12935/Bandra Surat InterCity Express

Bandra Surat InterCity Express (12935) Train

Bandra Surat InterCity Express/12935 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bandra Surat InterCity Express (12935)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source06:50 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 07:0607:08 6.2 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 07:2607:28 18.7 Km.
Virar 07:5808:00 44.6 Km.
Boisar 08:3408:36 87 Km.
Vapi 09:2909:31 157.1 Km.
Valsad 09:5810:00 183.4 Km.
Navsari 10:2810:30 222.6 Km.
Surat 11:10Destination 252.2 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Surat

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Surat M T W T F S S
12216 Mumbai Bandra T - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 12:55 16:01 N Y Y N Y N Y
12909 Bandra Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 16:55 20:02 N Y N Y N Y N
11104 Mumbai Bandra T - Jhansi Weekly Express 05:10 08:50 N N Y N N N N
12247 Bandra Terminus-Nizamuddin Yuva Express 16:55 20:02 N N N N Y N N
14708 Ranakpur Express 15:05 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Saurashtra Janata Express 17:35 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express 23:59 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:05 15:55 N N N N N Y N
19029 Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 12:25 16:45 N N Y N N N N
19037 Avadh Express 22:40 03:03 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express 22:40 03:03 Y N N Y N Y N
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express 23:25 03:50 N N N N Y N N
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 14:50 19:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express 17:10 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lokshakti Express 19:40 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gandhidham (Weekly) Express 23:55 04:15 N N N Y N N N
19707 Aravalli Express 21:00 00:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 11:42 Y N N Y Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Express 13:30 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 11:35 15:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Express 21:30 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Mumbai BandraT-Jaipur SF Express 15:45 20:30 N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bandra-Udaipur SF Express 15:45 20:30 N N Y N Y N Y
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Exp 12:05 15:55 Y N N Y N N N
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express 14:35 18:22 N Y N N N N N
22901 Mumbai BandraT-Udaipur SF Express 23:25 03:27 N Y N Y N Y N
09301 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Indore (Weekly) Special 12:25 16:45 Y N N N N N N
05034 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Weekly 05:10 08:50 N N N N N Y N
09021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Special 16:55 20:42 Y N N N N N N
09025 Mumbai Bandra ( T ) - Bhuj (Weekly) SF Special 23:55 03:15 N N N N Y N N
09033 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur AC SF (Weekly) Special 05:10 08:50 N Y N N N N N
09231 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhavnagar (Weekly) Special 12:55 17:00 Y N N N N N N
09561 Mumbai Bandra (T.) – Okha (Weekly) Special 00:15 05:20 N N N Y N N N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Surat

Driving directions from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now Surat hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Golden Star Hotel
4 Reviews
Hotel
Embassy Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Surat hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of