59442/Ahmedabad Passenger

Ahmedabad Passenger (59442) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central)

Ahmedabad Passenger
Average Rating :
6.3 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Ahmedabad Passenger/59442 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 30 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source12:40 0 km
Maninagar (MAN) 12:4912:51 4 km
Vatva (VTA) 12:5712:59 8 km
Geratpur (GER) 13:1113:13 14 km
Barejadi (BJD) 13:1713:19 17 km
Kanij (KANJ) 13:2513:27 21 km
Nenpur (NEP) 13:3213:34 25 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 13:3913:41 29 km
Gothaj (GTE) 13:4913:51 37 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 14:0514:10 46 km
Utarsanda (UTD) 14:1514:17 51 km
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 14:2414:26 57 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 14:3914:44 64 km
Vadod (VXD) 14:5014:52 71 km
Adas Road (ADD) 14:5815:00 75 km
Vasad Junction (VDA) 15:0615:08 80 km
Nandesari (NDR) 15:1415:16 85 km
Ranoli (RNO) 15:2215:24 87 km
Bajva (BJW) 15:3515:37 93 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:0216:22 100 km
Vishvamitri (VS) 16:2716:29 103 km
Makarpura (MPR) 16:3616:38 109 km
Varnama (VRM) 16:4516:47 114 km
Itola (ITA) 16:5716:59 118 km
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 17:0517:07 122 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:1717:19 130 km
Lakodara (LKD) 17:2717:29 138 km
Palej (PLJ) 17:3717:39 145 km
Varediya (VRE) 17:4617:48 151 km
Nabipur (NIU) 17:5517:57 158 km
Chavaj (CVJ) 18:0418:06 165 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:2018:26 170 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:3218:34 180 km
Panoli (PAO) 18:5919:01 190 km
Hathuran (HAT) 19:1619:18 194 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:2219:24 198 km
Kim (KIM) 19:3219:34 206 km
Sayan (SYN) 19:5419:56 216 km
Gothangam (GTX) 20:1120:13 219 km
Kosad (KSE) 20:2420:26 222 km
Utran (URN) 20:4820:50 226 km
Surat (ST) 21:0021:30 229 km
Udhna Junction (UDN) 21:3521:37 233 km
Bhestan (BHET) 21:4421:46 238 km
Sachin (SCH) 21:5321:55 244 km
Maroli (MRL) 22:0122:03 250 km
Navsari (NVS) 22:1122:13 259 km
Vedchha (VDH) 22:2422:26 267 km
Ancheli (ACL) 22:3022:32 271 km
Amalsad (AML) 22:3722:39 274 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 22:4522:47 279 km
Dungri (DGI) 22:5522:57 289 km
Valsad (BL) 23:2023:30 298 km
Pardi (PAD) 23:4023:42 308 km
Udvada (UVD) 23:4823:50 314 km
Vapi (VAPI) 23:5900:02 322 km
Karambeli (KEB) 00:0900:11 330 km
Bhilad (BLD) 00:1700:19 335 km
Sanjan (SJN) 00:2900:31 346 km
Umbargam Road (UBR) 00:3700:39 352 km
Gholvad (GVD) 00:4800:50 361 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:0601:08 372 km
Vangaon (VGN) 01:2101:23 384 km
Boisar (BOR) 01:3201:34 393 km
Palghar (PLG) 01:4801:50 405 km
Kelve Road (KLV) 02:0102:03 413 km
Saphale (SAH) 02:1202:14 419 km
Virar (VR) 02:4302:45 436 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:0303:05 444 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 03:2303:25 462 km
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 04:0304:05 486 km
Mumbai Central (BCT) 04:35Destination 491 km

2 traveller reviews for Ahmedabad Passenger

Hatim Ranapur

  • Scout
  • Hatim Ranapur
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  31 helpful votes
  •  5629 readers
7/7
Posted Dec 9, 2014
Ahmedabad Passenger Route: Ahmedabad ––› Mumbai
I had a lot of good experiences will travelling by train . I had lot of fun in the train. Stations on the way had lots of funny things to see. The train had enough food and water facilities. Over all a very good experience.
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad Passenger(59442)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Central
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Praveen  Ss

  • Scout
  • Praveen Ss
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 2 Reviews
  •  28 helpful votes
  •  5008 readers
5.5/7
Posted Aug 7, 2014
Ahmedabad Passenger Route: Bangalore ––› Pune
It was a nice journey as we had so much of fun and we enjoyed the good climate. You can always choose this train as itís a good train with good service and seats were also good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad Passenger(59442)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Bangalore Cantt.
 5.50/7
Last Station: Mumbai Andheri
 5.50/7
Trip Includes:  Tej Regency Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 27 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Mum... M T W T F S S
12268 Bct Duronto Express 23:45 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp 14:30 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19006 Saurashtra Mail 22:50 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express 07:00 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Express 07:10 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12932 Bct Doubledecke 06:00 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12934 Karnavati Exp 04:55 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Passenger Express 22:50 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0238 Jp Bct Sf Spl 04:55 13:05 N Y N N N N N
2902 Gujarat Mail 22:00 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0238 Jp Bct Sf Spl 04:55 13:05 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Central