19707/Aravali Express

Aravali Express (19707) Train

Aravali Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Aravali Express/19707 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aravali Express (19707)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 19 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source21:00 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 21:1721:19 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 21:3921:41 19 Km.
Dahanu Road 22:5622:58 109 Km.
Vapi 23:3123:33 159 Km.
Navsari 00:2100:23 223 Km.
Surat 00:5701:02 252 Km.
Bharuch Junction 01:5001:52 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:5202:57 381 Km.
Anand Junction 03:2703:29 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 03:4703:49 435 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 05:0505:25 481 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 05:4005:42 487 Km.
Kalol 06:0406:06 508 Km.
Mahesana Junction 06:5006:52 550 Km.
Unjha 07:1607:18 571 Km.
Siddhpur 07:4607:48 585 Km.
Chhapi 08:1608:18 598 Km.
Palanpur Junction 09:0109:03 615 Km.
Abu Road 09:5510:10 667 Km.
SwarupGanj 10:3810:40 693 Km.
Sirohi Road 10:5610:58 711 Km.
Nana 11:1311:15 728 Km.
Mori Bera 11:2611:28 741 Km.
Jawai Bandh 11:3811:40 750 Km.
Falna 11:5411:56 766 Km.
Rani 12:1012:12 781 Km.
Jawali 12:2512:27 796 Km.
Somesar 12:3812:40 805 Km.
Marwar Junction 13:4013:43 833 Km.
Sojat Road 14:0014:02 853 Km.
Beawar 14:5414:56 920 Km.
Ajmer Junction 16:2516:35 972 Km.
Kishangarh 17:0417:06 1001 Km.
Naraina 17:3417:36 1042 Km.
Phulera Junction 17:5017:52 1052 Km.
Asalpur Jobner 18:0618:08 1070 Km.
Jaipur Junction 18:55Destination 1107 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Aravali Express

Purab Shah
  • Purab Shah
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 11 Reviews
Purab Shah
5/7
Posted Nov 3, 2014 Nov 3, 2014
Aravali Express Route: Ahmedabad ––› Jaipur
We went in this train, it was so rush. We booked ticket in 2 month before in 3rd a/c but rush is so high and facility is so so. Not happy with train overall.
Train name (Train no): Aravali Express(19707)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Aarjee Crescent Hotel | City Palace
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 11 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jai... M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:55 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast 15:45 10:45 N Y N Y N Y N
09033 Bdts Jp Special 05:10 23:59 N Y N N N N N
2216A Delhi Sarai R S 12:55 06:40 N N Y N N N N
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
09043 Jaipur Ac Superfast 16:50 10:45 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Heritage Hotels
Kishangarh House
14 Reviews
Hotel
Sunset Inn
21 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Palace Hotel (Bikaner House)
15 Reviews
Hotel
Aradhana Hotel
25 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Shikha Hotel
14 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Shahpura House
16 Reviews
Resorts
Shiv Vilas Resort
15 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of