13005/Amritsar Mail

Amritsar Mail (13005) Train

Amritsar Mail
Average Rating :
5.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Amritsar Mail/13005 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Amritsar Mail (13005)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 33 hours 41 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source19:10 0 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 20:1620:21 95 Km.
Durgapur 21:1121:14 158 Km.
RaniGanj 21:3021:31 182 Km.
Asansol Junction 21:4921:54 200 Km.
Chittaranjan 22:1822:19 225 Km.
Madhupur Junction 22:5823:02 282 Km.
Jasidih Junction 23:2023:30 311 Km.
Jhajha 00:4500:50 355 Km.
Kiul Junction 01:2701:32 409 Km.
Mokama Junction 02:0802:12 443 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 02:4802:50 486 Km.
Patna Saheb 03:2303:24 522 Km.
Patna Junction 04:1004:20 532 Km.
Danapur 04:3504:37 541 Km.
Ara 05:0605:11 581 Km.
Dumraon 05:4205:43 633 Km.
Buxar 05:5906:03 649 Km.
Gahmar 06:2106:22 670 Km.
Dildarnagar Junction 06:3606:38 686 Km.
Zamania 06:4806:49 699 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 08:0708:27 744 Km.
Kashi 08:5508:56 755 Km.
Varanasi Junction 09:1209:27 760 Km.
Bhadohi 10:0410:05 805 Km.
Janghai Junction 10:3310:34 835 Km.
Badshahpur 10:5110:52 852 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 11:2511:30 888 Km.
Amethi 11:5912:00 923 Km.
GauriGanj 12:1512:16 937 Km.
Jais 12:3512:36 955 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 13:1013:15 984 Km.
Bachhrawan 13:4613:47 1014 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 15:2015:45 1061 Km.
Balamu Junction 16:5216:53 1130 Km.
Hardoi 17:2217:23 1163 Km.
Roza Junction 18:1718:18 1218 Km.
Shahjehanpur 18:3018:35 1226 Km.
Bareilly Junction 19:3219:37 1296 Km.
Rampur 20:1720:18 1360 Km.
Moradabad Junction 21:1521:25 1387 Km.
Dhampur 22:2122:22 1447 Km.
Nagina 22:4122:42 1463 Km.
Najibabad Junction 23:2023:25 1485 Km.
Laksar Junction 00:0200:07 1527 Km.
Roorkee 00:2500:26 1545 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 01:1501:25 1580 Km.
Jagadhri 01:5401:55 1610 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 02:5503:15 1661 Km.
Rajpura Junction 03:4603:47 1689 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 05:3505:45 1775 Km.
Phillaur Junction 06:1006:11 1788 Km.
Phagwara Junction 06:3006:31 1810 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:4506:47 1827 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 06:5007:00 1831 Km.
Beas 07:4507:46 1868 Km.
Amritsar Junction 08:55Destination 1910 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Amritsar Mail

Ashutosh Pandey

  • Connoisseur
  • Ashutosh Pandey
  • Lives in New Delhi
  • 13 Reviews
  •  8 helpful votes
  •  8219 readers
Ashutosh Pandey
5.5/7
Posted 3 months ago May 27, 2015
Amritsar Mail Route: Amritsar ––› Kolkata
Howrah Amritasar Mail is one of the good train of India. Is is end on Howda Railways and most of the persons start their journey from Amritasar by this place. It is a very neat and clean place and most of the services are very good. Speed of train and punctuality is also very good. It reached here at morning and after this you can go for visiting of near by place.
Train name (Train no): Amritsar Mail(13005)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Amritapura
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Aditya Anand

  • Scout
  • Aditya Anand
  • Lives in Jalandhar
  • 3 Reviews
  •  82 helpful votes
  •  1807 readers
Aditya Anand
6/7
Posted Mar 16, 2015 Mar 16, 2015
Amritsar Mail Route: Jalandhar ––› Darjeeling
Took the train from Jalandhar Cantt to Howrah in AC 3 tier. The journey was comfortable but it was very long journey. From Howrah took taxi to Darjeeling. The journey was nice and comfortable. Have enjoyed a lot. It was really fantastic and even more spectacular way stroll of Darjeeling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Amritsar Mail(13005)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Shambhu Hotel | Hotel Kasturi Palace
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 80 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Amr... M T W T F S S
13049 Amritsar Exp 13:50 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jalandhar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
A Hotel Jalandhar
13 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel M1
3 Reviews
Hotel
41 Reviews
Check all Jalandhar hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Suryauday Haveli
6 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of