12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah Express

Ahmedabad- Howrah Express (12833) Train

Ahmedabad- Howrah Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Ahmedabad- Howrah Express/12833 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmedabad- Howrah Express (12833)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 37 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source23:55 0 Km.
Maninagar 00:0300:05 3.2 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:4200:44 45.6 Km.
Anand Junction 01:0201:04 64.1 Km.
Vadodara Junction 01:4801:55 99.8 Km.
Bharuch Junction 02:4302:45 170.3 Km.
Surat 03:4503:55 229.6 Km.
Udhna Junction 04:0204:04 233.6 Km.
Bardoli 04:3004:32 262.5 Km.
Madhi 04:4704:49 277.4 Km.
Vyara 05:0805:10 292.3 Km.
Navapur 05:5705:59 334.2 Km.
Nandurbar 07:0707:15 392.1 Km.
Dondaicha 08:0008:02 426.5 Km.
Sindkheda 08:2408:26 445.9 Km.
Amalner 09:1509:18 487.5 Km.
Dharangaon 09:5509:57 512.4 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 10:3810:40 542.1 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 11:0511:20 566.2 Km.
Malkapur 12:0612:08 616.1 Km.
Nandura 12:2912:31 644 Km.
Jalamb Junction 12:4212:44 656.2 Km.
Shegaon 12:5512:57 668.6 Km.
Akola Junction 13:2313:28 705.8 Km.
Murtizapur 14:0614:08 743 Km.
Badnera Junction 14:5515:00 784.8 Km.
Chandur 15:2015:22 813.5 Km.
Dhamangaon 15:3515:37 830.2 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 15:5215:54 850.1 Km.
Wardha Junction 16:2016:23 879.7 Km.
Ajni 17:2417:26 955.5 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:5018:00 958.6 Km.
Kamptee 18:1818:20 972.9 Km.
Bhandara Road 18:5018:52 1020. Km.
Tumsar Road 19:0619:08 1038. Km.
Tirora 19:2319:25 1059. Km.
Gondia Junction 19:5619:58 1088. Km.
Amgaon 20:1320:15 1111. Km.
Dongargarh 20:5720:59 1161. Km.
Raj Nandgaon 21:1921:21 1193. Km.
Durg Junction 22:1022:15 1223. Km.
Bhilai Power House 22:2422:26 1232. Km.
Raipur Junction 22:5523:05 1260. Km.
Tilda 23:3423:36 1298. Km.
Bhatapara 23:5423:56 1324. Km.
Bilaspur Junction 00:5501:10 1371. Km.
Akaltara 01:3101:33 1398. Km.
Naila 01:4601:48 1413. Km.
Champa 02:0002:03 1424. Km.
Baradwar 02:1302:15 1439. Km.
Kharsia 02:3602:38 1469. Km.
Raigarh 03:0003:02 1503. Km.
Belpahar 03:4103:43 1554. Km.
Brajrajnagar 03:5303:55 1563. Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 05:0005:02 1575. Km.
Bamra 05:3005:32 1611. Km.
Raj Gangpur 06:0006:02 1646. Km.
Rourkela Junction 06:3206:47 1676. Km.
Chakradharpur 08:0308:10 1777. Km.
Tatanagar Junction 09:2009:35 1839. Km.
Kharagpur Junction 11:1711:22 1974. Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 13:30Destination 2089. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ahmedabad- Howrah Express

Tushar Sinha
  • Tushar Sinha
  • Lives in Ranchi
  • 3 Reviews
Tushar Sinha
4/7
Posted Nov 1, 2013 Nov 1, 2013
Ahmedabad- Howrah Express Route: Howrah ––› Vapi
I was booked my ticket in advance but unfortunately got the seat in waiting list. The journey was so hectic and i was so tired but thank to Indian Railway because we reached on time. The catering was well enough through which only we can survive in that hectic journey. It was long journey and first time I was going to Vapi so I can say that the first impression was not good for me but otherwise the overall experienced was good because the mission was accomplished for which I went to Vapi.rnThanks Indian Railway for your Kind help
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad- Howrah Express(12833)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Vapi
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Dan Hotel | Vapi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Kol... M T W T F S S
12905 Porbandar- Howrah Express 16:15 03:35 N N Y Y N N Y
12937 Gandhidham Howrah Garbha Express 23:25 13:05 N N N N N Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express 16:15 03:35 N N Y Y N N Y

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Damjis Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Grand Bhagwati
17 Reviews
Hotel
Aarohi Starz Club
6 Reviews
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of