13006/Asr Hwh Mail

Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Train (Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction)

Asr Hwh Mail
Average Rating :
4 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Asr Hwh Mail/13006 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source18:45 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 19:1319:15 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 19:4319:50 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 20:0320:05 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:2020:22 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:5521:05 136 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:3322:35 222 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:2023:30 250 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 00:1300:15 301 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:0501:15 331 km
Roorkee (RK) 01:4501:47 366 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:1002:15 384 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:4802:53 425 km
Nagina (NGG) 03:0903:11 447 km
Dhampur (DPR) 03:2603:28 464 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:3504:45 523 km
Rampur (RMU) 05:1505:17 551 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:1706:22 614 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:3007:35 685 km
Roza Junction (ROZA) 07:4307:45 692 km
Hardoi (HRI) 08:2808:30 747 km
Balamu Junction (BLM) 09:0309:05 780 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 10:2510:50 849 km
Bachhrawan (BCN) 11:3911:41 896 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 12:1112:16 927 km
Jais (JAIS) 12:3912:41 956 km
GauriGanj (GNG) 12:5412:56 974 km
Amethi (AME) 13:1013:12 987 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:5013:55 1022 km
Badshahpur (BSE) 14:2214:24 1059 km
Janghai Junction (JNH) 14:4214:44 1075 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 15:1815:20 1106 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:4016:55 1150 km
Kashi (KEI) 17:0917:11 1156 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:5518:15 1167 km
Zamania (ZNA) 18:5018:52 1211 km
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:0419:06 1225 km
Buxar (BXR) 19:3919:41 1261 km
Dumraon (DURE) 19:5219:54 1277 km
Ara (ARA) 20:3120:33 1330 km
Danapur (DNR) 21:0021:02 1369 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:4021:55 1379 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:1122:13 1389 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 22:4222:44 1424 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 23:2723:32 1468 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 00:1500:17 1502 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:2801:33 1556 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:0502:10 1600 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:3502:39 1629 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:2303:25 1685 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:5904:04 1710 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 04:1904:21 1728 km
Durgapur (DGR) 04:4204:46 1752 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:4805:50 1816 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20Destination 1910 km

4 traveller reviews for Asr Hwh Mail

Arun Yaduvanshi

  • Connoisseur
  • Arun Yaduvanshi
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 11 Reviews
  •  159 helpful votes
  •  16496 readers
1/7
Posted Dec 15, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Amritsar ––› Rae Bareli
Train was already late by 8 hours and I travelled on 12th December, 2014. I spend my 8 hours in the station that means from 6 pm to 2.30 am and you know my destination was Rae Bareli and my journey was very boring.
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 43 votes

Jitendra Singh

  • Scout
  • Jitendra Singh
  • Lives in Pratapgarh
  • 2 Reviews
  •  53 helpful votes
  •  4256 readers
5/7
Posted Sep 9, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Lucknow ––› Kolkata
I picked this train because it runs daily and my relatives and my friends also suggested this train. So I decided to travel by this train. I travelled in sleeper class and the coach and toilets were clean. This train also has a pantry car so there was nothing to worry about breakfast or dinner.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Kolkata
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Kumar  Sahab

  • Connoisseur
  • Kumar Sahab
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 10 Reviews
  •  122 helpful votes
  •  13343 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: New Delhi ––› Bhatinda
Good train and was on time. The departure was on time and no catering facility was available. Clean train and berths were good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhatisuda
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 64 votes

Monika Jaiswal

  • Explorer
  • Monika Jaiswal
  • Heritage seeker
  • 6 Reviews
  •  105 helpful votes
  •  12031 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Patna ––› Amritsar
It was an average train with so-so cleanliness. Facilities and food was average. The train journey was boring.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Teg Royal | Amritsar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 46 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Kol... M T W T F S S
13050 Asr Hwh Express 18:10 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Kolkata Howrah Junction