12678/Bangalore Exp

Bangalore Exp (12678) Train

Bangalore Exp/12678 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Exp (12678)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source09:10 0 Km.
Aluva 09:3309:35 20 Km.
Thrissur 10:1810:20 75 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:4311:45 152 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 12:4512:50 206 Km.
Tiruppur 13:3313:35 256 Km.
Erode Junction 14:2514:35 307 Km.
Sankaridurg 14:5915:00 328 Km.
Salem Junction 15:3715:40 369 Km.
Dharmapuri 16:4316:45 435 Km.
Hosur 18:1318:15 528 Km.
Karmelaram 18:4718:48 562 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 19:2019:22 583 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 19:50Destination 587 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Ban... M T W T F S S
16316 Bangalore Exp 20:40 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Express 20:40 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 17:00 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
22607 Bangalore Superfast Express 17:00 04:20 N N N N N N Y
0677 Ers Sbc Express 21:15 10:00 N N N Y N N N
06917 Ers Sbc Express 18:50 08:30 N N N N N N N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
138 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Inn Hotel
47 Reviews
Hotel
The Park
45 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Riviera Suites
18 Reviews
Hotel
Presidency Hotel
49 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Bolgatty Palace Hotel
59 Reviews
Hotel
Highway Garden Hotel
113 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of