03555/Asn Mfp Special

Asn Mfp Special (03555) Train (Asansol Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction)

Asn Mfp Special/03555 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 7 hours 12 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source07:15 0 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 07:3907:41 25 km
Vidyasagar (VDS) 08:0608:08 58 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 08:2808:30 82 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:5508:57 111 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:5009:55 155 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:5511:00 209 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 12:4513:05 248 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:0514:10 299 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:10Destination 351 km

Other Trains from Asansol Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Asa... Muz... M T W T F S S
13019 Bagh Express 01:23 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express 20:08 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Tirhut Express 01:12 09:15 N Y N N N N N
13507 Asn Gkp Express 16:15 23:23 N N N N Y N N
13509 Asn Gd Express 16:15 23:23 N Y N N N N N
15047 Purbanchal Express 18:22 01:23 Y Y N Y N Y N
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp 18:22 01:23 N N N N Y N N
15271 Howrah-muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 14:21 22:50 N N Y N N N N
18181 Tata Cpr Express 02:05 12:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 11:30 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03043 Hwh Rxl Special 02:50 10:55 N N Y N Y N N
03131 Koaa Gkp Special 16:15 23:23 N N Y N N N N
03067 Hwh Gkp Special 02:50 11:05 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Muzaffarpur Junction