19707/Aravali Express

Aravali Express (19707) Train

Aravali Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Aravali Express/19707 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aravali Express (19707)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 19 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source21:00 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 21:1721:19 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 21:3921:41 19 Km.
Dahanu Road 22:5622:58 109 Km.
Vapi 23:3123:33 159 Km.
Navsari 00:2100:23 223 Km.
Surat 00:5701:02 252 Km.
Bharuch Junction 01:5001:52 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 02:5202:57 381 Km.
Anand Junction 03:2703:29 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 03:4703:49 435 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 05:0505:25 481 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 05:4005:42 487 Km.
Kalol 06:0406:06 508 Km.
Mahesana Junction 06:5006:52 550 Km.
Unjha 07:1607:18 571 Km.
Siddhpur 07:4607:48 585 Km.
Chhapi 08:1608:18 598 Km.
Palanpur Junction 09:0109:03 615 Km.
Abu Road 09:5510:10 667 Km.
SwarupGanj 10:3810:40 693 Km.
Sirohi Road 10:5610:58 711 Km.
Nana 11:1311:15 728 Km.
Mori Bera 11:2611:28 741 Km.
Jawai Bandh 11:3811:40 750 Km.
Falna 11:5411:56 766 Km.
Rani 12:1012:12 781 Km.
Jawali 12:2512:27 796 Km.
Somesar 12:3812:40 805 Km.
Marwar Junction 13:4013:43 833 Km.
Sojat Road 14:0014:02 853 Km.
Beawar 14:5414:56 920 Km.
Ajmer Junction 16:2516:35 972 Km.
Kishangarh 17:0417:06 1001 Km.
Naraina 17:3417:36 1042 Km.
Phulera Junction 17:5017:52 1052 Km.
Asalpur Jobner 18:0618:08 1070 Km.
Jaipur Junction 18:55Destination 1107 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Aravali Express

Purab Shah

  • Connoisseur
  • Purab Shah
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 11 Reviews
  •  44 helpful votes
  •  9072 readers
Purab Shah
5/7
Posted Nov 3, 2014 Nov 3, 2014
Aravali Express Route: Ahmedabad ––› Jaipur
We went in this train, it was so rush. We booked ticket in 2 month before in 3rd a/c but rush is so high and facility is so so. Not happy with train overall.
Train name (Train no): Aravali Express(19707)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Ahmedabad Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Aarjee Crescent Hotel | City Palace
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Jai... M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:55 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast 15:45 10:45 N Y N Y N Y N
09033 Bdts Jp Special 05:10 23:59 N Y N N N N N
2216A Delhi Sarai R S 12:55 06:40 N N Y N N N N
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
09043 Jaipur Ac Superfast 16:50 10:45 Y N N N N N N
Mount Abu hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saraswati Hotel
60 Reviews
Hotel
Hillock Hotel
271 Reviews
Hotel
23 Reviews
Check all Mount Abu hotels ›
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Holiday Inn
171 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
46 Reviews
Hotel
Aashish Hotel
53 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of