51818/Bandikui- Agra Fort Passenger

Bandikui- Agra Fort Passenger (51818) Train (Bandikui Junction to Agra Fort)

Bandikui- Agra Fort Passenger/51818 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 22 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bandikui Junction (BKI) Source06:10 0 km
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 06:1806:19 15 km
Biwai (BW) 06:2506:26 3 km
Bhajera (BJRA) 06:3206:33 3 km
Karanpura (KPO) 06:3906:40 2 km
Bhuda (BUDA) 06:4506:46 2 km
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 06:5406:55 4 km
Ghosrana (GOS) 07:0907:10 7 km
Dantla (DTF) 07:1507:16 4 km
Kherli (KL) 07:2407:25 8 km
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 07:3307:34 8 km
Nadbai (NBI) 07:4207:43 8 km
Paprera (PPEA) 07:5207:53 6 km
Helak (HK) 08:0808:09 3 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 08:2508:27 18 km
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 08:3408:35 6 km
Ikran (IK) 08:4208:43 5 km
Chiksana (CIK) 08:5008:51 5 km
Achhnera Junction (AH) 09:0509:07 9 km
Raibha (RAI) 09:1309:14 4 km
Bichpuri (BCP) 09:2309:24 10 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 09:4009:41 8 km
Agra Fort (AF) 09:55Destination 2 km

Journey Reviews

Kumar

  • Scout
  • Kumar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  12 helpful votes
  •  1217 readers
Kumar
5/7
Posted Nov 22, 2013 Nov 22, 2013
Mode of Transport:Train
Train Journeys are never so awesome but in a group along with family enjoyment doubles. No doubt its not as near as to comfort but people make the journey pleasant, since its not all about comfort everyday. Traffic is too much. The most unpleasant problem faced by the whole world. Journey altogether was pleasant.
Train name (Train no): DBRT RAJDHANI EX (2423)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Guwahati
 4.50/7
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 4.50/7
Trip Includes:  Prashant Palace
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 12 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bandikui Junction To Agra Fort

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Agr... M T W T F S S
14854 Marudhar Expres 17:25 20:30 Y N N Y N Y N
14864 Marudhar Expres 17:25 20:30 N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres 17:25 20:30 N N Y N N N N
12196 Aii Af Intercit 18:40 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 13:10 15:25 N N N Y N N N
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 14:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54463 Bandikui-rishikesh Passenger 14:50 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Gwl Sup Exp 07:40 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Agra Fort