13006/Asr Hwh Mail

Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Train

Asr Hwh Mail
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Asr Hwh Mail/13006 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Asr Hwh Mail (13006)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 31 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction Source18:45 0 Km.
Beas 19:1319:15 43 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 19:4319:50 79 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:0320:05 84 Km.
Phagwara Junction 20:2020:22 100 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 20:5521:05 136 Km.
Rajpura Junction 22:3322:35 222 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:2023:30 250 Km.
Jagadhri 00:1300:15 301 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 01:0501:15 331 Km.
Roorkee 01:4501:47 366 Km.
Laksar Junction 02:1002:15 384 Km.
Najibabad Junction 02:4802:53 425 Km.
Nagina 03:0903:11 447 Km.
Dhampur 03:2603:28 464 Km.
Moradabad Junction 04:3504:45 523 Km.
Rampur 05:1505:17 551 Km.
Bareilly Junction 06:1706:22 614 Km.
Shahjehanpur 07:3007:35 685 Km.
Roza Junction 07:4307:45 692 Km.
Hardoi 08:2808:30 747 Km.
Balamu Junction 09:0309:05 780 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 10:2510:50 849 Km.
Bachhrawan 11:3911:41 896 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 12:1112:16 927 Km.
Jais 12:3912:41 956 Km.
GauriGanj 12:5412:56 974 Km.
Amethi 13:1013:12 987 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 13:5013:55 1022 Km.
Badshahpur 14:2214:24 1059 Km.
Janghai Junction 14:4214:44 1075 Km.
Bhadohi 15:1815:20 1106 Km.
Varanasi Junction 16:4016:55 1150 Km.
Kashi 17:0917:11 1156 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 17:5518:15 1167 Km.
Zamania 18:5018:52 1211 Km.
Dildarnagar Junction 19:0419:06 1225 Km.
Buxar 19:3919:41 1261 Km.
Dumraon 19:5219:54 1277 Km.
Ara 20:3120:33 1330 Km.
Danapur 21:0021:02 1369 Km.
Patna Junction 21:4021:55 1379 Km.
Patna Saheb 22:1122:13 1389 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 22:4222:44 1424 Km.
Mokama Junction 23:2723:32 1468 Km.
Kiul Junction 00:1500:17 1502 Km.
Jhajha 01:2801:33 1556 Km.
Jasidih Junction 02:0502:10 1600 Km.
Madhupur Junction 02:3502:39 1629 Km.
Chittaranjan 03:2303:25 1685 Km.
Asansol Junction 03:5904:04 1710 Km.
RaniGanj 04:1904:21 1728 Km.
Durgapur 04:4204:46 1752 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 05:4805:50 1816 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 07:20Destination 1910 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Asr Hwh Mail

Arun Yaduvanshi

  • Connoisseur
  • Arun Yaduvanshi
  • Lives in Lucknow
  • 10 Reviews
  •  144 helpful votes
  •  7807 readers
Arun Yaduvanshi
1/7
Posted Dec 15, 2014 Dec 15, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Amritsar ––› Rae Bareli
Train was already late by 8 hours and I travelled on 12th December, 2014. I spend my 8 hours in the station that means from 6 pm to 2.30 am and you know my destination was Rae Bareli and my journey was very boring.
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 39 votes

Jitendra Singh

  • Scout
  • Jitendra Singh
  • Lives in Pratapgarh
  • 2 Reviews
  •  53 helpful votes
  •  2369 readers
Jitendra Singh
5/7
Posted Sep 9, 2014 Sep 9, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Lucknow ––› Kolkata
I picked this train because it runs daily and my relatives and my friends also suggested this train. So I decided to travel by this train. I travelled in sleeper class and the coach and toilets were clean. This train also has a pantry car so there was nothing to worry about breakfast or dinner.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Lucknow Charbagh
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Kolkata
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 49 votes

Kumar  Sahab

  • Connoisseur
  • Kumar Sahab
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 10 Reviews
  •  119 helpful votes
  •  7075 readers
Kumar Sahab
5/7
Posted Aug 25, 2014 Aug 25, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: New Delhi ––› Bhatinda
Good train and was on time. The departure was on time and no catering facility was available. Clean train and berths were good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhatisuda
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 63 votes

Monika Jaiswal

  • Explorer
  • Monika Jaiswal
  • Heritage seeker
  • 6 Reviews
  •  99 helpful votes
  •  7089 readers
Monika Jaiswal
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014 Aug 6, 2014
Asr Hwh Mail Route: Patna ––› Amritsar
It was an average train with so-so cleanliness. Facilities and food was average. The train journey was boring.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Patna Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Amritsar Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  Hotel Teg Royal | Amritsar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 42 votes

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Kol... M T W T F S S
13050 Asr Hwh Express 18:10 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jalandhar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
Regent Park Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Jalandhar hotels ›
Varanasi hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Sonmony Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Cresent Villa Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Ideal Tower Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Siddharth Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Varanasi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of