12961/Avantika Express

Avantika Express (12961) Train

Avantika Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Avantika Express/12961 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Avantika Express (12961)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 12 hours 54 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Central Source19:05 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 19:4119:43 30 Km.
Valsad 21:5021:52 194 Km.
Navsari 22:2522:27 233 Km.
Surat 23:0023:05 263 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 23:3923:41 312 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:5223:54 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 00:5201:02 392 Km.
Godhra Junction 02:0802:10 465 Km.
Dahod 03:0503:07 540 Km.
Meghnagar 03:2903:31 573 Km.
Thandla Road 03:3903:41 581 Km.
Bamnia 04:0404:06 608 Km.
Ratlam Junction 05:0505:15 653 Km.
Khachrod 05:3705:39 681 Km.
Nagda Junction 06:0206:04 695 Km.
Ujjain Junction 07:0507:15 750 Km.
Dewas Junction 07:5207:54 790 Km.
Indore Junction BG 09:00Destination 829 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Avantika Express

Rich Man
  • Rich Man
  • Lives in Dewas
  • 1 Review
Rich Man
5/7
Posted Sep 10, 2014 Sep 10, 2014
Avantika Express Route: Indore ––› Mumbai
Travelled by Avantika because it is the only train for this route. The experience was very good.
Train name (Train no): Avantika Express(12961)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Prajakta Kotkar
  • Prajakta Kotkar
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 Reviews
Prajakta Kotkar
5/7
Posted Dec 10, 2013 Dec 10, 2013
Avantika Express Route: Mumbai ––› Indore
Mumbai to Indore by Avantika Express. Its a night journey and convenient, journey was good, we enjoyed with family and friends. Train food was not so good but you can try. Its a different experience overall. Train was clean, good train for travailing to Indore/Ujjain.
More »
Train name (Train no): Avantika Express(12961)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Mumbai Central
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Indore Junction BG
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Central To Indore Junction BG

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Ind... M T W T F S S
12227 Indore Duronto 23:15 11:15 N N N Y N Y N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Central To Indore Junction BG

Driving directions from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction BG
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
The Legend
13 Reviews
Hotel
Tiptop Hotel
9 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Indore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Indore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of