12130/Azad Hind Exp

Azad Hind Exp (12130) Train

Azad Hind Exp
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Azad Hind Exp/12130 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Azad Hind Exp (12130)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 30 hours 48 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source21:55 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 23:3523:40 116 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 01:3001:37 250 Km.
Chakradharpur 02:3202:37 312 Km.
Rourkela Junction 03:5504:05 413 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 05:5005:52 515 Km.
Raigarh 06:4706:49 588 Km.
Champa 07:4707:49 668 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 09:0009:15 720 Km.
Raipur Junction 10:4510:55 831 Km.
Durg Junction 11:4011:45 867 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 12:0612:08 897 Km.
Gondia Junction 13:3713:39 1001 Km.
Tumsar Road 14:1314:15 1051 Km.
Bhandara Road 14:2914:30 1069 Km.
Nagpur Junction 15:4015:50 1131 Km.
Wardha Junction 16:4316:46 1210 Km.
Badnera Junction 18:2518:28 1305 Km.
Akola Junction 19:2219:25 1384 Km.
Shegaon 19:4919:50 1421 Km.
Malkapur 20:2420:25 1474 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 21:2021:30 1524 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 21:5421:55 1548 Km.
Manmad Junction 23:5023:55 1708 Km.
Kopargaon 01:2901:30 1750 Km.
Belapur 02:1902:20 1794 Km.
Ahmadnagar 03:2703:30 1861 Km.
Daund Junction 05:0505:20 1944 Km.
Pune Junction 06:50Destination 2020 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Azad Hind Exp

Rajesh Mishra
  • Rajesh Mishra
  • Lives in Durgapur
  • 1 Review
Rajesh Mishra
5/7
Posted Oct 26, 2014 Oct 26, 2014
Azad Hind Exp Route: Howrah ––› Nagpur
Guys, I still remember that night when I was returning for the college from my home town Durgapur. It was in the month of December and there was 2 unfortunate incident that happened firstly, I had fever 102 degree and second due to some terror fear train was almost 7 hours late and I had to wait on the platform the whole night. It was a real cold chilled experience of my life.
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Exp(12130)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Durgapur
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 7 votes

Pritesh Kanujiya
  • Pritesh Kanujiya
  • Lives in Pune
  • 1 Review
Pritesh Kanujiya
5/7
Posted Oct 23, 2014 Oct 23, 2014
Azad Hind Exp Route: Nagpur ––› Pune
Train was 30 minutes late, but the timing of the train was perfect to travel to Pune. Overall it was a nice travel experience with this train. The train has a pantry car, so good food was available at reasonable cost, which makes the journey more enjoyable. Toilet was clean and all the facilities were provided along with the bedding.
More »
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Exp(12130)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Nagpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 13 votes

Kuldip
  • Kuldip
  • Flashpacker
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 3 Reviews
Kuldip
6/7
Posted Jun 24, 2014 Jun 24, 2014
Azad Hind Exp Route: Raipur ––› Pune
It was clean and on time and that was the most important thing. Cabin staff was cooperative. I travelled in 2nd AC. The toiletries were clean and seemed to be hygienic. It was a nice and calm journey. It was so comfortable that I slept throughout the journey. Blankets and pillows were neat and clean. People in my cabin were interactive.
More »
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Exp(12130)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Samrat Hotel | Pune
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Krishna
  • Krishna
  • 2 Reviews
Krishna
2/7
Posted Nov 8, 2013 Nov 8, 2013
Azad Hind Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Calangute
It was very bad. Since there were lot of persons who were boarding the train and it was full of passengers. But the scenic view was good between Mumbai and Goa. One should go by the train once in his lifetime to enjoy these views. Also toilets were not clean. Many passengers left the train at Kaunkauli.
More »
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Exp(12130)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thivim
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Dona Julia Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 6 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Pun... M T W T F S S
12222 Hwh Pune Duront 08:20 11:35 N N N Y N Y N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Ashish Hotel
9 Reviews
Hotel
Marigold Regency
23 Reviews
Hotel
Sanskruti Resort
6 Reviews
Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of