59547/Ahmedabad Okha Passenger

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger (59547) Train

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger
Average Rating :
5.3/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger/59547 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmedabad Okha Passenger (59547)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source12:00 0 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 12:1112:13 5 Km.
Chandlodiya 12:2012:22 5 Km.
Ambli Road 12:2712:29 5 Km.
Gora Ghuma 12:3412:36 5 Km.
Sanand 12:4312:45 6 Km.
Vasan Iyawa 12:5312:55 5 Km.
Chharodi 13:0113:03 6 Km.
Jakhvada 13:1713:19 9 Km.
Viramgam Junction 13:5014:05 16 Km.
Vani Road 14:2314:25 17 Km.
Khareshwar Road 14:2914:31 3 Km.
Sabli Road 14:3514:37 3 Km.
Lilapur Road 14:5815:00 7 Km.
Lakhtar 15:2615:28 11 Km.
Bala Road 15:4415:46 11 Km.
Surendranagar 15:5916:07 9 Km.
Chamaraj 16:1516:17 7 Km.
Digsar 16:2416:26 6 Km.
Muli Road 16:3516:37 8 Km.
Ramparda 16:4716:49 9 Km.
Vagdiya 17:0317:05 6 Km.
Than Junction 17:2817:30 10 Km.
Lakhamanchi 18:0218:04 6 Km.
Daladi 18:1318:15 8 Km.
Lunseriya 18:3118:33 2 Km.
Wankaner Junction 18:5019:00 9 Km.
Amarsar 19:1319:15 7 Km.
Sindhawadar 19:2219:24 5 Km.
Kanakot 19:3219:34 6 Km.
Khorana 19:4419:46 11 Km.
Bileshwar 19:5719:59 1 Km.
Rajkot Junction 20:3022:40 9 Km.
Padadhari 23:0123:03 24 Km.
Hadmatiya Junction 23:2723:29 14 Km.
Jam Wanthali 00:1100:13 15 Km.
Alia Bada 00:2200:24 11 Km.
Hapa 00:4200:47 9 Km.
Jamnagar 00:5901:04 8 Km.
Lakhabawal 01:1601:18 11 Km.
Kanalas Junction 01:3401:36 14 Km.
Khambhaliya 02:2602:28 27 Km.
Bhatel 02:5402:56 18 Km.
Bhopalka 03:0103:03 14 Km.
Bhatiya 03:1403:16 10 Km.
Dwarka 04:1504:17 41 Km.
Varvala 04:2804:30 5 Km.
Mithapur 04:4404:46 14 Km.
Okha 05:10Destination 9 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Okha Passenger

Vishal mehta

  • Explorer
  • Vishal mehta
  • Beachbum
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 9 Reviews
  •  13 helpful votes
  •  6100 readers
Vishal mehta
5.5/7
Posted Jun 9, 2014 Jun 9, 2014
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger Route: Mumbai ––› Goa
Train journey is too comfortable. No jerks, nothing. People can have a good sleep while in train, I realized that. I enjoyed the number of tunnels on the way. Its totally blackout in the tunnels. WOW!!! I still remember it... You can even have a nice views of valleys while on the go.
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad Okha Passenger(59547)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Thivim
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Panvel Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Goa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Pareen

  • Scout
  • Pareen
  • 2 Reviews
  •  5 helpful votes
  •  1596 readers
Pareen
5/7
Posted Oct 21, 2013 Oct 21, 2013
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger Route: Ahmedabad ––› Goa
Last month I had travelled to Goa. It was the best season to travel, it was little showery and cloudy, the journey via Konkan route was so wonderful where you can see one side sea and other side mountain. Good for family holiday. Must visit all beaches, temples and museum of airforce.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad Okha Passenger(59547)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madgaon Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Okha

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Okha M T W T F S S
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 18:20 04:20 N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 18:20 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16338 Okha Express 07:35 17:25 N N Y N Y N N
16733 Rmm Okha Express 02:40 13:45 N N N N Y N N
18401 Puri Okha Express 03:55 13:55 N N N N N N Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail 05:05 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Express 16:30 01:35 N N N N N N Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 02:10 11:45 N N N N N Y N
22906 Howrah-okha Link Express 09:15 20:00 Y N N Y N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 09:15 20:00 N Y N N Y Y N
09561 Bdts Okha Special 09:35 21:10 N N N Y N N N
5045 Gkp Okha Expres 19:20 05:40 N N N Y N N N
2906A Hwh Okha Lnk Exp 09:15 19:50 N Y N N N N N
9266 Uttaranchal Exp 06:31 16:30 N N N N N N Y
5045 Gkp Okha Expres 19:20 05:40 N N N Y N N N
9266 Uttaranchal Exp 06:31 16:30 N N N N N N Y
19576 Ndt Okha Exp 11:15 21:10 N N N N N N Y
Dwarka hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Nand Nandan
22 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Vaishali
3 Reviews
Check all Dwarka hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Damjis Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
38 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
63 Reviews
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of