57550/Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger (57550) Train (Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger/57550 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 58 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Aurangabad (AWB) Source15:30 0 km
Chikalthan (CTH) 15:4415:45 24 km
Karmad (KMV) 15:5415:55 3 km
Badnapur (BDU) 16:0916:10 15 km
Jalna (J) 16:3016:35 19 km
Sarwari (SVD) 16:4416:45 9 km
Kodi (KODI) 16:5416:55 9 km
Ranjani (RNE) 17:0417:05 11 km
Paradgaon (PDG) 17:0917:10 6 km
Partur (PTU) 17:1917:20 7 km
Usmanpur (UPR) 17:2917:30 9 km
Satuna (SCO) 17:3917:40 7 km
Selu (SELU) 17:4917:50 10 km
Manwath Road (MVO) 18:0918:10 15 km
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 18:1918:20 9 km
Pergaon (PG) 18:2918:30 6 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:0519:25 12 km
Sanganapur (SNGR) 19:3619:37 10 km
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS) 19:4419:45 6 km
Dhondi (DNDI) 19:4919:50 4 km
Gangakher (GNH) 20:0920:10 13 km
Vadgaon Nila (VDGN) 20:2420:25 14 km
Ukhali (UKH) 20:3920:40 3 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 21:1021:20 12 km
Ghat Nandur (GTU) 22:0022:01 23 km
Pangaon (PNF) 22:1922:20 12 km
Karepur (KRPR) 22:2922:30 7 km
Janwal (JOA) 22:3922:40 8 km
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN) 22:5923:00 7 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 23:0823:09 4 km
Chakur (CKX) 23:2423:25 4 km
Ambika Rohina (AMBR) 23:3923:40 8 km
Her (HER) 23:4423:45 3 km
Udgir (UDGR) 00:0400:05 16 km
Kamalnagar (KMNR) 00:1900:20 19 km
Kalgupur (KCP) 00:3400:35 9 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 00:4900:50 14 km
Bidar (BIDR) 01:2501:30 37 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 01:5902:00 31 km
Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 02:1902:20 13 km
Marpalli (MRF) 02:3902:40 9 km
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD) 02:5903:00 14 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 04:4004:50 21 km
Gullaguda (GGD) 05:0905:10 17 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 05:1905:20 11 km
Nagalapalle (NPL) 05:2905:30 11 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 05:3805:40 9 km
Hafizpet (HFZ) 05:4905:50 5 km
Sanathnagar (SNF) 05:5906:00 9 km
Begumpet (BMT) 06:0606:08 3 km
Khairatabad (KQD) 06:2206:23 3 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 07:05Destination 2 km

1 traveller review for Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Ansar Khan

  • Explorer
  • Ansar Khan
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 6 Reviews
  •  46 helpful votes
  •  4215 readers
5/7
Posted Jan 27, 2015
Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Beed
Generally travel by a passenger train is considered to be boring and uncertain but this time my journey was a pleasant surprise and unbelievably as per schedule. Either it is my good luck or the Railways have really improved efficiency. Parlivaijnath Station is also reasonably neat for a change.
Train name (Train no): Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger(57550)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Parli Vaijnath
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 24 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Aurangabad To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Aur... Hyd... M T W T F S S
17019 Aii Hyb Exp 18:50 08:10 N Y N N N N N
0779A Aii Hyb Special 02:35 14:00 N N N N N N Y

Hotels near Hyderabad Deccan Nampally