12129/Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express (12129) Train

Azad Hind Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Azad Hind Express/12129 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Azad Hind Express (12129)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 31 hours 2 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Pune Junction Source18:25 0 Km.
Daund Junction 19:5020:05 76 Km.
Ahmadnagar 21:2221:25 160 Km.
Belapur 22:2322:25 227 Km.
Kopargaon 23:1823:20 271 Km.
Manmad Junction 00:3000:35 313 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 02:3302:35 473 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 03:2003:30 497 Km.
Malkapur 04:1304:15 547 Km.
Shegaon 04:5304:55 599 Km.
Akola Junction 05:2005:25 636 Km.
Badnera Junction 06:5507:00 715 Km.
Wardha Junction 08:3708:40 811 Km.
Nagpur Junction 10:1010:20 889 Km.
Bhandara Road 11:0411:06 951 Km.
Gondia Junction 12:0612:08 1019 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 13:2213:24 1124 Km.
Durg Junction 14:0514:10 1153 Km.
Raipur Junction 14:4514:55 1190 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 16:3516:50 1300 Km.
Champa 17:3317:35 1353 Km.
Raigarh 18:2518:27 1433 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 19:4519:47 1506 Km.
Rourkela Junction 21:0221:17 1607 Km.
Chakradharpur 22:3622:41 1708 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 23:4523:55 1771 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 01:4201:47 1905 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 03:50Destination 2020 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Azad Hind Express

Raj Banerjee

  • Scout
  • Raj Banerjee
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 4 photos
  • 3 Reviews
  •  40 helpful votes
  •  4837 readers
Raj Banerjee
6/7
Posted Oct 1, 2014 Oct 1, 2014
Azad Hind Express Route: Kolkata ––› Ratnagiri
Travelling by train was relaxing but it takes almost 12 hours. Food and services were also good. They used to come in every 15-20 mins. The toilets are also clean. Train food was good but not so fine. We can get all the varieties of South Indian dishes in the train. But if we want to eat something else then we have to carry with ourselves.
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Express(12129)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Pune Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Ratnagiri
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Ganapatipule Beach | Marleshwar Temple
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 27 votes

Sreejan Bais

  • Scout
  • Sreejan Bais
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 2 Reviews
  •  32 helpful votes
  •  2706 readers
Sreejan Bais
4/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014 Aug 6, 2014
Azad Hind Express Route: Raipur ––› Shirdi
Train service was not too good but satisfied because Indian Railways provide this type of service. All the passengers were satisfied but not happy because Indian railways have to increase facility for their passengers. It was good but not the best as service and cleaning was poor.
More »
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Express(12129)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kopargaon
 4.50/7
Trip Includes:  Sujal Heritage Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 32 votes

Other Trains from Pune Junction To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Pun... Kol... M T W T F S S
12221 Howrah Duronto 15:15 19:40 Y N N N N Y N
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sai Mahal Hotel
30 Reviews
Hotel
Marigold Regency
27 Reviews
Hotel
Shraddha Inn
68 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
2 Reviews
Check all Durg hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of