57550/Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger (57550) Train

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger/57550 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger (57550)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 58 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Aurangabad Source15:30 0 Km.
Chikalthan 15:4415:45 24 Km.
Karmad 15:5415:55 3 Km.
Badnapur 16:0916:10 15 Km.
Jalna 16:3016:35 19 Km.
Sarwari 16:4416:45 9 Km.
Kodi 16:5416:55 9 Km.
Ranjani 17:0417:05 11 Km.
Paradgaon 17:0917:10 6 Km.
Partur 17:1917:20 7 Km.
Usmanpur 17:2917:30 9 Km.
Satuna 17:3917:40 7 Km.
Selu 17:4917:50 10 Km.
Manwath Road 18:0918:10 15 Km.
Devalgaon Avchar 18:1918:20 9 Km.
Pergaon 18:2918:30 6 Km.
Parbhani Junction 19:0519:25 12 Km.
Sanganapur 19:3619:37 10 Km.
Pokharni Narasimha 19:4419:45 6 Km.
Dhondi 19:4919:50 4 Km.
Gangakher 20:0920:10 13 Km.
Vadgaon Nila 20:2420:25 14 Km.
Ukhali 20:3920:40 3 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 21:1021:20 12 Km.
Ghat Nandur 22:0022:01 23 Km.
Pangaon 22:1922:20 12 Km.
Karepur 22:2922:30 7 Km.
Janwal 22:3922:40 8 Km.
Wadwal Nagnath 22:5923:00 7 Km.
Latur Road 23:0823:09 4 Km.
Chakur 23:2423:25 4 Km.
Ambika Rohina 23:3923:40 8 Km.
Her 23:4423:45 3 Km.
Udgir 00:0400:05 16 Km.
Kamalnagar 00:1900:20 19 Km.
Kalgupur 00:3400:35 9 Km.
Bhalki 00:4900:50 14 Km.
Bidar 01:2501:30 37 Km.
Zahirabad 01:5902:00 31 Km.
Kohir Deccan 02:1902:20 13 Km.
Marpalli 02:3902:40 9 Km.
Sadashivapet Road 02:5903:00 14 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 04:4004:50 21 Km.
Gullaguda 05:0905:10 17 Km.
Shankarpalli 05:1905:20 11 Km.
Nagalapalle 05:2905:30 11 Km.
Lingampalli 05:3805:40 9 Km.
Hafizpet 05:4905:50 5 Km.
Sanathnagar 05:5906:00 9 Km.
Begumpet 06:0606:08 3 Km.
Khairatabad 06:2206:23 3 Km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:05Destination 2 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Ansar Khan
  • Ansar Khan
  • Lives in Hyderabad
  • 6 Reviews
Ansar Khan
5/7
Posted Jan 27, 2015 Jan 27, 2015
Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger Route: Hyderabad ––› Beed
Generally travel by a passenger train is considered to be boring and uncertain but this time my journey was a pleasant surprise and unbelievably as per schedule. Either it is my good luck or the Railways have really improved efficiency. Parlivaijnath Station is also reasonably neat for a change.
Train name (Train no): Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger(57550)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Parli Vaijnath
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Other Trains from Aurangabad To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Aur... Hyd... M T W T F S S
17019 Aii Hyb Exp 18:50 08:10 N Y N N N N N
0779A Aii Hyb Special 02:35 14:00 N N N N N N Y
Hyderabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Falcons Nest
23 Reviews
Hotel
Aditya Hometel
67 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Taj Falaknuma Palace
32 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
At Home - Apartment Hotel
8 Reviews
Check all Hyderabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of