11095/Ahimsa Express

Ahimsa Express (11095) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction)

Ahimsa Express
Average Rating :
6 / 7 1
1 Review

Ahimsa Express/11095 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 11 hours 33 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source16:25 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:0517:07 46 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 17:2517:27 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:1518:20 100 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:0819:10 170 km
Surat (ST) 20:1020:20 229 km
Navsari (NVS) 20:4320:45 259 km
Valsad (BL) 21:2121:23 298 km
Vapi (VAPI) 21:4621:48 322 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:2622:28 372 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:1000:15 444 km
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:5300:55 471 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:4501:50 496 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:2802:30 543 km
Lonavala (LNL) 03:2303:25 571 km
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:1804:20 632 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:45Destination 635 km

1 traveller review for Ahimsa Express

Hemant Sant

  • Expert
  • Hemant Sant
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Vadodara
  • 83 photos
  • 45 Reviews
  •  86 helpful votes
  •  77424 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 13, 2015
My wife and I were tired of routine so decided to take a break at the coming weekend of Oct 2 which fell on friday giving us sat sunday to enjoy too. This convenient train took us to Pune from where my brother in laws took us by a SUV to Kaas Pathar Plateau Satara down south one day and next day to North to enjoy the Monsoons at the wettest Malshej Ghat !!
Train name (Train no): Ahimsa Express(11095)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Now this obscure flower plateau very well known to trekkers or couples of the town Satara or foresters of Kolhapur division is a Unesco world heritage site. Meaning thereby overcrowded in weekends in Monsoons. But all is acceptable as they all are people like us wanting to have a slice of this...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Pun... M T W T F S S
12297 Pune Duronto 22:30 07:00 N Y N N Y N Y
11049 Kolhapur Express 19:55 08:00 N N N N N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Express 16:25 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 16:25 04:45 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 16:25 04:45 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 14:50 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 14:50 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 14:50 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 14:50 04:10 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 14:50 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Express 10:00 22:25 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express 10:00 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 10:00 22:25 N N N N N Y N
19202 Pbr Sc Express 10:00 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 21:40 07:20 N N N N N Y N
19568 Vivek Express 10:00 22:25 N N N Y N N N
06512 Jp Ypr Express 03:30 15:30 N Y N N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:15 N N Y N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:15 N N Y N N N N
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express 14:00 01:40 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Pune Junction

Guest Houses
New Sandeep Lodge, Pune
3 Reviews
Resorts
Pune Residency Club, Pune
29 Reviews
Guest Houses
Central Lodge, Pune
4 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Race View Apartment, Pune
1 Rating