12716/Asr Ned Express

Asr Ned Express (12716) Train

Asr Ned Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Asr Ned Express/12716 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Asr Ned Express (12716)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction Source05:35 0 Km.
Beas 06:0306:05 43 Km.
Jalandhar City Junction 06:3506:40 79 Km.
Phagwara Junction 07:0107:03 100 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 07:3507:45 136 Km.
Khanna 08:3508:37 178 Km.
Sirhind Junction 08:5308:55 196 Km.
Rajpura Junction 09:1209:14 222 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 09:5510:00 250 Km.
Kurukshetra Junction 10:3110:33 291 Km.
Karnal 10:5811:00 324 Km.
Panipat Junction 11:2811:30 359 Km.
New Delhi 13:0013:20 448 Km.
Faridabad 13:5413:56 476 Km.
Mathura Junction 15:3515:38 589 Km.
Agra Cantt. 16:3016:35 642 Km.
Dholpur Junction 17:1017:12 695 Km.
Morena 17:3517:37 722 Km.
Gwalior Junction 18:0818:13 761 Km.
Dabra 18:4618:48 803 Km.
Jhansi Junction 19:4819:58 858 Km.
Lalitpur 21:0021:02 948 Km.
Bina Junction 22:3022:32 1010 Km.
Bhopal Junction 00:1500:20 1149 Km.
Itarsi Junction 01:4501:50 1240 Km.
Khandwa Junction 04:3004:35 1424 Km.
Burhanpur 05:2805:30 1493 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 06:1506:30 1547 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 06:5306:55 1571 Km.
Manmad Junction 08:5509:00 1732 Km.
Aurangabad 11:3011:35 1845 Km.
Jalna 12:2312:25 1908 Km.
Parbhani Junction 14:0814:10 2022 Km.
Purna Junction 14:4314:45 2051 Km.
Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00Destination 2081 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Asr Ned Express

Rajesh
  • Rajesh
  • Lives in Tuensang
  • 3 Reviews
Rajesh
3.5/7
Posted Sep 4, 2014 Sep 4, 2014
Asr Ned Express Route: Delhi-ID ––› Shirdi
The train was on time. We could not get confirmed AC tickets for that we had travelled in sleeper class. Toilets were not so clean. We enjoyed our trip to Shirdi. Seats were in average condition and we went in the month of June it was really hot at that time. Even then all was well.
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Hotel Mandai Palace | Shirdi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Vivek Lodhi
  • Vivek Lodhi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Aligarh
  • 4 Reviews
Vivek Lodhi
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014 Jul 6, 2014
Asr Ned Express Route: Aligarh ––› Aurangabad
I travelled from Mathura Junction to Aurngabad Railway Station to visit Ellora Caves. I travelled by Sachkhand SF Express and the train journey was exiting with lots of fun. You can see many places in between your train travel like the Chambal Ghati, Thums up Mountain, Gwalior Fort and many more interesting things.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mathura Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Aurangabad
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Prasad
  • Prasad
  • 4 Reviews
Prasad
3.5/7
Posted Nov 27, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
Asr Ned Express Route: Mathura ––› Agra
As the journey was short, we had to board a sleeper class, which is generally prohibited for unreserved tickets. We were lucky that no TTE had come. But for short journeys, reservations are generally not available. As we were travelling from Mathura, so we did not made any advance reservations. However, it is advisable to book tickets till Agra via Mathura. Many connecting trains are available from Mathura to Agra.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mathura Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ajay International Hotel | Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Haz... M T W T F S S
02422 Jat Ned Special 14:30 23:45 Y N N N N N N
04602 Ned Premium Special 14:30 23:45 N N Y N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express 14:30 23:45 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Amritsar Junction To Hazur Sahib Nanded

Driving directions from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Karnal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Rating
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Jewel's Hotel
17 Reviews
Hotel
12 Reviews
Check all Karnal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of