12708/Ap Smprk Kranti

Ap Smprk Kranti (12708) Train (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main)

Ap Smprk Kranti
Average Rating :
4.2 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Ap Smprk Kranti/12708 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun Travel time: 37 hours 1 minute
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Source07:20 0 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:3513:45 403 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:4017:50 694 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:0500:15 1083 km
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 04:1904:21 1364 km
Manchiryal (MCI) 04:5304:55 1422 km
Ramagundam (RDM) 05:0805:10 1436 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:4806:50 1528 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:1509:30 1660 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 09:4309:45 1667 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 11:2211:24 1773 km
Gadwal (GWD) 12:3212:34 1848 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:3613:38 1904 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 15:1015:15 1957 km
Tadipatri (TU) 16:3816:40 2060 km
Yerraguntla (YA) 17:4317:45 2128 km
Cuddapah (HX) 18:3318:35 2167 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:0021:02 2292 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 21:35Destination 2302 km

3 traveller reviews for Ap Smprk Kranti

Ted Matey

  • Scout
  • Ted Matey
  • Lives in Nagpur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  88 helpful votes
  •  8480 readers
4.5/7
Posted Mar 18, 2015
Ap Smprk Kranti Route: Nagpur ––› New Delhi
Train which I boarded was AP Smprk Kranti, as I had heard many good reviews it was good to travel with that train. Pantry food was also good and train was also clean. Overall, experience was good with this train. Toilets was not so clean. Train departed on time but reached half an hour late.
Train name (Train no): Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Woodland Deluxe
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 85 votes

Nikitha Reddy

  • Scout
  • Nikitha Reddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
  •  41 helpful votes
  •  7979 readers
2.5/7
Posted Oct 27, 2014
Ap Smprk Kranti Route: Hyderabad ––› Agra
Average experience by train. Toilets were OK as I travelled by 3rd AC. Food was OK. Though the trip was lengthy it was good experience with friends. Trains were budget friendly and people who were short of time should prefer flights. But after reaching Agra, felt really good as the place was beautiful. Taj Mahal is indeed a beauty which we have to visit at least once in a lifetime. Red fort was also good and was reminding the history when we sat in the evening for light show which was a must if you visit there. Overall good experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Panna Paradise Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Rakesh

  • Scout
  • Rakesh
  • 3 Reviews
  •  98 helpful votes
  •  26871 readers
5.5/7
Posted Dec 14, 2013
Ap Smprk Kranti Route: Pune ––› Coorg
As we travel by train to Bangalore & from there by private cars, the journey was good and the children enjoyed the trip. Also the train Sampark Kranti has minimum stations so reach fast before half an hour compare to other trains on the same route. Please select the journey of train as it makes the budget more easier.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 98 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Tirupati Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Tir... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:47 01:20 Y N N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express 14:55 06:05 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 17:10 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 05:55 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Tirupati Main