12129/Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express (12129) Train (Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction)

Azad Hind Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Azad Hind Express/12129 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 31 hours 2 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction (PUNE) Source18:25 0 km
Daund Junction (DD) 19:5020:05 76 km
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 21:2221:25 160 km
Belapur (BAP) 22:2322:25 227 km
Kopargaon (KPG) 23:1823:20 271 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:3000:35 313 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:3302:35 473 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:2003:30 497 km
Malkapur (MKU) 04:1304:15 547 km
Shegaon (SEG) 04:5304:55 599 km
Akola Junction (AK) 05:2005:25 636 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 06:5507:00 715 km
Wardha Junction (WR) 08:3708:40 811 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:1010:20 889 km
Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:0411:06 951 km
Gondia Junction (G) 12:0612:08 1019 km
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:2213:24 1124 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 14:0514:10 1153 km
Raipur Junction (R) 14:4514:55 1190 km
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 16:3516:50 1300 km
Champa (CPH) 17:3317:35 1353 km
Raigarh (RIG) 18:2518:27 1433 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:4519:47 1506 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 21:0221:17 1607 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 22:3622:41 1708 km
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 23:4523:55 1771 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:4201:47 1905 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:50Destination 2020 km

2 traveller reviews for Azad Hind Express

Raj Banerjee

  • Scout
  • Raj Banerjee
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 4 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  47 helpful votes
  •  12093 readers
6/7
Posted Oct 1, 2014
Azad Hind Express Route: Kolkata ––› Ratnagiri
Travelling by train was relaxing but it takes almost 12 hours. Food and services were also good. They used to come in every 15-20 mins. The toilets are also clean. Train food was good but not so fine. We can get all the varieties of South Indian dishes in the train. But if we want to eat something else then we have to carry with ourselves.
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Express(12129)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ratnagiri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ganapatipule Beach | Marleshwar Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Sreejan Bais

  • Scout
  • Sreejan Bais
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 4 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  5226 readers
4/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014
Azad Hind Express Route: Raipur ––› Shirdi
Train service was not too good but satisfied because Indian Railways provide this type of service. All the passengers were satisfied but not happy because Indian railways have to increase facility for their passengers. It was good but not the best as service and cleaning was poor.
More »
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Express(12129)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kopargaon
 4.50/7
Trip Includes:  Sujal Heritage Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 36 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Pune Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pun... Kol... M T W T F S S
12221 Howrah Duronto 15:15 19:40 Y N N N N Y N

Hotels near Kolkata Howrah Junction