12988/Ajmer-Sealdah Express

Ajmer-Sealdah Express (12988) Train

Ajmer-Sealdah Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ajmer-Sealdah Express/12988 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ajmer-Sealdah Express (12988)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 27 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ajmer Junction Source12:50 0 Km.
Kishangarh 13:1613:18 28.8 Km.
Jaipur Junction 14:4515:00 134.7 Km.
Bharatpur Junction 17:3017:32 321.8 Km.
Achhnera Junction 18:2618:28 349.1 Km.
Agra Fort 19:2519:50 375.2 Km.
Tundla Junction 20:4520:50 398.1 Km.
Kanpur Central 23:4523:53 629.3 Km.
Allahabad Junction 02:2802:43 823.7 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 04:5505:10 976.3 Km.
Bhabua Road 05:5305:55 1030. Km.
Sasaram Junction 06:2206:24 1078. Km.
Gaya Junction 07:4307:48 1181. Km.
Koderma 08:5008:52 1257. Km.
Parasnath 09:5209:54 1333 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 11:0511:15 1380. Km.
Asansol Junction 12:1112:14 1439 Km.
Durgapur 12:5112:53 1481. Km.
Barddhaman Junction 13:4913:52 1545 Km.
Kolkata Sealdah 15:55Destination 1646. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ajmer-Sealdah Express

Neha Kumari
  • Neha Kumari
  • 1 Review
Neha Kumari
6/7
Posted 6 days ago Jul 17, 2014
Ajmer-Sealdah Express Route: Gaya ––› Agra
I travelled with my wife and two year old baby. It was a very exciting to travel with family. I reached Agra in sister's house and enjoyed a lot.
Train name (Train no): Ajmer-Sealdah Express(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Gaya Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rehaman
  • Rehaman
  • 4 Reviews
Rehaman
5/7
Posted Dec 24, 2013 Dec 24, 2013
Ajmer-Sealdah Express Route: Durgapur ––› Agra
Ajmeer-sealdah Express is very good train for Agra, Ajmeer. This train is always on time, in this train pantry car is available passengers can eat their meals according to their choice. Toilets are clean and it is cleaned in every junction, but security is very poor.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ajmer-Sealdah Express(12988)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Durgapur
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ajmer Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Taj Prince Hotel | Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Ajmer Junction To Kolkata Sealdah

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ajm... Kol... M T W T F S S
12316 Ananya Express 06:30 15:10 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Ajmer Junction To Kolkata Sealdah

Driving directions from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Bharatpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sunbird Hotel
2 Reviews
Resorts
The Bagh
3 Reviews
Resorts
Kadamb Kunj Resort
1 Review
Check all Bharatpur hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royal Orchid Hotel
23 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Arya Niwas
38 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of