19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express

Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express (19406) Train

Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express/19406 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express (19406)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 32 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source21:40 0 Km.
Anand Junction 22:3622:38 64.1 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:2023:25 99.8 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 00:1900:21 179.7 Km.
Surat 01:1001:13 229.6 Km.
Vapi 02:1602:18 324.6 Km.
Vasai Road 03:5504:00 445.6 Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:4504:50 490.9 Km.
Karjat Junction 05:2505:30 537.7 Km.
Khandala 06:0306:05 562.7 Km.
Lonavala 06:0906:10 566.4 Km.
Pune Junction 07:2007:30 630 Km.
Daund Junction 09:0009:10 705.5 Km.
Solapur 12:0512:15 892.5 Km.
Hotgi Junction 12:3812:43 907.5 Km.
Bijapur 14:4514:55 1002 Km.
Bagalkot 17:3817:40 1099. Km.
Badami 18:0418:05 1125. Km.
Gadag Junction 19:4519:55 1193. Km.
Hubli Junction 21:3521:45 1251 Km.
Davangere 00:1400:15 1395 Km.
Arsikere Junction 03:1003:15 1555 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 06:20Destination 1715. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express

Gautam Gautam
  • Gautam Gautam
  • 9 Reviews
Gautam Gautam
5/7
Posted Mar 1, 2014 Mar 1, 2014
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express Route: Surat ––› Mysore
Don't ever travel by the weekly special trains it was such a horrible experience. No pantry available, very many stops, even in local stations. My train was around 10 hours late. I will never travel by such trains; we got bored and were hungry as there was no food available due to unavailability of pantry.
Train name (Train no): Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur (Weekly) AC Express(19406)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Ban... M T W T F S S
16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express 14:50 03:00 N N N N Y N Y
16501 Ahmedabad Bangalore Express 18:00 04:00 N Y N N N N N
16505 Gandhidham-Bangalore Express 14:50 03:00 N Y N N N N N
16507 Jodhpur Bangalore Express 14:50 03:00 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Garib Nawaz Express 14:50 04:30 Y N N N N N N
16533 Jodhpur-Yesvantpur Express 14:50 04:30 N N Y N N N N
06512 Jaipur Yesvantpur Weekly GaribRath Holiday Special 03:30 15:10 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Hill Forest Resort
17 Reviews
Hotel
Star Regency
100 Reviews
Resorts
Orchard Resort
16 Reviews
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
40 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
46 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
21 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of