19037/Avadh Express

Avadh Express (19037) Train

Avadh Express/19037 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Avadh Express (19037)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 35 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source22:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 22:5622:58 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 23:1623:18 19 Km.
Boisar 00:1900:21 88 Km.
Vapi 01:3101:33 159 Km.
Valsad 01:5802:00 183 Km.
Surat 03:0303:08 252 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 03:5403:56 302 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:0205:12 381 Km.
Godhra Junction 06:1506:18 455 Km.
Dahod 07:1407:15 529 Km.
Meghnagar 07:3707:39 562 Km.
Bamnia 08:0808:10 597 Km.
Ratlam Junction 09:3009:50 642 Km.
Khachrod 10:1210:14 670 Km.
Nagda Junction 10:5511:00 684 Km.
Mahidpur Road 11:1411:16 701 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 11:3311:35 724 Km.
Chau Mahla 11:5311:55 746 Km.
Suwasra 12:0812:10 761 Km.
Shamgarh 12:2312:25 775 Km.
Garot 12:3312:35 786 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 12:5312:55 808 Km.
Jhalawar Road 13:0813:10 825 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 13:2013:22 836 Km.
Morak 13:3213:34 847 Km.
Dakaniya Talav 14:1314:15 899 Km.
Kota Junction 14:4014:50 909 Km.
Lakheri 15:2315:25 969 Km.
Indargarh 15:3515:37 980 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:2516:30 1017 Km.
Gangapur City 17:2317:25 1080 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 17:5017:52 1114 Km.
Hindaun City 18:0218:04 1124 Km.
Bayana Junction 19:2319:25 1157 Km.
Rupbas 20:0920:11 1191 Km.
Fatehpur Sikri 20:3020:33 1206 Km.
Kiraoli 20:4820:50 1218 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 21:3021:32 1240 Km.
Agra Fort 21:4521:55 1242 Km.
Tundla Junction 23:2523:35 1264 Km.
Firozabad 00:0500:07 1281 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 00:2800:30 1301 Km.
Etawah 01:0901:11 1356 Km.
Bharthana 01:2801:30 1376 Km.
Phaphund 02:1502:17 1412 Km.
Kanpur Central 04:3504:45 1494 Km.
Unnao Junction 05:0605:08 1511 Km.
Lucknow Junction 06:2506:50 1568 Km.
Lucknow City 07:1407:16 1573 Km.
Badshahnagar 07:3307:35 1579 Km.
Gomati Nagar 07:4107:43 1584 Km.
Barabanki Junction 08:1008:12 1604 Km.
Burhwal Junction 08:4008:42 1632 Km.
Jarwal Road 09:0009:02 1647 Km.
ColonelGanj 09:2009:22 1664 Km.
Gonda Junction 10:1510:25 1692 Km.
Mankapur Junction 10:4810:50 1721 Km.
Maskanwa 11:0311:05 1735 Km.
Swami Narayan Chhapia 11:1311:14 1740 Km.
Babhnan 11:2011:22 1751 Km.
Basti 11:5011:55 1782 Km.
Khalilabad 12:1812:20 1812 Km.
Maghar 12:3412:36 1820 Km.
Sahjanwa 12:4812:53 1828 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 13:40Destination 1846 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gor... M T W T F S S
19039 Avadh Express 22:40 13:40 Y N N Y N Y N
05034 Bdts Gkp Special 05:10 14:40 N Y N N Y N N
02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special 04:45 14:40 N Y N N Y N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Three Star Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
HomeStays
Taj Homestay
12 Reviews
Hotel
Trident Agra
55 Reviews
Hotel
Clarks Shiraz Hotel
72 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Plaza Hotel
111 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of