16502/Ahmadabad Express

Ahmadabad Express (16502) Train

Ahmadabad Express/16502 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmadabad Express (16502)

  • Runs on: Sun
  • Travel time: 36 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source13:30 0 Km.
Hindupur 15:0815:10 96 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 17:0017:05 175 Km.
Anantapur 17:3917:40 209 Km.
Gooty Junction 18:3918:40 266 Km.
Guntakal Junction 19:1519:30 294 Km.
Adoni 20:1420:15 346 Km.
Raichur 21:5822:00 415 Km.
Wadi Junction 01:0001:05 522 Km.
Gulbarga 01:5902:00 559 Km.
Solapur 03:5004:00 672 Km.
Daund Junction 06:4506:55 860 Km.
Ahmadnagar 08:4708:50 944 Km.
Belapur 10:0410:05 1011 Km.
Kopargaon 10:5911:00 1055 Km.
Manmad Junction 12:5012:55 1097 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 15:4915:50 1256 Km.
Amalner 17:0817:15 1312 Km.
Nandurbar 18:4318:48 1407 Km.
Surat 23:1523:20 1567 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 23:5423:56 1617 Km.
Vadodara Junction 01:0501:10 1696 Km.
Anand Junction 01:4101:42 1732 Km.
Maninagar 02:4902:50 1793 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 03:45Destination 1796 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Ahm... M T W T F S S
16210 Ajmer Express 22:07 06:45 N Y N Y N N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 22:07 06:45 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express 22:07 06:45 Y N Y N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 17:20 06:45 N N N N Y N N
16534 Sbcjodhpur Exp 17:20 06:45 N N N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 10:45 19:20 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Express 05:10 16:10 N N N N N N Y
14805 Barmer Ac Express 10:45 19:20 Y N N N N N N
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kuber Inn Hotel
72 Reviews
Hotel
Sai Leela Hotel
87 Reviews
Hotel
Shraddha Inn
68 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
48 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of