12988/Aii Sdah Expres

Aii Sdah Expres (12988) Train

Aii Sdah Expres
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
5 5 Reviews

Aii Sdah Expres/12988 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aii Sdah Expres (12988)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ajmer Junction Source12:50 0 Km.
Kishangarh 13:1613:18 29 Km.
Jaipur Junction 14:4515:00 135 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 17:3017:32 322 Km.
Achhnera Junction 18:2518:27 350 Km.
Agra Fort 19:2019:45 376 Km.
Tundla Junction 20:4520:50 399 Km.
Kanpur Central 23:4523:53 628 Km.
Allahabad Junction 02:2302:45 823 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 04:5505:05 975 Km.
Bhabua Road 05:4305:45 1028 Km.
Sasaram Junction 06:1806:20 1076 Km.
Gaya Junction 07:4307:48 1179 Km.
Koderma 08:5809:00 1255 Km.
Parasnath 09:5009:52 1330 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 11:0511:15 1377 Km.
Asansol Junction 12:1112:14 1436 Km.
Durgapur 12:5112:53 1478 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 13:4913:52 1541 Km.
Kolkata Sealdah 15:55Destination 1642 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

5 traveller reviews for Aii Sdah Expres

Shubhjeet De

  • Expert
  • Shubhjeet De
  • Lives in Jaipur
  • 33 Reviews
  •  85 helpful votes
  •  5294 readers
Shubhjeet De
4/7
Posted Mar 19, 2015 Mar 19, 2015
Aii Sdah Expres Route: Jaipur ––› Kolkata
Train was around 3 hr late at Jaipur during my travel last year to Kolkata. We reached Sealdah about 6 hr late and tickets were all booked in 2 days. Booking started 60 days earlier and tickets were booked within 2 days. Somehow got tatkal and pantry car service is horrible.
Train name (Train no): Aii Sdah Expres(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Sealdah
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 34 votes

Ruchika Kedia

  • Scout
  • Ruchika Kedia
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 1 Review
  •  33 helpful votes
  •  1928 readers
Ruchika Kedia
6/7
Posted Aug 16, 2014 Aug 16, 2014
Aii Sdah Expres Route: Kolkata ––› Rajasthan
The overall experience of the trip was awesome. The train was on time and I really enjoyed the journey in the train. I also enjoyed the route providing great views. In Rajasthan, I visited many places.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Sdah Expres(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Sealdah
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 33 votes

Manish Todi

  • Scout
  • Manish Todi
  • 1 Review
  •  53 helpful votes
  •  1782 readers
Manish Todi
7/7
Posted Aug 10, 2014 Aug 10, 2014
Aii Sdah Expres Route: Jaipur ––› Koderma
I'm feeling very excited because I traveled to Koderma the last month for a business work. Ajmer Sealdah train was a very nice train to go to Ajmer-Sealdah or Kolkata. Toilets were clean in sleeper class. Food, water and tea are from new stock. I ate mirchi bada from pantry car which was very good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Sdah Expres(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Jaipur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Koderma
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 53 votes

Neha Kumari

  • Scout
  • Neha Kumari
  • 1 Review
  •  37 helpful votes
  •  2021 readers
Neha Kumari
6/7
Posted Jul 17, 2014 Jul 17, 2014
Aii Sdah Expres Route: Gaya ––› Agra
I travelled with my wife and two year old baby. It was a very exciting to travel with family. I reached Agra in sister's house and enjoyed a lot.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Sdah Expres(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 37 votes

Rehaman

  • Explorer
  • Rehaman
  • 5 Reviews
  •  40 helpful votes
  •  3702 readers
Rehaman
5/7
Posted Dec 24, 2013 Dec 24, 2013
Aii Sdah Expres Route: Durgapur ––› Agra
Ajmeer-sealdah Express is very good train for Agra, Ajmeer. This train is always on time, in this train pantry car is available passengers can eat their meals according to their choice. Toilets are clean and it is cleaned in every junction, but security is very poor.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aii Sdah Expres(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Durgapur
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Taj Prince Hotel | Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 34 votes

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction To Kolkata Sealdah

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ajm... Kol... M T W T F S S
12316 Ananya Express 06:30 15:10 Y N N N N N N
2986 Jp Sdah Express 12:35 15:45 N N N Y N N N
2986 Jp Sdah Express 12:35 15:45 N N N Y N N N
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sunbird Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Udai Vilas Palace
12 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
7 Reviews
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Park Inn Hotel
66 Reviews
Hotel
Aroma Classic
63 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of