12853/Amarkantak Express

Amarkantak Express (12853) Train

Amarkantak Express
Average Rating :
3.5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Amarkantak Express/12853 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Amarkantak Express (12853)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Durg Junction Source18:20 0 Km.
Bhilai Power House 18:2918:30 8.9 Km.
Raipur Junction 18:5519:00 37 Km.
Tilda 19:2719:28 75.1 Km.
Bhatapara 19:4719:48 101.2 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 20:4521:05 147.4 Km.
Kargi Road 21:3221:33 179.4 Km.
Belgahna 21:5021:51 195.2 Km.
Pendra Road 22:4722:49 248.9 Km.
Anuppur Junction 23:3223:35 300 Km.
Amlai 23:4523:46 312.7 Km.
Burhar 00:0300:04 321.5 Km.
Shahdol 00:2800:30 340.9 Km.
Birsinghpur 01:0401:05 378.3 Km.
Umaria 01:3001:32 408.2 Km.
Katni Junction 02:5503:10 466.7 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 04:2504:30 557.4 Km.
Madan Mahal 04:3504:36 560.9 Km.
Shridham 05:1005:11 610.6 Km.
Narsinghpur 05:4505:47 641.6 Km.
Kareli 06:0306:04 658 Km.
Gadarwara 06:2506:26 686 Km.
Bankhedi 06:4806:49 716.4 Km.
Pipariya 07:0307:05 735.3 Km.
Sohagpur 07:1907:20 752.4 Km.
Itarsi Junction 08:2508:35 802.6 Km.
Hoshangabad 08:5408:55 820.7 Km.
Bhopal HabibGanj 10:0410:05 888 Km.
Bhopal Junction 10:30Destination 894.3 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Amarkantak Express

Razik hussain
  • Razik hussain
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 1 photo
  • 9 Reviews
Razik hussain
5.5/7
Posted 2 months ago May 17, 2014
Amarkantak Express Route: Raipur ––› Pachmarhi
Very nice train for Pachmarhi, because there is no railway station at Pachmarhi. So we have to go from Pipariya and it was very nice for us because it was over night journey. We boarded train from Raipur and reached next day morning 07.00 and then hired a taxi to Pachmarhi. When we were on the way for Pachmarhi, our taxi driver stopped and we saw one beautiful place, seriously I forget the name of place but I am sure there was a grave in front of this place and after few times now we were at pachmarhi.
Train name (Train no): Amarkantak Express(12853)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pipariya
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Syed shadab
  • Syed shadab
  • 2 Reviews
Syed shadab
1.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 2, 2014
Amarkantak Express Route: Durg ––› Pachmarhi
No food service as it was late by four hours what else you want to change your mind to droping train travelling. Even the station is not up to the mark, even you will not get the Bisleri mineral water bottle. I think people are using the same water fall water. That's all I can write about it.
More »
Train name (Train no): Amarkantak Express(12853)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
Boarding Station: Durg Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Pipariya
 1.00/7
Trip Includes:  Saket Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Durg Junction To Bhopal Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Dur... Bho... M T W T F S S
12441 Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:35 02:10 Y N N Y N N N
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 17:15 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri-Jodhpur Express 06:20 18:00 N N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Express 08:45 19:45 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12807 Samta Express 18:00 06:00 N Y Y Y N Y Y

Road/Route Map For Durg Junction To Bhopal Junction

Driving directions from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Lake View Ashok
7 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of