54557/Ambala Patiala Passenger

Ambala Patiala Passenger (54557) Train (Ambala Cantt. Junction to Patiala)

Ambala Patiala Passenger/54557 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat Travel time: 1 hour 12 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Source07:40 0 km
Ambala City (UBC) 07:5207:53 7 km
Sambhu (SMU) 08:0308:04 9 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 08:1608:20 11 km
Kauli (KLI) 08:3108:32 10 km
Daun Kalan (DOC) 08:4108:42 5 km
Patiala (PTA) 09:00Destination 8 km

Other Trains from Ambala Cantt. Junction To Patiala

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amb... Pat... M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres 09:40 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14525 Sgnr Intercity 05:15 06:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp 19:55 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp 18:15 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Klk Bme Express 23:45 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24887 Hw Bme Link Express 23:45 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 12:15 13:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger 15:50 17:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 06:25 07:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4887A Hw Bme Link Exp 23:45 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4887 Klk Bme Express 23:45 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4887 Klk Bme Express 23:45 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Patiala

Guest Houses
Hotel Deep Palace, Ambala
60 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel AD Crown, Patiala
5 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Kaka International, Patiala
82 Reviews