12413/Aii Jat Express

Aii Jat Express (12413) Train

Aii Jat Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
7 7 Reviews

Aii Jat Express/12413 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aii Jat Express (12413)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ajmer Junction Source14:05 0 Km.
Kishangarh 14:3614:38 29 Km.
Phulera Junction 15:1815:20 80 Km.
Jaipur Junction 16:1516:30 135 Km.
Jaipur Gandhinagar 16:3816:40 141 Km.
Dausa 17:1917:21 196 Km.
Bandikui Junction 17:4417:46 225 Km.
Rajgarh 18:0218:04 250 Km.
Alwar Junction 18:3918:43 286 Km.
Khairthal 18:5919:01 313 Km.
Rewari 20:1520:17 360 Km.
Gurgaon 20:5620:58 411 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 21:1321:15 428 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 21:5522:25 442 Km.
Karnal 00:0500:07 565 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:3001:42 639 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 03:1003:20 753 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:1004:15 805 Km.
Kathua 06:4306:45 941 Km.
Jammu Tawi 08:10Destination 1017 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

7 traveller reviews for Aii Jat Express

Manish Kumar

  • Tourist
  • Manish Kumar
  • Lives in Alwar
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  1036 readers
Manish Kumar
6/7
Posted Feb 17, 2016 Feb 17, 2016
Aii Jat Express Route: Alwar ––› Jammu & Kashmir
Firstly we choose Aii Jat Express for travel. This train at the time of travel is accurate at time. Our 2-3 friends they reserved the train birth before us but after some days we also done our registration.

Then we all friends all set to go to maa vaishno devi. First thing we like is Katra railway station. The station was wonderful, so clean & very good security there. For that thanks to the Indian army.

In the evening we start our journey from Katra to maa vaishno devi. And we all reached there in 7 hours. We all enjoyed so much, capturing our best moments of our life. After 2 day of this journey we all friends comes at home. Wonderful journey.
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Alwar Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Katra
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Jammu & Kashmir
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Shiva Goyal

  • Tourist
  • Shiva Goyal
  • 3 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  4170 readers
Shiva Goyal
7/7
Posted Jan 8, 2016 Jan 8, 2016
Aii Jat Express Route: Faridabad ––› Vaishno Devi
I board the train from Delhi junction at 10 pm it was only half an hour late but it was quite comfortable for me. I booked the ticket 30 days back and it costed me 1800 for five person three adults one senior citizen and one child. It was seriously comfortable as we reached Jammu by 9 morning and the train stopped only at 9 stations. And from Jammu we took bus which took us to Katra in two hours thereafter we started climbing to vaishno devi. I think it is perfect route for a person travelling from Faridabad. Hope you will think the same, Happy journey!!!!
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Old Delhi Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Vaishno Devi | Mata Vaishno Devi Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Sanjay Kumar

  • Tourist
  • Sanjay Kumar
  • Lives in Manesar
  • 1 Review
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  2368 readers
Sanjay Kumar
6/7
Posted Dec 28, 2015 Dec 28, 2015
Aii Jat Express Route: Gurgaon ––› Vaishno Devi
We are very relaxed in train and my journey very fun-filled and peaceful because we start my journey 12413 (puja exp. ) It came on time to Gurgaon railway station at 9 pm. We find my reserve seats & relaxed. At 10.39 pm train cross Delhi railway station. Everyone slept, at last I also sleep.

And train continue cross one by one station when the train reached Pathankot cantt at 6:20 am I felt cold so I woke up (jag gaya) and felt very good. I think we reached a different but beautiful weather. So I wish good morning to all of my dears, they all enjoyed the beautiful morning. At last train reached at Jammu tawi railway station on time 8:20 am. So we enjoyed train journey (because safar ka pata hi nahi chala).
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Gurgaon
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jammu Tawi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Dipen Pradhan

  • Tourist
  • Dipen Pradhan
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 4 photos
  • 1 Review
  •  1119 readers
Dipen Pradhan
6/7
Posted Nov 28, 2015 Nov 28, 2015
Aii Jat Express Route: Jaipur ––› Kasauli
We visit on 16 October, 15. Kasauli, rare person knows its altitude is equal to Shimla. It has limited tourist attraction but it is perfect place to get peace. It is far from the rush and noise of city. It is cantonment area. The main place is monkey point near the air force base camp.

We start our journey from Jaipur by ajmer-jammu express, to Ambala in sleeper coach. It is 9 hour journey, this train covers journey in two parts, first part is Jaipur to Delhi (take 5 hour 30 minutes for 300 km) and second is Delhi to Ambala (take 3 hours for 200 km). it reaches ambala as per schedule. Journey experience is great in it.

From ambala we go Kalka. We go Kalka to get Toy train. We ride in toy train from Kalka to dharampur himachal. It is two hour journey of about 32 km. It is far better than travelling in AC coach. The experience is unforgettable as train speed is slow in all spiral routes. All Train Experience is great, both train are on time and both are clean as well. From Dharampur Himachal to we take bus direct to kasauli that is about 15 kilometers away. The all journey from Kalka to kasauli has lots of snap points.

In Kasauli, we stay in a local guest house. It is non-commercial place as there were less hotels and they are all full. The experience in guest house is great. There is no service of food so we take dinner in the nearby restaurant. We stay there for two days.

In Kasauli, the monkey point is famous. The monkey point is very close to air force base camp. The monkey point has temple of Hanuman ji and it is related to mythological tale of Ramayana. The small market of kasauli is also great place for shopping. Kasauli has known for its samosa and gulab-jamun nashta. We also try it. It is really great. I never eat such soft gulab jamun.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ambala Cantt. Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Jai Raj

  • Scout
  • Jai Raj
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  146 helpful votes
  •  11432 readers
Jai Raj
6/7
Posted Feb 28, 2015 Feb 28, 2015
Aii Jat Express Route: New Delhi ––› Ajmer
First time I visited by train. It was an excellent journey because in past I was thinking that all trains were fully overcrowded but I was wrong this train has least passengers. We booked the ticket at tatkal format and got the seats easily. Cost per ticket was appx.150 RS. In second sitting, which was cheapest and good. The train has the mobile charging socket to convince the passengers. Train stops at all main stoppages less than 2-3 minutes but it stops at Jaipur more than 15-20 min. The train reached Ajmer exact on time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Cantt.
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel Hill Villa
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 138 votes

Vikram singh

  • Scout
  • Vikram singh
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 4 Reviews
  •  106 helpful votes
  •  23337 readers
Vikram singh
6/7
Posted Aug 30, 2014 Aug 30, 2014
Aii Jat Express Route: Delhi ––› Dalhousie
We took train and reached Dalhousie Station in the morning from where we hired the car and it took approximately 2 and half hours to reach at our resort in Dalhousie. They way from Pathankot to Dalhousie is eye catching. I loved the travel and the route.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Sarai Rohilla
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pathankot Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sagrika Resort | Dalhousie
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 106 votes

Arun Kumar

  • Connoisseur
  • Arun Kumar
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 14 Reviews
  •  90 helpful votes
  •  10589 readers
Arun Kumar
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014 Aug 25, 2014
Aii Jat Express Route: Jaipur ––› Ludhiana
For the first time I was travelling to Ludhiana and the train I boarded from Jaipur as usual was late by 8 hours 15 minutes. The train crosses three states Rajasthan, Delhi and Punjab. During the journey I came across different people and culture. From hills in Rajasthan to green field in Punjab was all amazing. I always enjoy travelling with my friends as I could spend some quality time with them.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Jat Express(12413)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ludhiana Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 80 votes