19037/Avadh Express

Avadh Express (19037) Train

Avadh Express/19037 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Avadh Express (19037)

  • Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
  • Travel time: 35 hours 8 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source22:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 22:5622:58 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 23:1623:18 19 Km.
Boisar 00:1900:21 88 Km.
Vapi 01:3101:33 159 Km.
Valsad 01:5802:00 183 Km.
Surat 03:0303:08 252 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 03:5403:56 302 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:0205:12 381 Km.
Godhra Junction 06:1506:18 455 Km.
Dahod 07:1407:15 529 Km.
Meghnagar 07:3707:39 562 Km.
Bamnia 08:0808:10 597 Km.
Ratlam Junction 09:3009:50 642 Km.
Khachrod 10:1210:14 670 Km.
Nagda Junction 10:5511:00 684 Km.
Mahidpur Road 11:1411:16 701 Km.
Vikramgarh Alot 11:3311:35 724 Km.
Chau Mahla 11:5311:55 746 Km.
Suwasra 12:0812:10 761 Km.
Shamgarh 12:2312:25 775 Km.
Garot 12:3312:35 786 Km.
Bhawani Mandi 12:5312:55 808 Km.
Jhalawar Road 13:0813:10 825 Km.
Ramganj Mandi 13:2013:22 836 Km.
Morak 13:3213:34 847 Km.
Dakaniya Talav 14:1314:15 899 Km.
Kota Junction 14:4014:50 909 Km.
Lakheri 15:2315:25 969 Km.
Indargarh 15:3515:37 980 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:2516:30 1017 Km.
Gangapur City 17:2317:25 1080 Km.
Shri Mahabirji 17:5017:52 1114 Km.
Hindaun City 18:0218:04 1124 Km.
Bayana Junction 19:2319:25 1157 Km.
Rupbas 20:0920:11 1191 Km.
Fatehpur Sikri 20:3020:33 1206 Km.
Kiraoli 20:4820:50 1218 Km.
Idgah Agra Junction 21:3021:32 1240 Km.
Agra Fort 21:4521:55 1242 Km.
Tundla Junction 23:2523:35 1264 Km.
Firozabad 00:0500:07 1281 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 00:2800:30 1301 Km.
Etawah 01:0901:11 1356 Km.
Bharthana 01:2801:30 1376 Km.
Phaphund 02:1502:17 1412 Km.
Kanpur Central 04:3504:45 1494 Km.
Unnao Junction 05:0605:08 1511 Km.
Lucknow Junction 06:2506:50 1568 Km.
Lucknow City 07:1407:16 1573 Km.
Badshahnagar 07:3307:35 1579 Km.
Gomati Nagar 07:4107:43 1584 Km.
Barabanki Junction 08:1008:12 1604 Km.
Burhwal Junction 08:4008:42 1632 Km.
Jarwal Road 09:0009:02 1647 Km.
ColonelGanj 09:2009:22 1664 Km.
Gonda Junction 10:1510:25 1692 Km.
Mankapur Junction 10:4810:50 1721 Km.
Maskanwa 11:0311:05 1735 Km.
Swami Narayan Chhapia 11:1311:14 1740 Km.
Babhnan 11:2011:22 1751 Km.
Basti 11:5011:55 1782 Km.
Khalilabad 12:1812:20 1812 Km.
Maghar 12:3412:36 1820 Km.
Sahjanwa 12:4812:53 1828 Km.
Gorakhpur Junction 13:40Destination 1846 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gor... M T W T F S S
19039 Avadh Express 22:40 13:40 Y N N Y N Y N
05034 Bdts Gkp Special 05:10 14:40 N Y N N Y N N
02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special 04:45 14:40 N Y N N Y N N
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
6 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ranjit
82 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of