12678/Bangalore Exp

Bangalore Exp (12678) Train

Bangalore Exp/12678 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Exp (12678)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source09:10 0 Km.
Aluva 09:3309:35 20 Km.
Thrissur 10:1810:20 75 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:4311:45 152 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 12:4512:50 206 Km.
Tiruppur 13:3313:35 256 Km.
Erode Junction 14:2514:35 307 Km.
Sankaridurg 14:5915:00 328 Km.
Salem Junction 15:3715:40 369 Km.
Dharmapuri 16:4316:45 435 Km.
Hosur 18:1318:15 528 Km.
Karmelaram 18:4718:48 562 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 19:2019:22 583 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 19:50Destination 587 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Ban... M T W T F S S
16316 Bangalore Exp 20:40 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Express 20:40 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 17:00 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
22607 Bangalore Superfast Express 17:00 04:20 N N N N N N Y
0677 Ers Sbc Express 21:15 10:00 N N N Y N N N
06917 Ers Sbc Express 18:50 08:30 N N N N N N N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
47 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sealord Hotel
88 Reviews
Resorts
Gokulam Park Inn
58 Reviews
Hotel
Riviera Suites
18 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of