56301/Alappuzha Kollam Passenger

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301) Train

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger/56301 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 5m minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha Source17:30 0 Km.
Punnapura 17:3617:37 5 Km.
Ambalappuzha 17:4117:42 12.2 Km.
Takazhi 17:4917:50 18 Km.
Karuvatta Halt 17:5617:57 24 Km.
Harippad 18:0418:05 29.5 Km.
Cheppad Halt 18:1218:13 35.1 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:2418:25 42.8 Km.
Ochira 18:3218:33 48.8 Km.
Karunagappalli 18:4018:41 56.5 Km.
Sasthamkotta 18:4918:50 64.2 Km.
Munroturuttu 18:5618:57 67.1 Km.
Perinad 19:0419:05 74.5 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:35Destination 83.6 Km.

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express 05:45 07:30 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 15:30 17:10 N N Y N N N N
12075 Kozhikode-Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express 18:15 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 00:23 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Bangalore-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Express 05:45 07:35 N N Y N Y N Y
16321 Bangalore Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 06:33 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shalimar Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express 18:45 20:50 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 14:35 16:05 Y N N N N N N
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 23:58 01:40 Y N N N N N N
16341 Guruvayur-Ernakulam-Trivandrum Intercity Express 07:00 08:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Express 16:30 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 03:53 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 17:43 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express 15:30 17:10 N N N Y N N N
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Express 15:30 17:10 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:35 16:05 N N N Y Y N Y
12644 Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 07:53 09:35 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express 15:30 17:10 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express 22:30 00:15 N Y N N N N N
06315 Bangalore City - Kochuveli Special 06:33 08:35 Y Y N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Driving directions from Alappuzha to Kollam Junction
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Aquabliss
10 Reviews
Resorts
Punnamada  Resort
22 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Tharavad Heritage Resort
14 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kollam (Quilon) hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Aquaserene
19 Reviews
Check all Kollam (Quilon) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of