56301/Alappuzha Kollam Passenger

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301) Train

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger/56301 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 1 hour 53 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha Source17:30 0 Km.
Punnapura 17:3617:37 5 Km.
Ambalappuzha 17:4117:42 7 Km.
Takazhi 17:4917:50 5 Km.
Karuvatta Halt 17:5617:57 6 Km.
Harippad 18:0418:05 5 Km.
Cheppad Halt 18:1218:13 5 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:2418:25 7 Km.
Ochira 18:3218:33 6 Km.
Karunagappalli 18:4018:41 7 Km.
Sasthamkotta 18:4918:50 7 Km.
Munroturuttu 18:5618:57 2 Km.
Perinad 19:0419:05 7 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:35Destination 9 Km.

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 02:00 03:32 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 11:38 13:15 N N Y N Y N N
12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:15 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 00:38 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 05:50 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Express 05:50 07:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 18:45 20:45 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 14:35 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 00:15 01:55 Y N N N N N N
16341 Trivandrum Exp 07:00 08:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp 15:30 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 03:43 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 17:40 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Express 12:10 13:55 N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 12:10 13:55 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:35 16:10 N N N Y Y N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:53 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Superfast Express 15:30 17:15 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 22:30 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 22:30 00:15 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 22:55 00:45 N Y N N N N N
19578 Hapa Ten Expres 16:23 18:25 N N N N Y Y N
22207 Super Ac Express 02:35 04:00 N Y N N Y N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 02:02 03:30 N N N N Y N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 18:45 20:45 N Y N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Driving directions from Alappuzha to Kollam Junction
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Royale Park Hotel
48 Reviews
HomeStays
Taamara Homestay
1 Review
Resorts
Lake Palace
47 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kollam (Quilon) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sea Pearl
2 Reviews
Resorts
Aquaserene
26 Reviews
Check all Kollam (Quilon) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of