59440/Ahmadabad Pass

Ahmadabad Pass (59440) Train

Ahmadabad Pass/59440 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmadabad Pass (59440)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 24 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source23:00 0 Km.
Maninagar 23:0823:10 4 Km.
Vatva 23:1523:17 8 Km.
Barejadi 23:3823:40 17 Km.
Kanij 23:4523:47 21 Km.
Nenpur 00:0100:02 25 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 00:0700:09 29 Km.
Gothaj 00:2200:24 37 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:3500:39 46 Km.
Kanjari Boriyavi 00:4800:50 57 Km.
Anand Junction 01:1501:20 64 Km.
Vadod 01:2601:28 71 Km.
Adas Road 01:3401:36 75 Km.
Vasad Junction 01:4201:44 80 Km.
Ranoli 01:5201:54 87 Km.
Bajva 02:0402:06 93 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:3302:38 100 Km.
Itola 02:5302:55 118 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 03:0403:06 130 Km.
Palej 03:1903:21 145 Km.
Bharuch Junction 04:1504:30 170 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 04:3704:39 180 Km.
Panoli 04:4804:50 190 Km.
Hathuran 04:5604:58 194 Km.
Kosamba Junction 05:0305:05 198 Km.
Kim 05:1405:16 206 Km.
Sayan 05:4005:42 216 Km.
Gothangam 05:5605:58 219 Km.
Kosad 06:0406:06 222 Km.
Utran 06:2106:23 226 Km.
Surat 06:5507:15 229 Km.
Udhna Junction 07:2107:23 233 Km.
Bhestan 07:2907:31 238 Km.
Sachin 07:3607:38 244 Km.
Maroli 07:4507:47 250 Km.
Navsari 08:0408:06 259 Km.
Vedchha 08:1508:17 267 Km.
Ancheli 08:2108:23 271 Km.
Amalsad 08:2708:29 274 Km.
Bilimora Junction 08:3508:37 279 Km.
Joravasan 08:4208:44 284 Km.
Dungri 08:4808:50 289 Km.
Valsad 09:1509:20 298 Km.
Atul 09:2509:27 304 Km.
Pardi 09:3109:33 308 Km.
Udvada 09:4109:43 314 Km.
Vapi 10:0610:08 322 Km.
Karambeli 10:1610:18 330 Km.
Bhilad 10:2410:26 335 Km.
Sanjan 10:3610:38 346 Km.
Umbargam Road 10:4410:46 352 Km.
Gholvad 11:0311:05 361 Km.
Dahanu Road 11:2311:25 372 Km.
Vangaon 11:3811:40 384 Km.
Boisar 11:4911:51 393 Km.
Palghar 12:0912:11 405 Km.
Kelve Road 12:2012:22 413 Km.
Saphale 12:2812:30 419 Km.
Vaitarna 12:3812:40 427 Km.
Virar 13:1813:20 436 Km.
Vasai Road 13:3813:40 444 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:05Destination 462 Km.

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Borivali

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Mum... M T W T F S S
12010 Shatabdi Exp 14:30 20:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 01:30 07:21 Y Y N Y N Y N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 01:00 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 22:50 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express 07:00 15:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 20:30 04:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 14:00 21:40 Y N N N N N N
19030 Dee Bdts Exp 09:30 16:21 N N N Y N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 04:55 11:57 N N N N N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 05:25 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 03:00 10:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp 21:05 05:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Express 07:10 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19452 Bandra T Exp 14:10 21:40 N N N Y N N N
19708 Aravali Express 22:40 05:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 03:50 10:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 04:40 11:21 N Y N N N Y N
12902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12932 Bct Doubledecke 06:00 12:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12934 Karnavati Exp 04:55 11:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Express 02:12 09:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres 04:55 11:57 N N Y N Y N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 01:30 08:28 N N Y N N N Y
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 04:55 11:57 Y N N N N N N
59442 Ahmedabad Passenger 12:40 03:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Passenger Express 22:50 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Jp Bdts Special 22:10 04:13 N Y N N N N N
09232 Bvc Bdts Special 23:00 06:57 N N N N N N Y
09562 Okha Bdts Special 00:05 08:30 N Y N N N N N
2994A Bdts G R Spl 01:30 07:20 N Y N N N N N
2902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0238 Jp Bct Sf Spl 04:55 12:13 N Y N N N N N
09452 Mumbai Special 12:50 21:45 N N N Y N N N
0920 Mumbai Sup Spl 23:15 07:11 N N N N N N N
0918 Mxn Ghy Special 20:10 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2994 Graib Rath 01:30 07:23 N Y N N Y N Y
0238 Jp Bct Sf Spl 04:55 12:13 N Y N N N N N
19064 Jsm Bdts Express 09:30 16:47 N N N N N Y N
22904 Bdts Ac S F Express 22:10 04:11 Y N N Y N Y N
22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express 09:30 16:23 N Y N N N N N
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Crowne Hotel
11 Reviews
Hotel
Inder Residency
16 Reviews
Hotel
Hyatt Ahmedabad
65 Reviews
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of