56301/Alappuzha Kollam Passenger

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301) Train

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger/56301 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha Source17:30 0 Km.
Punnapura 17:3617:37 5 Km.
Ambalappuzha 17:4117:42 7 Km.
Takazhi 17:4917:50 5 Km.
Karuvatta Halt 17:5617:57 6 Km.
Harippad 18:0418:05 5 Km.
Cheppad Halt 18:1218:13 5 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:2418:25 7 Km.
Ochira 18:3218:33 6 Km.
Karunagappalli 18:4018:41 7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 18:4918:50 7 Km.
Munroturuttu 18:5618:57 2 Km.
Perinad 19:0419:05 7 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:35Destination 9 Km.

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 02:00 03:32 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 11:38 13:15 N N Y N Y N N
12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:15 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 00:38 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 05:50 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Express 05:50 07:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 18:45 20:45 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 14:35 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 00:15 01:55 Y N N N N N N
16341 Trivandrum Exp 07:00 08:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp 15:30 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 03:43 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 17:40 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Express 12:10 13:55 N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 12:10 13:55 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:35 16:10 N N N Y Y N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:53 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Superfast Express 15:30 17:15 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 22:30 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 22:30 00:15 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 22:55 00:45 N Y N N N N N
19578 Hapa Ten Expres 16:23 18:25 N N N N Y Y N
22207 Super Ac Express 02:35 04:00 N Y N N Y N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 02:02 03:30 N N N N Y N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 18:45 20:45 N Y N N N N Y
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royale Park Hotel
72 Reviews
Resorts
Punnamada  Resort
46 Reviews
Resorts
Alleppey Beach Resort
34 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kollam (Quilon) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Pearl
3 Reviews
Resorts
Aquaserene
28 Reviews
Hotel
Nila Palace
6 Reviews
Check all Kollam (Quilon) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of