19037/Avadh Express

Avadh Express (19037) Train (Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction)

Avadh Express/19037 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun Travel time: 35 hours 8 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source22:40 0 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 22:5622:58 7 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 23:1623:18 19 km
Boisar (BOR) 00:1900:21 88 km
Vapi (VAPI) 01:3101:33 159 km
Valsad (BL) 01:5802:00 183 km
Surat (ST) 03:0303:08 252 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:5403:56 302 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:0205:12 381 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:1506:18 455 km
Dahod (DHD) 07:1407:15 529 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 07:3707:39 562 km
Bamnia (BMI) 08:0808:10 597 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 09:3009:50 642 km
Khachrod (KUH) 10:1210:14 670 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:5511:00 684 km
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 11:1411:16 701 km
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:3311:35 724 km
Chau Mahla (CMU) 11:5311:55 746 km
Suwasra (SVA) 12:0812:10 761 km
Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:2312:25 775 km
Garot (GOH) 12:3312:35 786 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:5312:55 808 km
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 13:0813:10 825 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 13:2013:22 836 km
Morak (MKX) 13:3213:34 847 km
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 14:1314:15 899 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 14:4014:50 909 km
Lakheri (LKE) 15:2315:25 969 km
Indargarh (IDG) 15:3515:37 980 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:2516:30 1017 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 17:2317:25 1080 km
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 17:5017:52 1114 km
Hindaun City (HAN) 18:0218:04 1124 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:2319:25 1157 km
Rupbas (RBS) 20:0920:11 1191 km
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 20:3020:33 1206 km
Kiraoli (KLB) 20:4820:50 1218 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 21:3021:32 1240 km
Agra Fort (AF) 21:4521:55 1242 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:2523:35 1264 km
Firozabad (FZD) 00:0500:07 1281 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:2800:30 1301 km
Etawah (ETW) 01:0901:11 1356 km
Bharthana (BNT) 01:2801:30 1376 km
Phaphund (PHD) 02:1502:17 1412 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:3504:45 1494 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 05:0605:08 1511 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 06:2506:50 1568 km
Lucknow City (LC) 07:1407:16 1573 km
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 07:3307:35 1579 km
Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 07:4107:43 1584 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 08:1008:12 1604 km
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 08:4008:42 1632 km
Jarwal Road (JLD) 09:0009:02 1647 km
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 09:2009:22 1664 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 10:1510:25 1692 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:4810:50 1721 km
Maskanwa (MSW) 11:0311:05 1735 km
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 11:1311:14 1740 km
Babhnan (BV) 11:2011:22 1751 km
Basti (BST) 11:5011:55 1782 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 12:1812:20 1812 km
Maghar (MHH) 12:3412:36 1820 km
Sahjanwa (SWA) 12:4812:53 1828 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:40Destination 1846 km

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gor... M T W T F S S
19039 Avadh Express 22:40 13:40 Y N N Y N Y N
05034 Bdts Gkp Special 05:10 14:40 N Y N N Y N N
02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special 04:45 14:40 N Y N N Y N N

Hotels near Gorakhpur Junction

Hotel
Hotel Vardan, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Guest Houses
Hotel Tulsi Plaza, Gorakhpur
1 Rating
Guest Houses
Raj Guest House, Gorakhpur
3 Reviews
Hotel
Upvan Hotel, Gorakhpur
10 Reviews