16502/Ahmadabad Express

Ahmadabad Express (16502) Train (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction)

Ahmadabad Express/16502 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sun Travel time: 36 hours 45 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source13:30 0 km
Hindupur (HUP) 15:0815:10 96 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 17:0017:05 175 km
Anantapur (ATP) 17:3917:40 209 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 18:3918:40 266 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:1519:30 294 km
Adoni (AD) 20:1420:15 346 km
Raichur (RC) 21:5822:00 415 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:0001:05 522 km
Gulbarga (GR) 01:5902:00 559 km
Solapur (SUR) 03:5004:00 672 km
Daund Junction (DD) 06:4506:55 860 km
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:4708:50 944 km
Belapur (BAP) 10:0410:05 1011 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 10:5911:00 1055 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:5012:55 1097 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:4915:50 1256 km
Amalner (AN) 17:0817:15 1312 km
Nandurbar (NDB) 18:4318:48 1407 km
Surat (ST) 23:1523:20 1567 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:5423:56 1617 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:0501:10 1696 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 01:4101:42 1732 km
Maninagar (MAN) 02:4902:50 1793 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:45Destination 1796 km

Journey Reviews

Mahesh Rb

  • Scout
  • Mahesh Rb
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 2 Reviews
  •  52 helpful votes
  •  4846 readers
Mahesh Rb
3.5/7
Posted Oct 11, 2014 Oct 11, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
Train were damn right on time! For long journey like this, I suggest you people not to opt sleeper class (sl) unless you are the one who can get adjusted to noisy surroundings,two charger ports per coach, bad odour and poor services! Journey was quite a long and hectic in sleeper, hope next time for sure 2nd AC tier or better fly:)
Train name (Train no): Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 4.50/7
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 51 votes

Abinash .

  • Connoisseur
  • Abinash .
  • Cityslicker
  • 12 Reviews
  •  68 helpful votes
  •  7428 readers
Abinash .
4.5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014 Aug 7, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
Train was not good with very dirty bathroom even in third AC coach. But anyhow as you have selected train journey mean you must have to suffer both Hindi as well as English (suffer). But the good thing is that the journey was from Mumbai to Ahmedabad and itís a one night journey.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bvc Bdts Special (09232)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sarovar Portico | Ahmedabad
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 33 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Ahm... M T W T F S S
16210 Ajmer Express 22:07 06:45 N Y N Y N N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 22:07 06:45 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express 22:07 06:45 Y N Y N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 17:20 06:45 N N N N Y N N
16534 Sbcjodhpur Exp 17:20 06:45 N N N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 10:45 19:20 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Express 05:10 16:10 N N N N N N Y
14805 Barmer Ac Express 10:45 19:20 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Ahmedabad Junction

Hotel
Vinus Hotel, Ahmedabad
4 Reviews
Hotel
Sunrise Hotel, Ahmedabad
16 Reviews
Guest Houses
Rudra Mahal Hotel, Ahmedabad
58 Reviews