16502/Ahmadabad Express

Ahmadabad Express (16502) Train

Ahmadabad Express/16502 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmadabad Express (16502)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 36 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source13:30 0 Km.
Hindupur 15:0815:10 96 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 17:0017:05 175 Km.
Anantapur 17:3917:40 209 Km.
Gooty Junction 18:3918:40 266 Km.
Guntakal Junction 19:1519:30 294 Km.
Adoni 20:1420:15 346 Km.
Raichur 21:5822:00 415 Km.
Wadi Junction 01:0001:05 522 Km.
Gulbarga 01:5902:00 559 Km.
Solapur 03:5004:00 672 Km.
Daund Junction 06:4506:55 860 Km.
Ahmadnagar 08:4708:50 944 Km.
Belapur 10:0410:05 1011 Km.
Kopargaon 10:5911:00 1055 Km.
Manmad Junction 12:5012:55 1097 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 15:4915:50 1256 Km.
Amalner 17:0817:15 1312 Km.
Nandurbar 18:4318:48 1407 Km.
Surat 23:1523:20 1567 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 23:5423:56 1617 Km.
Vadodara Junction 01:0501:10 1696 Km.
Anand Junction 01:4101:42 1732 Km.
Maninagar 02:4902:50 1793 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 03:45Destination 1796 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Ahm... M T W T F S S
16210 Ajmer Express 22:07 06:45 N Y N Y N N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 22:07 06:45 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express 22:07 06:45 Y N Y N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 17:20 06:45 N N N N Y N N
16534 Sbcjodhpur Exp 17:20 06:45 N N N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 10:45 19:20 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Express 05:10 16:10 N N N N N N Y
14805 Barmer Ac Express 10:45 19:20 Y N N N N N N
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kalasai Hotel
21 Reviews
Hotel
Sai Miracle Inn
178 Reviews
Hotel
Kuber Inn Hotel
72 Reviews
Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
138 Reviews
Hotel
46 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of