12159/Ami Jbp Sup Exp

Ami Jbp Sup Exp (12159) Train

Ami Jbp Sup Exp
Average Rating :
3.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ami Jbp Sup Exp/12159 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ami Jbp Sup Exp (12159)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amravati Source17:45 0 Km.
Dhamangaon 18:5018:52 56 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 19:0819:10 76 Km.
Wardha Junction 19:3319:36 105 Km.
Nagpur Junction 21:3021:40 184 Km.
Katol 22:1022:12 244 Km.
Narkher Junction 22:3022:32 269 Km.
Pandhurna 22:4822:50 288 Km.
Amla Junction 23:5423:56 351 Km.
Betul 00:1500:17 374 Km.
Itarsi Junction 02:3502:45 481 Km.
Sohagpur 03:3103:33 530 Km.
Pipariya 03:5303:55 548 Km.
Gadarwara 04:2804:30 598 Km.
Kareli 04:4804:50 626 Km.
Narsinghpur 05:1305:15 642 Km.
Shridham 05:4805:50 673 Km.
Madan Mahal 06:2806:30 723 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 06:55Destination 726 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ami Jbp Sup Exp

Aman Rajput

  • Scout
  • Aman Rajput
  • Lives in Jabalpur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  56 helpful votes
  •  1623 readers
Aman Rajput
5/7
Posted Feb 24, 2015 Feb 24, 2015
Ami Jbp Sup Exp Route: Nagpur ––› Jabalpur
Previously I use to travel by bus. But after starting of this train (12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp), it has become more convenient to travel by train. Train birth for sleeper class is available even before 7 days of date of journey. Though it takes more time (3 hours more) as compare to bus but train timings (both departure and arrival) are good.

Scheduled dept time (from Nagpur) : 9:40 pm
Arrival time (Jabalpur) : 6:55 am
Train name (Train no): Ami Jbp Sup Exp(12159)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 56 votes

Kamal Bhagia

  • Connoisseur
  • Kamal Bhagia
  • 9 Reviews
  •  70 helpful votes
  •  5211 readers
Kamal Bhagia
2.5/7
Posted Dec 26, 2014 Dec 26, 2014
Ami Jbp Sup Exp Route: Nagpur ––› Jabalpur
Train timing was at 9 pm, but it was delayed for about 4 hours and it was too dirty. The seats were having so much dust, toilet was very dirty, the previous passengers left some remaining food on seats. Nagpur Station was very cool, it's not quite clean but better and Madan Mahal (Jabalpur) Station was also clean but there was nothing to eat nor to purchase.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ami Jbp Sup Exp(12159)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madan Mahal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Jabalpur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 43 votes

Jabalpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Roopali Hotel
19 Reviews
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Satya Ashoka Hotel
18 Reviews
Check all Jabalpur hotels ›
Nagpur hotels travelers are looking right now
Boutique Hotels
Tuli Imperial
45 Reviews
Hotel
Sun-n-Sand Nagpur
25 Reviews
Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Nagpur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of