53436/Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger

Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53436) Train (Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction)

Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger/53436 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 6 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Azimganj Junction (AZ) Source18:30 0 km
Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 18:3518:36 3 km
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 18:4018:41 2 km
Niyalish Para (NLSF) 18:4718:48 3 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 18:5818:59 4 km
Jivanti Halt (JVT) 19:0519:06 5 km
Karna Subarna (KNSN) 19:1919:20 5 km
Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 19:2519:26 6 km
Chowrigacha (CWLE) 19:3119:32 2 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 19:5519:56 7 km
Miangram (MIAN) 20:0420:05 3 km
Tenya (TYAE) 20:1120:12 3 km
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 20:1820:19 4 km
Salar (SALE) 20:2220:23 2 km
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 20:2920:30 3 km
Gangatikuri (GGLE) 20:3420:35 2 km
Shiblun (SHBL) 20:3920:40 2 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 20:52Destination 7 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction To Katwa Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Azi... Kat... M T W T F S S
12518 Kol Garib Rath 10:20 11:37 N N Y N N Y N
13142 Testa Torsa Express 23:22 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Exp 23:57 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Hate Bazare Exp 01:35 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13422 Mldt Ndae Exp 18:10 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Intercity Exp 08:22 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 16:15 18:00 N N N Y N N N
15722 Paharia Express 02:57 04:10 N N N N Y N N
15960 Kamrup Express 00:48 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Teesta Torsa Express 23:22 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Express 10:20 11:37 N Y N N N N N
53002 Azimganj Jn-howrah Passenger 20:40 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Mldt Hwh F Pas 21:10 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53006 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 03:30 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53008 Rampurhat-katwa Jn Passenger 12:10 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53010 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 05:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53012 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 07:15 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53014 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 08:50 10:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53016 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 14:20 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53018 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 15:15 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53020 Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger 16:40 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05422 Apdj Dgha Special 03:00 04:13 N N N N N N Y
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 10:20 11:42 N N N Y N N N
05644 Kyq Koaa Special 10:20 11:42 Y N N N N N N
15712 Kir Hwh Express 02:57 04:10 Y N N N N N N
25640 Ghy Hwh Special 10:20 11:42 N N N Y N N N
25644 Kyq Koaa Special 10:20 11:42 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Katwa Junction