19707/Aravali Express

Aravali Express (19707) Train (Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction)

Aravali Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Aravali Express/19707 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 19 hours 57 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source21:00 0 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 21:1721:19 7 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 21:3921:41 19 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:5622:58 109 km
Vapi (VAPI) 23:3123:33 159 km
Navsari (NVS) 00:2100:23 223 km
Surat (ST) 00:5701:02 252 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:5001:52 311 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:5202:57 381 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 03:2703:29 417 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:4703:49 435 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:0505:25 481 km
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 05:4005:42 487 km
Kalol (KLL) 06:0406:06 508 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 06:5006:52 550 km
Unjha (UJA) 07:1607:18 571 km
Siddhpur (SID) 07:4607:48 585 km
Chhapi (CHP) 08:1608:18 598 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:0109:03 615 km
Abu Road (ABR) 09:5510:10 667 km
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 10:3810:40 693 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 10:5610:58 711 km
Nana (NANA) 11:1311:15 728 km
Mori Bera (MOI) 11:2611:28 741 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 11:3811:40 750 km
Falna (FA) 11:5411:56 766 km
Rani (RANI) 12:1012:12 781 km
Jawali (JAL) 12:2512:27 796 km
Somesar (SOS) 12:3812:40 805 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:4013:43 833 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 14:0014:02 853 km
Beawar (BER) 14:5414:56 920 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:2516:35 972 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 17:0417:06 1001 km
Naraina (NRI) 17:3417:36 1042 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 17:5017:52 1052 km
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 18:0618:08 1070 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 18:55Destination 1107 km

1 traveller review for Aravali Express

Purab Shah

  • Connoisseur
  • Purab Shah
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 11 Reviews
  •  48 helpful votes
  •  13363 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 3, 2014
Aravali Express Route: Ahmedabad ––› Jaipur
We went in this train, it was so rush. We booked ticket in 2 month before in 3rd a/c but rush is so high and facility is so so. Not happy with train overall.
Train name (Train no): Aravali Express(19707)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Aarjee Crescent Hotel | City Palace
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jai... M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:55 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast 15:45 10:45 N Y N Y N Y N
09033 Bdts Jp Special 05:10 23:59 N Y N N N N N
2216A Delhi Sarai R S 12:55 06:40 N N Y N N N N
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
09043 Jaipur Ac Superfast 16:50 10:45 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Jaipur Junction

Hotel
Sanjay Hotel, Jaipur
3 Reviews
Self Catering Villas
Siachen villa, Jaipur