12723/Andhra Pradesh Express

Andhra Pradesh Express (12723) Train

Andhra Pradesh Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
9 9 Reviews

Andhra Pradesh Express/12723 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Andhra Pradesh Express (12723)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 25 hours 35 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source06:25 0 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 06:4506:50 10 Km.
Kazipet Junction 08:4008:42 142 Km.
Ramagundam 09:4809:50 234 Km.
Manchiryal 10:0110:02 248 Km.
Belampalli 10:2710:28 268 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 10:5410:55 306 Km.
Balharshah Junction 12:2512:35 376 Km.
Chandrapur 12:5412:55 390 Km.
Nagpur Junction 15:4515:55 587 Km.
Bhopal Junction 21:5022:00 976 Km.
Jhansi Junction 02:0802:20 1267 Km.
Gwalior Junction 03:2903:32 1364 Km.
Agra Cantt. 05:2005:23 1482 Km.
Mathura Junction 06:0606:08 1536 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:3808:40 1670 Km.
New Delhi 09:05Destination 1677 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

9 traveller reviews for Andhra Pradesh Express

Venkata K
  • Venkata K
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 photos
  • 5 Reviews
Venkata K
5.5/7
Posted 2 months ago Nov 30, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› New Delhi
I booked an AC coach so that the journey would be comfortable. I booked the tickets 30 days prior to the travel. I travelled along with my friends and we were total 6 in numbers. Food was quite good. More over in this train there were best power supply for charging and bathrooms were also clean and good.
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Sehej Inn Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Sandeep baora
  • Sandeep baora
  • Lives in Ambikapur
  • 7 Reviews
Sandeep baora
6/7
Posted Sep 29, 2014 Sep 29, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Manali
We took 2nd AC, so we didn't feel much affected with outside heat during that season, and food quality inside train was OK, but prefer getting home food for atleast one side of your journey. AP Express is the best train for going towards Delhi. Even washrooms are well-maintained, so one don't have to bother about sanity.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Javad Akbani
  • Javad Akbani
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 5 Reviews
Javad Akbani
7/7
Posted Sep 8, 2014 Sep 8, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Nagpur
I visited recently to Nagpur and experience was so amazing in terms of lush green environment, clean and clear roads and amazing environment. It was a very good journey; all the things were hygienic and good in the train. It was a non-stop journey and takes less time for travelling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Kacheguda
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ambazari Lake
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Naveen G
  • Naveen G
  • 1 Review
Naveen G
7/7
Posted Aug 10, 2014 Aug 10, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› New Delhi
The train journey was awesome as I never got bored even for a day. It was a very good feeling while traveling in the train over the states and IRCTC provides great facilities like food, accommodation while we travel. Only one word is itís a great journey. We plan to travel again in the same train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Haridarshan
  • Haridarshan
  • 3 Reviews
Haridarshan
6/7
Posted Aug 1, 2014 Aug 1, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Secunderabad ––› Agra
Since we were travelling by train, all the members of our group enjoyed our travel to Agra. It was a twenty hours long journey and was superb. We had played lot of games and the children enjoyed every bit of travel. Food was arranged by our friends in different parts. Lunch at Chandrapur and light dinner in the evening made a great start for our tour to North India.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Read more reviews from this trip..
Prashant palace was our first break on our 10+ day journey in North India. We have been accommodated in this hotel for fresh up by our Travel Agent. The location and the view of the hotel is quite good. We had booked six rooms at the hotel as we had to fresh up and start moving for the...more »
Trip Includes:  | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Sekhar K
  • Sekhar K
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 1 Review
Sekhar K
6.5/7
Posted Jul 24, 2014 Jul 24, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Manali
Train maintenance is good and the lavatories and clean and good. Food was also good in taste and we enjoyed a lot. There are very limited stops in between stations. Seats are very comfortable and bed sheets are new one with good package. On train journey in third AC is too comfortable.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Mj Akbani
  • Mj Akbani
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 4 Reviews
Mj Akbani
6.5/7
Posted Jul 3, 2014 Jul 3, 2014
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Nagpur
I generally travel by car but it is very hard to visit in this summer so I booked train tickets seven days prior and boarded on Secundrabad Station and reached Nagpur nearly in the morning. It was a good experience to visit Nagpur by train for the first time.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Secunderabad Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Nagpur Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Gowtham
  • Gowtham
  • Heritage seeker
  • 4 Reviews
Gowtham
6/7
Posted Nov 30, 2013 Nov 30, 2013
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› New Delhi
The train was on time and started on time. We had travelled in sleeper class and the train coach was neat and even the bathrooms were clean. I usually don't like the food in trains but in this train the food was satisfactory. Overall the journey in train was a good experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ajanta Guest House
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 8 votes

Neeharika Mantena
  • Neeharika Mantena
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 3 Reviews
Neeharika Mantena
3.5/7
Posted Oct 24, 2013 Oct 24, 2013
Andhra Pradesh Express Route: Hyderabad ––› Manali
I prefer to take A/C tickets for good experience, because train was crowed all the time. In A/C couch you don't have disturbances. If you like a long journey it will be good and any how if you are a new couple or with family you will have good time in travelling.
More »
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Express(12723)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Beas Hotel | Manali
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Road/Route Map For Hyderabad Deccan Nampally To New Delhi

Driving directions from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Courtyard Hyderabad
30 Reviews
Hotel
Geetanjali Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kamal Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
Pushp Villa Hotel
16 Reviews
Resorts
The Oberoi Amarvilas
18 Reviews
Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of