Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 56301

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 56301, Route

Passenger 56301, Time Table

Alappuzha Kollam Passenger (56301)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 5m minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Alappuzha Source17:30 0 Km.
Punnapura 17:3617:37 5 Km.
Ambalappuzha 17:4117:42 12.2 Km.
Takazhi 17:4917:50 18 Km.
Karuvatta Halt 17:5617:57 24 Km.
Harippad 18:0418:05 29.5 Km.
Cheppad Halt 18:1218:13 35.1 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 18:2418:25 42.8 Km.
Ochira 18:3218:33 48.8 Km.
Karunagappalli 18:4018:41 56.5 Km.
Sasthamkotta 18:4918:50 64.2 Km.
Munroturuttu 18:5618:57 67.1 Km.
Perinad 19:0419:05 74.5 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:35Destination 83.6 Km.

Other Trains from Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ala... Kol... M T W T F S S
12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express 05:45 07:30 N Y Y N N N Y
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 15:30 17:10 N N Y N N N N
12075 Kozhikode-Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express 18:15 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 00:23 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Bangalore-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Express 05:45 07:35 N N Y N Y N Y
16321 Bangalore Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 06:33 08:35 N N N Y N N N
16324 Shalimar Trivandrum Bi-Weekly Express 18:45 20:50 N Y N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 14:35 16:05 Y N N N N N N
16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 23:58 01:40 Y N N N N N N
16341 Guruvayur-Ernakulam-Trivandrum Intercity Express 07:00 08:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Express 16:30 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 03:53 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 17:43 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express 15:30 17:10 N N N Y N N N
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Express 15:30 17:10 N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:35 16:05 N N N Y Y N Y
12644 Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 07:53 09:35 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express 15:30 17:10 N N N N Y Y N
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express 22:30 00:15 N Y N N N N N
06315 Bangalore City - Kochuveli Special 06:33 08:35 Y Y N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Alappuzha To Kollam Junction

Driving directions from Alappuzha to Kollam Junction
Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Raheem Residency
2 Reviews
HomeStays
Snehadhara Homestay
14 Reviews
Check all Alappuzha (Alleppey) hotels ›
Kollam (Quilon) hotels travelers are looking right now