54557/Ambala Patiala Passenger

Ambala Patiala Passenger (54557) Train

Ambala Patiala Passenger/54557 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ambala Patiala Passenger (54557)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 1 hour 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction Source07:40 0 Km.
Ambala City 07:5207:53 7.6 Km.
Sambhu 08:0308:04 17.1 Km.
Rajpura Junction 08:1608:20 28.1 Km.
Kauli 08:3108:32 38.8 Km.
Daun Kalan 08:4108:42 44.5 Km.
Patiala 09:00Destination 52.9 Km.

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction To Patiala

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amb... Pat... M T W T F S S
11057 Dadar - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express 09:40 10:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 05:15 06:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar InterCity Express 17:25 18:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express 18:22 19:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express 23:45 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link Express 23:45 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 12:15 13:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger 15:50 17:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 06:25 07:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Ambala Cantt. Junction To Patiala

Driving directions from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Patiala
Ambala hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Ambala hotels ›
Patiala hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
The Baradari Palace
1 Review
Check all Patiala hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of