12413/Aii Jat Express

Aii Jat Express (12413) Train

Aii Jat Express
Average Rating :
5.7/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Aii Jat Express/12413 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aii Jat Express (12413)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ajmer Junction Source14:05 0 Km.
Kishangarh 14:3614:38 29 Km.
Phulera Junction 15:1815:20 80 Km.
Jaipur Junction 16:1516:30 135 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 16:3816:40 141 Km.
Dausa 17:1917:21 196 Km.
Bandikui Junction 17:4417:46 225 Km.
Rajgarh 18:0218:04 250 Km.
Alwar Junction 18:3918:43 286 Km.
Khairthal 18:5919:01 313 Km.
Rewari 20:1520:17 360 Km.
Gurgaon 20:5620:58 411 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 21:1321:15 428 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 21:5522:25 442 Km.
Karnal 00:0500:07 565 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:3001:42 639 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 03:1003:20 753 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:1004:15 805 Km.
Kathua 06:4306:45 941 Km.
Jammu Tawi 08:10Destination 1017 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Aii Jat Express

Jai Raj
  • Jai Raj
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
Jai Raj
6/7
Posted 2 months ago Feb 28, 2015
Aii Jat Express Route: New Delhi ––› Ajmer
First time I visited by train. It was an excellent journey because in past I was thinking that all trains were fully overcrowded but I was wrong this train has least passengers. We booked the ticket at tatkal format and got the seats easily. Cost per ticket was appx.150 RS. In second sitting, which was cheapest and good. The train has the mobile charging socket to convince the passengers. Train stops at all main stoppages less than 2-3 minutes but it stops at Jaipur more than 15-20 min. The train reached Ajmer exact on time.
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Cantt.
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Hill Villa | Pushkar Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 98 votes

Vikram singh
  • Vikram singh
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
Vikram singh
6/7
Posted Aug 30, 2014 Aug 30, 2014
Aii Jat Express Route: Delhi ––› Dalhousie
We took train and reached Dalhousie Station in the morning from where we hired the car and it took approximately 2 and half hours to reach at our resort in Dalhousie. They way from Pathankot to Dalhousie is eye catching. I loved the travel and the route.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sagrika Resort | Dalhousie
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 64 votes

Arun Kumar
  • Arun Kumar
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 10 Reviews
Arun Kumar
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014 Aug 25, 2014
Aii Jat Express Route: Jaipur ––› Ludhiana
For the first time I was travelling to Ludhiana and the train I boarded from Jaipur as usual was late by 8 hours 15 minutes. The train crosses three states Rajasthan, Delhi and Punjab. During the journey I came across different people and culture. From hills in Rajasthan to green field in Punjab was all amazing. I always enjoy travelling with my friends as I could spend some quality time with them.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ludhiana Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Road/Route Map For Ajmer Junction To Jammu Tawi

Driving directions from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Palms Hotel
29 Reviews
Hotel
Red Fox Hotel
80 Reviews
Hotel
Clarks Amer Hotel
84 Reviews
Hotel
Arya Niwas
60 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Jewel's Hotel
23 Reviews
Hotel
2 Reviews
Guest Houses
2 Reviews
Hotel
Karnal Haveli
15 Reviews
Check all Karnal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of