13006/Asr Hwh Mail

Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Train

Asr Hwh Mail
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Asr Hwh Mail/13006 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Asr Hwh Mail (13006)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 31 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction Source18:45 0 Km.
Beas 19:1319:15 43 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 19:4319:50 79 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:0320:05 84 Km.
Phagwara Junction 20:2020:22 100 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 20:5521:05 136 Km.
Rajpura Junction 22:3322:35 222 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:2023:30 250 Km.
Jagadhri 00:1300:15 301 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 01:0501:15 331 Km.
Roorkee 01:4501:47 366 Km.
Laksar Junction 02:1002:15 384 Km.
Najibabad Junction 02:4802:53 425 Km.
Nagina 03:0903:11 447 Km.
Dhampur 03:2603:28 464 Km.
Moradabad Junction 04:3504:45 523 Km.
Rampur 05:1505:17 551 Km.
Bareilly Junction 06:1706:22 614 Km.
Shahjehanpur 07:3007:35 685 Km.
Roza Junction 07:4307:45 692 Km.
Hardoi 08:2808:30 747 Km.
Balamu Junction 09:0309:05 780 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 10:2510:50 849 Km.
Bachhrawan 11:3911:41 896 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 12:1112:16 927 Km.
Jais 12:3912:41 956 Km.
GauriGanj 12:5412:56 974 Km.
Amethi 13:1013:12 987 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 13:5013:55 1022 Km.
Badshahpur 14:2214:24 1059 Km.
Janghai Junction 14:4214:44 1075 Km.
Bhadohi 15:1815:20 1106 Km.
Varanasi Junction 16:4016:55 1150 Km.
Kashi 17:0917:11 1156 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 17:5518:15 1167 Km.
Zamania 18:5018:52 1211 Km.
Dildarnagar Junction 19:0419:06 1225 Km.
Buxar 19:3919:41 1261 Km.
Dumraon 19:5219:54 1277 Km.
Ara 20:3120:33 1330 Km.
Danapur 21:0021:02 1369 Km.
Patna Junction 21:4021:55 1379 Km.
Patna Saheb 22:1122:13 1389 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 22:4222:44 1424 Km.
Mokama Junction 23:2723:32 1468 Km.
Kiul Junction 00:1500:17 1502 Km.
Jhajha 01:2801:33 1556 Km.
Jasidih Junction 02:0502:10 1600 Km.
Madhupur Junction 02:3502:39 1629 Km.
Chittaranjan 03:2303:25 1685 Km.
Asansol Junction 03:5904:04 1710 Km.
RaniGanj 04:1904:21 1728 Km.
Durgapur 04:4204:46 1752 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 05:4805:50 1816 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 07:20Destination 1910 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Asr Hwh Mail

Arun Yaduvanshi

  • Connoisseur
  • Arun Yaduvanshi
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 10 Reviews
  •  140 helpful votes
  •  6014 readers
Arun Yaduvanshi
1/7
Posted Dec 15, 2014 Dec 15, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Amritsar ––› Rae Bareli
Train was already late by 8 hours and I travelled on 12th December, 2014. I spend my 8 hours in the station that means from 6 pm to 2.30 am and you know my destination was Rae Bareli and my journey was very boring.
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 39 votes

Jitendra Singh

  • Scout
  • Jitendra Singh
  • Lives in Pratapgarh
  • 2 Reviews
  •  51 helpful votes
  •  1936 readers
Jitendra Singh
5/7
Posted Sep 9, 2014 Sep 9, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Lucknow ––› Kolkata
I picked this train because it runs daily and my relatives and my friends also suggested this train. So I decided to travel by this train. I travelled in sleeper class and the coach and toilets were clean. This train also has a pantry car so there was nothing to worry about breakfast or dinner.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Kolkata
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 47 votes

Kumar  Sahab

  • Connoisseur
  • Kumar Sahab
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 10 Reviews
  •  111 helpful votes
  •  5876 readers
Kumar Sahab
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014 Aug 25, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: New Delhi ––› Bhatinda
Good train and was on time. The departure was on time and no catering facility was available. Clean train and berths were good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhatisuda
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 61 votes

Monika Jaiswal

  • Explorer
  • Monika Jaiswal
  • Heritage seeker
  • 6 Reviews
  •  96 helpful votes
  •  5929 readers
Monika Jaiswal
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014 Aug 6, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Patna ––› Amritsar
It was an average train with so-so cleanliness. Facilities and food was average. The train journey was boring.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Teg Royal | Amritsar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 42 votes

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Kol... M T W T F S S
13050 Asr Hwh Express 18:10 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jalandhar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Regent Park Hotel
7 Reviews
Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Jalandhar hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Lara India Hotel
17 Reviews
Hotel
Meraden Grand Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada Plaza JHV
19 Reviews
Hotel
Siddharth Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of