12953/Aug Kr Raj Exp

Aug Kr Raj Exp (12953) Train

Aug Kr Raj Exp
Average Rating :
5.6/ 7 1
18 18 Reviews

Aug Kr Raj Exp/12953 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aug Kr Raj Exp (12953)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source17:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 18:0118:03 18 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 18:1718:19 30 Km.
Vapi 19:4719:49 170 Km.
Valsad 20:0920:11 194 Km.
Surat 20:5921:04 263 Km.
Bharuch Junction 21:4321:45 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 22:3522:45 392 Km.
Ratlam Junction 02:1802:20 653 Km.
Nagda Junction 03:1003:12 695 Km.
Kota Junction 05:1005:20 920 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 06:2606:28 1027 Km.
Mathura Junction 09:0009:02 1244 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55Destination 1377 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

18 traveller reviews for Aug Kr Raj Exp

Ayush Singh
  • Ayush Singh
  • Lives in Kanpur
  • 3 Reviews
Ayush Singh
5/7
Posted 1 month ago Mar 5, 2015
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Manali
The train was right on time with a bus waiting for us at the railway station which took 24 hr from Delhi to Manali via Chandigarh. The roads to Manali via Chandigarh are to narrow, even a small vehicle wreck or an accident can keep you waiting in the traffic jam for hours!
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Trip Includes:  The River Crescent Resort | Manali
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 98 votes

Rahul Maurya
  • Rahul Maurya
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Rahul Maurya
7/7
Posted Oct 8, 2014 Oct 8, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Kufri
Travellers mostly go for Rajdhani Trains, as they are fast and take's less time as compared to other trains. Travellers of Mumbai first take trains mostly from Mumbai Central to Delhi and then from Delhi they book a private vehicle, if travelling with family. The Rajdhani Trains mostly runs on time.

The 2 tier AC of Rajdhani was very well-maintained by the train staff. There was no need to get down on station, as in the train itself everything was provided on timely basis. The services offered in the train was good. The toilets were cleaned at each stations to maintain the cleanliness.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Delhi
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Kufri Holiday Resort | Kufri
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Mohit Saxena
  • Mohit Saxena
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 3 Reviews
Mohit Saxena
5/7
Posted Oct 6, 2014 Oct 6, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Thane ––› New Delhi
Travelling by this train is always a good option. Everything is standardized and the service experience is always the same. Nothing much to say, departure is on time and arrival too. Food could be better (dinner). It has been consistently bad.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 3.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Bonlon Inn Hotel | New Delhi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Amol Shah
  • Amol Shah
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 1 Review
Amol Shah
5/7
Posted Sep 22, 2014 Sep 22, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Ranthambore
We travelled by 2nd AC class as we were with kids. The journey was pleasant and quick. One of the fastest ways to reach Sawai Madhopur is by taking August Kranti Rajdhani only. Food served was average but if you ask for Jain meal from Mumbai itself, they are willing to prepare the same. Bed Linen and cleanliness was good. Staff on board were cordial and supportive.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Sawai Madhopur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 30 votes

Aditya Singh
  • Aditya Singh
  • 1 Review
Aditya Singh
5/7
Posted Aug 14, 2014 Aug 14, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Goa
The journey was enjoyable. We got a good affordable train to reach Goa. The sightseeing is also a plus from the train. Food water and other refreshments are available in the train. We de-boarded at Kokan Railway, nearest railway station to Panaji, Goa. Overall a great experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Koka
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 29 votes

Abhishek
  • Abhishek
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 6 Reviews
Abhishek
7/7
Posted Aug 13, 2014 Aug 13, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Delhi
The railway staff members are very helpful. There are lots of facilities in train. Food was good and train was clean. Travelling in a group is always fun.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Swagath Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Rupag Patel
  • Rupag Patel
  • Lives in Surat
  • 1 Review
Rupag Patel
6.5/7
Posted Aug 12, 2014 Aug 12, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Surat ––› Goa
We were happy as we travelled to Goa by train.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Munumaka
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Bisalpur
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Ruchir Bhadani
  • Ruchir Bhadani
  • Cityslicker
  • 12 Reviews
Ruchir Bhadani
6.5/7
Posted Aug 12, 2014 Aug 12, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Delhi-ID ––› Mumbai
The train is best in its class and it maintains its time table. The quality of food was average but it is better from other trains. I travelled in first class and the conductor and the T.T were very polite and helpful. I had missed my inhaler at home but they arranged that on the train. Bedding was very clean and comfortable. Over all my experience was is superlative term.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Dadar Central
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Uttam Kumar
  • Uttam Kumar
  • Cityslicker
  • 13 Reviews
Uttam Kumar
5.5/7
Posted Jul 10, 2014 Jul 10, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: New Delhi ––› Mumbai
I have been using this train for up and down for almost a decade and I have always preferred it due to the quality of service. The coaches are clean, food is ok standard and toilets are neat. The train also reaches mostly on time and I did not face much issues. It has very less stops and it cruises very fast to its destination. In short period I have to book ticket through tatkal service.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: New Delhi
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Mumbai Central
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 28 votes

Anurag sharma
  • Anurag sharma
  • Highlander
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
Anurag sharma
3.5/7
Posted Jul 7, 2014 Jul 7, 2014
Aug Kr Raj Exp Route: Delhi ––› Ratlam
I am travelling for the first time from Delhi to Ratlam. This journey was excellent and I am satisfied with this journey. The train was so good and the toilet was in good condition and the other thing in the journey was too good. Ratlam Station was also good.
More »
Train name (Train no): Aug Kr Raj Exp(12953)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ratlam Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Del... M T W T F S S
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 07:25 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 21:30 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2903 Goldentemple Ml 21:25 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2903 Goldentemple Ml 21:25 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Park View Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
New Delhi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Southern Hotel
62 Reviews
Hotel
Shangri-La Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
29 Reviews
Check all New Delhi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of