12130/Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express (12130) Train

Azad Hind Express
Average Rating :
4/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Azad Hind Express/12130 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Azad Hind Express (12130)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 32 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source21:55 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 23:3523:40 114.9 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 01:3001:37 250.1 Km.
Chakradharpur 02:3202:37 312.3 Km.
Rourkela Junction 03:5504:05 413.4 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 05:5005:52 514.3 Km.
Raigarh 06:4606:47 586 Km.
Champa 07:4707:49 665.6 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 09:0009:15 718.7 Km.
Raipur Junction 10:4510:55 829.1 Km.
Durg Junction 11:4011:45 866.1 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 12:0512:06 896.5 Km.
Gondia Junction 13:3713:39 1001. Km.
Bhandara Road 14:2514:26 1068. Km.
Nagpur Junction 15:4015:50 1131. Km.
Wardha Junction 16:4316:46 1210. Km.
Badnera Junction 18:2518:28 1305 Km.
Akola Junction 19:2219:25 1383. Km.
Shegaon 19:5419:55 1421. Km.
Malkapur 20:3420:35 1473. Km.
Bhusaval Junction 21:2521:40 1523. Km.
Jalgaon Junction 22:0922:10 1547. Km.
Manmad Junction 00:2500:30 1707. Km.
Kopargaon 01:2901:30 1749. Km.
Belapur 02:1902:20 1794. Km.
Ahmadnagar 03:2703:30 1861. Km.
Daund Junction 05:0505:20 1945. Km.
Pune Junction 06:50Destination 2021. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Azad Hind Express

Kuldip
  • Kuldip
  • Lives in Raipur
  • 3 Reviews
Kuldip
6/7
Posted 4 weeks ago Jun 24, 2014
Azad Hind Express Route: Raipur ––› Pune
It was clean and on time and that was the most important thing. Cabin staff was cooperative. I travelled in 2nd AC. The toiletries were clean and seemed to be hygienic. It was a nice and calm journey. It was so comfortable that I slept throughout the journey. Blankets and pillows were neat and clean. People in my cabin were interactive.
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Express(12130)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Raipur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Pune Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Samrat Hotel | Pune
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Krishna
  • Krishna
  • 2 Reviews
Krishna
2/7
Posted Nov 8, 2013 Nov 8, 2013
Azad Hind Express Route: Mumbai ––› Calangute
It was very bad. Since there were lot of persons who were boarding the train and it was full of passengers. But the scenic view was good between Mumbai and Goa. One should go by the train once in his lifetime to enjoy these views. Also toilets were not clean. Many passengers left the train at Kaunkauli.
More »
Train name (Train no): Azad Hind Express(12130)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai CST
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Thivim
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Dona Julia Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Pun... M T W T F S S
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express 08:20 11:35 N N N Y N Y N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Shirdi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Utsav Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Marigold Regency
12 Reviews
Hotel
Goradias Hotel
14 Reviews
Check all Shirdi hotels ›
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
1 Review
Check all Durg hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of