56301/Alappuzha Kollam Passenger

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301) Train (Alappuzha to Kollam Junction)

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger/56301 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 1 hour 53 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha (ALLP) Source17:30 0 km
Punnapura (PNPR) 17:3617:37 5 km
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 17:4117:42 7 km
Takazhi (TZH) 17:4917:50 5 km
Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 17:5617:57 6 km
Harippad (HAD) 18:0418:05 5 km
Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 18:1218:13 5 km
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 18:2418:25 7 km
Ochira (OCR) 18:3218:33 6 km
Karunagappalli (KPY) 18:4018:41 7 km
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 18:4918:50 7 km
Munroturuttu (MQO) 18:5618:57 2 km
Perinad (PRND) 19:0419:05 7 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 19:35Destination 9 km

Journey Reviews

Post A Review

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 02:00 03:32 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 11:38 13:15 N N Y N Y N N
12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:15 19:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 00:38 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 05:50 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Express 05:50 07:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 18:45 20:45 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 14:35 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 00:15 01:55 Y N N N N N N
16341 Trivandrum Exp 07:00 08:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp 15:30 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 03:43 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 17:40 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Express 12:10 13:55 N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Express 12:10 13:55 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:35 16:10 N N N Y Y N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:53 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Superfast Express 15:30 17:15 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 22:30 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 22:30 00:15 N Y N N N N N
0650 Bsp Ten Special 22:55 00:45 N Y N N N N N
19578 Hapa Ten Expres 16:23 18:25 N N N N Y Y N
22207 Super Ac Express 02:35 04:00 N Y N N Y N N
22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express 02:02 03:30 N N N N Y N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 18:45 20:45 N Y N N N N Y

Hotels near Kollam Junction