12708/Ap Smprk Kranti

Ap Smprk Kranti (12708) Train

Ap Smprk Kranti
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Ap Smprk Kranti/12708 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ap Smprk Kranti (12708)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 37 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source07:20 0 Km.
Jhansi Junction 13:3513:45 403 Km.
Bhopal Junction 17:4017:50 694 Km.
Nagpur Junction 00:0500:15 1083 Km.
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 04:1904:21 1364 Km.
Manchiryal 04:5304:55 1422 Km.
Ramagundam 05:0805:10 1436 Km.
Kazipet Junction 06:4806:50 1528 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 09:1509:30 1660 Km.
Hyderabad Kacheguda 09:4309:45 1667 Km.
Mahbubnagar 11:2211:24 1773 Km.
Gadwal 12:3212:34 1848 Km.
Kurnool Town 13:3613:38 1904 Km.
Dhone Junction 15:1015:15 1957 Km.
Tadipatri 16:3816:40 2060 Km.
Yerraguntla 17:4317:45 2128 Km.
Cuddapah 18:3318:35 2167 Km.
Renigunta Junction 21:0021:02 2292 Km.
Tirupati Main 21:35Destination 2302 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Ap Smprk Kranti

Nikitha Reddy
  • Nikitha Reddy
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 2 Reviews
Nikitha Reddy
2.5/7
Posted Oct 27, 2014 Oct 27, 2014
Ap Smprk Kranti Route: Hyderabad ––› Agra
Average experience by train. Toilets were OK as I travelled by 3rd AC. Food was OK. Though the trip was lengthy it was good experience with friends. Trains were budget friendly and people who were short of time should prefer flights. But after reaching Agra, felt really good as the place was beautiful. Taj Mahal is indeed a beauty which we have to visit at least once in a lifetime. Red fort was also good and was reminding the history when we sat in the evening for light show which was a must if you visit there. Overall good experience.
Train name (Train no): Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Agra Cantt.
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Panna Paradise Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Rakesh
  • Rakesh
  • 3 Reviews
Rakesh
5.5/7
Posted Dec 14, 2013 Dec 14, 2013
Ap Smprk Kranti Route: Pune ––› Coorg
As we travel by train to Bangalore & from there by private cars, the journey was good and the children enjoyed the trip. Also the train Sampark Kranti has minimum stations so reach fast before half an hour compare to other trains on the same route. Please select the journey of train as it makes the budget more easier.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ap Smprk Kranti(12708)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Tirupati Main

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Tir... M T W T F S S
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:47 01:20 Y N N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express 14:55 06:05 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 05:55 17:10 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 05:55 17:10 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Tirupati Main

Driving directions from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Athithi Inn
16 Reviews
Hotel
Aditya Hometel
53 Reviews
Hotel
Hyatt
24 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
Tirupati hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mayura Hotel
79 Reviews
Hotel
Fortune Kences
112 Reviews
Hotel
Sunil Krishna Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Candy PLR Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Tirupati hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of