12723/Andhra Pradesh Express

Andhra Pradesh Express (12723) Train

Andhra Pradesh Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
13 13 Reviews

Andhra Pradesh Express/12723 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Andhra Pradesh Express (12723)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source06:25 0 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 06:4506:50 10 Km.
Kazipet Junction 08:4008:42 142 Km.
Ramagundam 09:4809:50 234 Km.
Manchiryal 10:0110:02 248 Km.
Belampalli 10:2710:28 268 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 10:5410:55 306 Km.
Balharshah Junction 12:2512:35 376 Km.
Chandrapur 12:5412:55 390 Km.
Nagpur Junction 15:4515:55 587 Km.
Bhopal Junction 21:5022:00 976 Km.
Jhansi Junction 02:0802:20 1267 Km.
Gwalior Junction 03:2903:32 1364 Km.
Agra Cantt. 05:2005:23 1482 Km.
Mathura Junction 06:0606:08 1536 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:3808:40 1670 Km.
New Delhi 09:05Destination 1677 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

13 traveller reviews for Andhra Pradesh Express

Nitin Pethkar

  • Expert
  • Nitin Pethkar
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 5 photos
  • 49 Reviews
  •  24 helpful votes
  •  6696 readers
Nitin Pethkar
7/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Aug 17, 2015
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Nagpur ––› New Delhi
This train is regular train and always be available for Delhi. You can keep faith on the train as it is never cancelled as far as my personal experience with this train. Sometimes it becomes late but "OK". If you want the train in budget then it is the best train to travel. The food is up-to the par or says OK for the taste. You can purchase snacks from the Stations also. It arrives in standard time of 9. 30 Am in the morning some times late by 1/2 hours but its okay to major Station i. E. New Delhi Railway Station.
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Location: North India
Situated in: North India surrounding with Haryana, UP and Ghaziabad.
Capital of India
Connectivity : well connected by Road, Rail and Air.

As the name Suggest Old Delhi is the place of Congested Lane, Heavy Traffic with slow movement, Old House...more »
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Srinivas Nagireddy

  • Scout
  • Srinivas Nagireddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  530 readers
Srinivas Nagireddy
5/7
Posted 1 month ago Jul 27, 2015
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Agra
Journey in train is good. We can watch and enjoy so many places in between while travelling. Food service is good in train. We can prefer this cost wise. Cleaning and maintenance is fine in train. Train reached on time but 24 hrs journey. Preferred due to limited stops.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Trident Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rajini

  • Explorer
  • Rajini
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 6 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  5560 readers
Rajini
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Jun 9, 2015
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Manali
The train is usually on time and we travelled by second A/c by reserving the tickets two months in advance. We carried our own food during the journey while we can get it in the train also. The train was good with on board cleaning staff till we reach Delhi.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Vaishali Kammeta

  • Scout
  • Vaishali Kammeta
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  63 helpful votes
  •  3453 readers
Vaishali Kammeta
5.5/7
Posted Feb 11, 2015 Feb 11, 2015
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Agra
I loved this train and I used to travel in my holidays. The pantry car food tastes good and I loved the journey period. The service provided was really good. AC coach had all the facilities (as I had travelled in it only). You will surely enjoy the trip in this train mostly for the food.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Buland Darwaza | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 57 votes

Venkata K

  • Explorer
  • Venkata K
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 5 photos
  • 6 Reviews
  •  118 helpful votes
  •  10088 readers
Venkata K
5.5/7
Posted Nov 30, 2014 Nov 30, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› New Delhi
I booked an AC coach so that the journey would be comfortable. I booked the tickets 30 days prior to the travel. I travelled along with my friends and we were total 6 in numbers. Food was quite good. More over in this train there were best power supply for charging and bathrooms were also clean and good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sehej Inn Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 88 votes

Sandeep baora

  • Explorer
  • Sandeep baora
  • Lives in Ambikapur
  • 7 Reviews
  •  76 helpful votes
  •  9351 readers
Sandeep baora
6/7
Posted Sep 29, 2014 Sep 29, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Manali
We took 2nd AC, so we didn't feel much affected with outside heat during that season, and food quality inside train was OK, but prefer getting home food for atleast one side of your journey. AP Express is the best train for going towards Delhi. Even washrooms are well-maintained, so one don't have to bother about sanity.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 69 votes

Javad Akbani

  • Explorer
  • Javad Akbani
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 5 Reviews
  •  98 helpful votes
  •  7735 readers
Javad Akbani
7/7
Posted Sep 8, 2014 Sep 8, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Nagpur
I visited recently to Nagpur and experience was so amazing in terms of lush green environment, clean and clear roads and amazing environment. It was a very good journey; all the things were hygienic and good in the train. It was a non-stop journey and takes less time for travelling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ambazari Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 76 votes

Naveen G

  • Scout
  • Naveen G
  • 1 Review
  •  47 helpful votes
  •  2489 readers
Naveen G
7/7
Posted Aug 10, 2014 Aug 10, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› New Delhi
The train journey was awesome as I never got bored even for a day. It was a very good feeling while traveling in the train over the states and IRCTC provides great facilities like food, accommodation while we travel. Only one word is itís a great journey. We plan to travel again in the same train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Haridarshan

  • Scout
  • Haridarshan
  • 3 Reviews
  •  55 helpful votes
  •  2930 readers
Haridarshan
6/7
Posted Aug 1, 2014 Aug 1, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Secunderabad ––› Agra
Since we were travelling by train, all the members of our group enjoyed our travel to Agra. It was a twenty hours long journey and was superb. We had played lot of games and the children enjoyed every bit of travel. Food was arranged by our friends in different parts. Lunch at Chandrapur and light dinner in the evening made a great start for our tour to North India.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Prashant palace was our first break on our 10+ day journey in North India. We have been accommodated in this hotel for fresh up by our Travel Agent. The location and the view of the hotel is quite good. We had booked six rooms at the hotel as we had to fresh up and start moving for the...more »
Trip Includes:  | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 53 votes

Sekhar K

  • Scout
  • Sekhar K
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
  •  62 helpful votes
  •  6222 readers
Sekhar K
6.5/7
Posted Jul 24, 2014 Jul 24, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Manali
Train maintenance is good and the lavatories and clean and good. Food was also good in taste and we enjoyed a lot. There are very limited stops in between stations. Seats are very comfortable and bed sheets are new one with good package. On train journey in third AC is too comfortable.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Sri Sai Cyber Guest House
2 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Amrutha Castle
148 Reviews
Hotel
Tajmahal Hotel
67 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Ranjit
107 Reviews
Hotel
Amar Hotel
118 Reviews
Hotel
Sakura Hotel
65 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of