57550/Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger (57550) Train

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger/57550 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger (57550)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 58 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Aurangabad Source15:30 0 Km.
Chikalthan 15:4415:45 24 Km.
Karmad 15:5415:55 3 Km.
Badnapur 16:0916:10 15 Km.
Jalna 16:3016:35 19 Km.
Sarwari 16:4416:45 9 Km.
Kodi 16:5416:55 9 Km.
Ranjani 17:0417:05 11 Km.
Paradgaon 17:0917:10 6 Km.
Partur 17:1917:20 7 Km.
Usmanpur 17:2917:30 9 Km.
Satuna 17:3917:40 7 Km.
Selu 17:4917:50 10 Km.
Manwath Road 18:0918:10 15 Km.
Devalgaon Avchar 18:1918:20 9 Km.
Pergaon 18:2918:30 6 Km.
Parbhani Junction 19:0519:25 12 Km.
Sanganapur 19:3619:37 10 Km.
Pokharni Narasimha 19:4419:45 6 Km.
Dhondi 19:4919:50 4 Km.
Gangakher 20:0920:10 13 Km.
Vadgaon Nila 20:2420:25 14 Km.
Ukhali 20:3920:40 3 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 21:1021:20 12 Km.
Ghat Nandur 22:0022:01 23 Km.
Pangaon 22:1922:20 12 Km.
Karepur 22:2922:30 7 Km.
Janwal 22:3922:40 8 Km.
Wadwal Nagnath 22:5923:00 7 Km.
Latur Road 23:0823:09 4 Km.
Chakur 23:2423:25 4 Km.
Ambika Rohina 23:3923:40 8 Km.
Her 23:4423:45 3 Km.
Udgir 00:0400:05 16 Km.
Kamalnagar 00:1900:20 19 Km.
Kalgupur 00:3400:35 9 Km.
Bhalki 00:4900:50 14 Km.
Bidar 01:2501:30 37 Km.
Zahirabad 01:5902:00 31 Km.
Kohir Deccan 02:1902:20 13 Km.
Marpalli 02:3902:40 9 Km.
Sadashivapet Road 02:5903:00 14 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 04:4004:50 21 Km.
Gullaguda 05:0905:10 17 Km.
Shankarpalli 05:1905:20 11 Km.
Nagalapalle 05:2905:30 11 Km.
Lingampalli 05:3805:40 9 Km.
Hafizpet 05:4905:50 5 Km.
Sanathnagar 05:5906:00 9 Km.
Begumpet 06:0606:08 3 Km.
Khairatabad 06:2206:23 3 Km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:05Destination 2 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Ansar Khan
  • Ansar Khan
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 6 Reviews
Ansar Khan
5/7
Posted 1 month ago Jan 27, 2015
Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Beed
Generally travel by a passenger train is considered to be boring and uncertain but this time my journey was a pleasant surprise and unbelievably as per schedule. Either it is my good luck or the Railways have really improved efficiency. Parlivaijnath Station is also reasonably neat for a change.
Train name (Train no): Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger(57550)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Parli Vaijnath
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Aurangabad To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Aur... Hyd... M T W T F S S
17019 Aii Hyb Exp 18:50 08:10 N Y N N N N N
0779A Aii Hyb Special 02:35 14:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Aurangabad To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Driving directions from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Taj Deccan
47 Reviews
Hotel
Tajmahal Hotel
52 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of