12159/Ami Jbp Sup Exp

Ami Jbp Sup Exp (12159) Train (Amravati to Jabalpur Junction)

Ami Jbp Sup Exp
Average Rating :
3.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Ami Jbp Sup Exp/12159 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amravati (AMI) Source17:45 0 km
Dhamangaon (DMN) 18:5018:52 56 km
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 19:0819:10 76 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 19:3319:36 105 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 21:3021:40 184 km
Katol (KATL) 22:1022:12 244 km
Narkher Junction (NRKR) 22:3022:32 269 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 22:4822:50 288 km
Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:5423:56 351 km
Betul (BZU) 00:1500:17 374 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:3502:45 481 km
Sohagpur (SGP) 03:3103:33 530 km
Pipariya (PPI) 03:5303:55 548 km
Gadarwara (GAR) 04:2804:30 598 km
Kareli (KY) 04:4804:50 626 km
Narsinghpur (NU) 05:1305:15 642 km
Shridham (SRID) 05:4805:50 673 km
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:2806:30 723 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 06:55Destination 726 km

2 traveller reviews for Ami Jbp Sup Exp

Aman Rajput

  • Scout
  • Aman Rajput
  • Lives in Jabalpur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  61 helpful votes
  •  3740 readers
5/7
Posted Feb 24, 2015
Ami Jbp Sup Exp Route: Nagpur ––› Jabalpur
Previously I use to travel by bus. But after starting of this train (12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp), it has become more convenient to travel by train. Train birth for sleeper class is available even before 7 days of date of journey. Though it takes more time (3 hours more) as compare to bus but train timings (both departure and arrival) are good.

Scheduled dept time (from Nagpur) : 9:40 pm
Arrival time (Jabalpur) : 6:55 am
Train name (Train no): Ami Jbp Sup Exp(12159)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jabalpur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 61 votes

Kamal Bhagia

  • Connoisseur
  • Kamal Bhagia
  • 9 Reviews
  •  75 helpful votes
  •  9700 readers
2.5/7
Posted Dec 26, 2014
Ami Jbp Sup Exp Route: Nagpur ––› Jabalpur
Train timing was at 9 pm, but it was delayed for about 4 hours and it was too dirty. The seats were having so much dust, toilet was very dirty, the previous passengers left some remaining food on seats. Nagpur Station was very cool, it's not quite clean but better and Madan Mahal (Jabalpur) Station was also clean but there was nothing to eat nor to purchase.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ami Jbp Sup Exp(12159)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Madan Mahal
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Jabalpur
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 44 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Jabalpur Junction

Hotel
Pawar Hotel, Jabalpur
8 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Swayam, Jabalpur
88 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Polo Max, Jabalpur
111 Reviews