journey from Surat by Hazrat Nizamuddin was very enjoyable. The train and the toilets were very clean. The linen blanket etc were fresh and clean too. Meals provided on the train were pretty palatable! The staff were courteous. There wasnít much to complain about!
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 1.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
It was indeed a break from the hot summer days of Surat, Gujarat! We were a group of 12 adults half of us were senior citizens with young hearts!!

The hotel did their best to provide us with almost all the comforts even though we reached the hotel much after midnight. The linen,...more »
Trip Includes:  | Kempty Falls
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 63 votes

Nandan  Barman

  • Scout
  • Nandan Barman
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 1 Review
  •  64 helpful votes
  •  3454 readers
Nandan Barman
6.5/7
Posted Sep 21, 2014 Sep 21, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Delhi ––› Kolkata
Train was a bit late but nothing to worry, once you board the train. Itís a great place to roam. The beauty lies in its joy.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Sealdah
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 64 votes

Hiral Joshi

  • Scout
  • Hiral Joshi
  • Lives in Surat
  • 3 Reviews
  •  86 helpful votes
  •  5817 readers
Hiral Joshi
6.5/7
Posted Sep 1, 2014 Sep 1, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Surat ––› Mathura
Travelling in train was really good as all my family members especially kids enjoyed travelling in the train. It was neat and clean train with good food and they served desserts too. The bedding was good; charging facilities were available, safe drinking water was provided and good air cooling facilities in the train. For my family it was their first long route journey and it was comfortable for my mom, dad, grandmother and grandfather.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mathura Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  | Mathura | Krishnajanmabhoomi Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 76 votes

Pankaj Kumar

  • Scout
  • Pankaj Kumar
  • 3 Reviews
  •  63 helpful votes
  •  3360 readers
Pankaj Kumar
6/7
Posted Aug 13, 2014 Aug 13, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Delhi ––› Goa
Journey by train is always memorable. I like to travel by train. But Indian railway speed is not very good. I would like if the total journey time would get reduced from 24 hours to 12 hours. Food quality can also be increased. Some entertainment facilities like music, news etc can be added as this will be an advantage for the passengers.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Dangoaposi
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 63 votes

Yogesh  Mehta

  • Scout
  • Yogesh Mehta
  • 4 Reviews
  •  65 helpful votes
  •  3640 readers
Yogesh Mehta
4/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014 Aug 6, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Mumbai ––› Delhi
Food was not good while we were travelling. We had to remain hungry and food was not good as per the rates. Food quality has to be improved. Tea, coffee should be made with milk and not with milk powder.

Train should have entertainment such as TV, FM, radios etc. There should be speed display system and station display system in the train.

The most important thing is to improve the food quality and specially the non-veg food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Rahul Palace Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 65 votes

Niharika Chhabra

  • Scout
  • Niharika Chhabra
  • 3 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  3237 readers
Niharika Chhabra
7/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Mumbai ––› New Delhi
I would surely recommend August Kranti Rajdhani as the most preferred train for travellers who want to experience an amazing journey by train. The train is well ventilated, neat, clean and hygienic. The food is just amazing

Travelling by this train is easily affordable. My experience has been really amazing.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 59 votes

Sudhir Rajput

  • Scout
  • Sudhir Rajput
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
  •  60 helpful votes
  •  3170 readers
Sudhir Rajput
6/7
Posted Jul 4, 2014 Jul 4, 2014
Ag Kranti Rjdhn Route: Mumbai ––› Delhi
Food was good in train and itís a very fast train to go to Delhi. Everything is fine. You get newspapers in this train for free. This train starts from Mumbai Central and reaches Delhi on time. The best part of the train is its timing.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ag Kranti Rjdhn(12954)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Mum... M T W T F S S
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 13:51 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 07:40 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Avion Hotel
290 Reviews
Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
62 Reviews
Hotel
The Cottage
8 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Royal Plaza
23 Reviews
Hotel
34 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of