59547/Ahmedabad Okha Passenger

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger (59547) Train

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger/59547 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger (59547)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 17 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source12:00 0 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 12:1112:13 5.5 Km.
Chandlodiya 12:2012:22 10.9 Km.
Ambli Road 12:2712:29 16.6 Km.
Gora Ghuma 12:3412:36 21.9 Km.
Sanand 12:4312:45 28.2 Km.
Vasan Iyawa 12:5312:55 33.2 Km.
Chharodi 13:0113:03 39.8 Km.
Jakhvada 13:1713:19 49.1 Km.
Viramgam Junction 13:5014:05 65.1 Km.
Vani Road 14:2314:25 82.3 Km.
Khareshwar Road 14:2914:31 85.8 Km.
Sabli Road 14:3514:37 89.1 Km.
Lilapur Road 14:5815:00 96.2 Km.
Lakhtar 15:2615:28 108.1 Km.
Bala Road 15:4415:46 119.7 Km.
Surendranagar 15:5916:07 129.2 Km.
Chamaraj 16:1516:17 136.2 Km.
Digsar 16:2416:26 142.9 Km.
Muli Road 16:3516:37 150.9 Km.
Ramparda 16:4716:49 160.1 Km.
Vagdiya 17:0317:05 166.5 Km.
Than Junction 17:2817:30 176.9 Km.
Lakhamanchi 18:0218:04 183 Km.
Daladi 18:1318:15 191.1 Km.
Lunseriya 18:3118:33 194 Km.
Wankaner Junction 18:5019:00 203.5 Km.
Amarsar 19:1319:15 210.8 Km.
Sindhawadar 19:2219:24 216 Km.
Kanakot 19:3219:34 222.7 Km.
Khorana 19:4419:46 234.5 Km.
Bileshwar 19:5719:59 235.6 Km.
Rajkot Junction 20:3022:40 245.2 Km.
Padadhari 23:0123:03 270 Km.
Hadmatiya Junction 23:2723:29 284 Km.
Jam Wanthali 00:1100:13 299.5 Km.
Alia Bada 00:2200:24 311.2 Km.
Hapa 00:4200:47 321.1 Km.
Jamnagar 00:5901:04 329.8 Km.
Lakhabawal 01:1601:18 341.6 Km.
Kanalas Junction 01:3401:36 356.3 Km.
Khambhaliya 02:2602:28 384.1 Km.
Bhatel 02:5402:56 402.2 Km.
Bhopalka 03:0103:03 416.4 Km.
Bhatiya 03:1403:16 426.4 Km.
Dwarka 04:1504:17 468.1 Km.
Varvala 04:2804:30 473.1 Km.
Mithapur 04:4404:46 487.3 Km.
Okha 05:10Destination 496.8 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Okha Passenger

Vishal mehta
  • Vishal mehta
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 9 Reviews
Vishal mehta
5.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Jun 9, 2014
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger Route: Mumbai ––› Goa
Train journey is too comfortable. No jerks, nothing. People can have a good sleep while in train, I realized that. I enjoyed the number of tunnels on the way. Its totally blackout in the tunnels. WOW!!! I still remember it... You can even have a nice views of valleys while on the go.
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad Okha Passenger(59547)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Thivim
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Panvel Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Pareen
  • Pareen
  • 2 Reviews
Pareen
5/7
Posted Oct 21, 2013 Oct 21, 2013
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger Route: Ahmedabad ––› Goa
Last month I had travelled to Goa. It was the best season to travel, it was little showery and cloudy, the journey via Konkan route was so wonderful where you can see one side sea and other side mountain. Good for family holiday. Must visit all beaches, temples and museum of airforce.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad Okha Passenger(59547)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Okha

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Okha M T W T F S S
15045 Gorakhpur-Okha Express 18:20 04:20 N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 18:20 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express 02:40 13:45 N N N N Y N N
18401 Puri-Okha Weekly Express 03:55 13:55 N N N N N N Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail 05:05 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Madurai Okha Vivek Express 16:30 01:35 Y N N N N N N
19570 Varanasi Okha Weekly Express 02:10 11:45 N N N N N Y N
22906 Howrah-Okha Link Express 09:15 20:00 Y N N Y N N Y
09561 Mumbai Bandra (T.) – Okha (Weekly) Special 10:50 21:20 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To Okha

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to Okha
Dwarka hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Nand Nandan
16 Reviews
Hotel
Devang Hotel
76 Reviews
Hotel
Darshan Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Dwarka hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
The Grand Bhagwati
18 Reviews
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of