12961/Avantika Express

Avantika Express (12961) Train

Avantika Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Avantika Express/12961 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Avantika Express (12961)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 54 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source19:05 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 19:4119:43 30 Km.
Valsad 21:5021:52 194 Km.
Navsari 22:2522:27 233 Km.
Surat 23:0023:05 263 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 23:3923:41 312 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:5223:54 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 00:5201:02 392 Km.
Godhra Junction 02:0802:10 465 Km.
Dahod 03:0503:07 540 Km.
Meghnagar 03:2903:31 573 Km.
Thandla Road 03:3903:41 581 Km.
Bamnia 04:0404:06 608 Km.
Ratlam Junction 05:0505:15 653 Km.
Khachrod 05:3705:39 681 Km.
Nagda Junction 06:0206:04 695 Km.
Ujjain Junction 07:0507:15 750 Km.
Dewas Junction 07:5207:54 790 Km.
Indore Junction BG 09:00Destination 829 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Avantika Express

Rich Man
  • Rich Man
  • Lives in Dewas
  • 1 Review
Rich Man
5/7
Posted Sep 10, 2014 Sep 10, 2014
Avantika Express Route: Indore ––› Mumbai
Travelled by Avantika because it is the only train for this route. The experience was very good.
Train name (Train no): Avantika Express(12961)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Prajakta Kotkar
  • Prajakta Kotkar
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 Reviews
Prajakta Kotkar
5/7
Posted Dec 10, 2013 Dec 10, 2013
Avantika Express Route: Mumbai ––› Indore
Mumbai to Indore by Avantika Express. Its a night journey and convenient, journey was good, we enjoyed with family and friends. Train food was not so good but you can try. Its a different experience overall. Train was clean, good train for travailing to Indore/Ujjain.
More »
Train name (Train no): Avantika Express(12961)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Indore Junction BG

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ind... M T W T F S S
12227 Indore Duronto 23:15 11:15 N N N Y N Y N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Indore Junction BG

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction BG
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
City Palace
24 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Oritel Service Apartments
131 Reviews
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
31 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
3 Reviews
Hotel
Sarovar Portico
41 Reviews
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of