12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12708) Train

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12708 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12708)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 38 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source07:20 0 Km.
Jhansi Junction 13:3513:45 403.4 Km.
Bhopal Junction 17:4017:50 695.2 Km.
Nagpur Junction 00:0500:15 1083. Km.
Balharshah Junction 03:3003:40 1292. Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 04:1904:21 1362 Km.
Manchiryal 04:5304:55 1420. Km.
Ramagundam 05:0805:10 1434. Km.
Kazipet Junction 06:4806:50 1526. Km.
Secunderabad Junction 09:1509:30 1658. Km.
Hyderabad Kacheguda 09:4309:45 1665. Km.
Mahbubnagar 11:2211:24 1771. Km.
Gadwal 12:3212:34 1846. Km.
Kurnool Town 13:3613:38 1901. Km.
Dhone Junction 15:1015:15 1955. Km.
Tadipatri 16:3816:40 2059 Km.
Yerraguntla 17:4317:45 2126. Km.
Cuddapah 18:3318:35 2166 Km.
Renigunta Junction 21:0021:02 2291. Km.
Tirupati Main 21:35Destination 2301. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Rakesh
  • Rakesh
  • 3 Reviews
Rakesh
5.5/7
Posted Dec 14, 2013 Dec 14, 2013
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Route: Pune ––› Coorg
As we travel by train to Bangalore & from there by private cars, the journey was good and the children enjoyed the trip. Also the train Sampark Kranti has minimum stations so reach fast before half an hour compare to other trains on the same route. Please select the journey of train as it makes the budget more easier.
Train name (Train no): Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express(12708)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Tirupati Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Tir... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Express 14:50 01:20 Y N N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express 14:50 01:20 N N N Y N N N
12644 Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express 05:55 17:10 N N N N Y N N
12646 Millennium Express 05:55 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Tirupati Main

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Sitara
11 Reviews
Guest Houses
Lake View Homes - Classic
12 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Grand World Resorts
12 Reviews
Hotel
Kalyan Residency
27 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of