12716/Asr Ned Express

Asr Ned Express (12716) Train (Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Asr Ned Express
Average Rating :
3.9 / 7 1
4 Reviews

Asr Ned Express/12716 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 4 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source05:35 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 06:0306:05 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:3506:40 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:0107:03 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:3507:45 136 km
Khanna (KNN) 08:3508:37 178 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 08:5308:55 196 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:1209:14 222 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:5510:00 250 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:3110:33 291 km
Karnal (KUN) 10:5811:00 324 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 11:2811:30 359 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:0013:20 448 km
Faridabad (FDB) 13:5413:56 476 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:3515:38 589 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 16:3016:35 642 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 17:1017:12 695 km
Morena (MRA) 17:3517:37 722 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:0818:13 761 km
Dabra (DBA) 18:4618:48 803 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:4819:58 858 km
Lalitpur (LAR) 21:0021:02 948 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 22:3022:32 1010 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:1500:20 1149 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:4501:50 1240 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 04:3004:35 1424 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:2805:30 1493 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:1506:30 1547 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:5306:55 1571 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:5509:00 1732 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 11:3011:35 1845 km
Jalna (J) 12:2312:25 1908 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 14:0814:10 2022 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 14:4314:45 2051 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:00Destination 2081 km

4 traveller reviews for Asr Ned Express

Sitaram Vashist

  • Scout
  • Sitaram Vashist
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 3 Reviews
  •  6 helpful votes
  •  6026 readers
3.5/7
Posted Aug 10, 2015
Asr Ned Express Route: Delhi ––› Nanded
My wife and I boarded 12716 from NDLS upto Bhopal. It's alright but unfortunately Kamayani express plunge into river. Our train was diverted and we reach 24 hrs late. Again in return journey train 12715 was re routed via Nagpur. In train every 20 min a beggar will come. Sweeper only visit once, one can see poor beggar clean the coach with his shirt and ask for money. The food quality served by catering agency is poor and expensive. At three places langer is provided.
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Hazur Sahib Nanded
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Rajesh

  • Scout
  • Rajesh
  • Lives in Tuensang
  • 3 Reviews
  •  67 helpful votes
  •  7886 readers
3.5/7
Posted Sep 4, 2014
Asr Ned Express Route: Delhi-ID ––› Shirdi
The train was on time. We could not get confirmed AC tickets for that we had travelled in sleeper class. Toilets were not so clean. We enjoyed our trip to Shirdi. Seats were in average condition and we went in the month of June it was really hot at that time. Even then all was well.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 3.50/7
Trip Includes:  Hotel Mandai Palace | Shirdi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 67 votes

Vivek Lodhi

  • Explorer
  • Vivek Lodhi
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Aligarh
  • 5 Reviews
  •  76 helpful votes
  •  9348 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 6, 2014
Asr Ned Express Route: Aligarh ––› Aurangabad
I travelled from Mathura Junction to Aurngabad Railway Station to visit Ellora Caves. I travelled by Sachkhand SF Express and the train journey was exiting with lots of fun. You can see many places in between your train travel like the Chambal Ghati, Thums up Mountain, Gwalior Fort and many more interesting things.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mathura Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Aurangabad
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 74 votes

Prasad

  • Scout
  • Prasad
  • 4 Reviews
  •  119 helpful votes
  •  13822 readers
3.5/7
Posted Nov 27, 2013
Asr Ned Express Route: Mathura ––› Agra
As the journey was short, we had to board a sleeper class, which is generally prohibited for unreserved tickets. We were lucky that no TTE had come. But for short journeys, reservations are generally not available. As we were travelling from Mathura, so we did not made any advance reservations. However, it is advisable to book tickets till Agra via Mathura. Many connecting trains are available from Mathura to Agra.
More »
Train name (Train no): Asr Ned Express(12716)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mathura Junction
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Agra Cantt.
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Ajay International Hotel | Agra | Taj Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 117 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction To Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Amr... Haz... M T W T F S S
02422 Jat Ned Special 14:30 23:45 Y N N N N N N
04602 Ned Premium Special 14:30 23:45 N N Y N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express 14:30 23:45 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Hazur Sahib Nanded