12678/Bangalore Exp

Bangalore Exp (12678) Train

Bangalore Exp/12678 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Exp (12678)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ernakulam Junction (South) Source09:10 0 Km.
Aluva 09:3309:35 20 Km.
Thrissur 10:1810:20 75 Km.
Palakkad Junction 11:4311:45 152 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 12:4512:50 206 Km.
Tiruppur 13:3313:35 256 Km.
Erode Junction 14:2514:35 307 Km.
Sankaridurg 14:5915:00 328 Km.
Salem Junction 15:3715:40 369 Km.
Dharmapuri 16:4316:45 435 Km.
Hosur 18:1318:15 528 Km.
Karmelaram 18:4718:48 562 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 19:2019:22 583 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 19:50Destination 587 Km.

Other Trains from Ernakulam Junction (South) To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ern... Ban... M T W T F S S
16316 Bangalore Exp 20:40 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Express 20:40 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 17:00 04:20 Y N Y N N N N
22607 Bangalore Superfast Express 17:00 04:20 N N N N N N Y
0677 Ers Sbc Express 21:15 10:00 N N N Y N N N
06917 Ers Sbc Express 18:50 08:30 N N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Ernakulam Junction (South) To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Shakthi Hill Resorts
5 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Village
78 Reviews
Hotel
Le Meridien
52 Reviews
Hotel
31South Park Hotel
30 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Riviera Suites
17 Reviews
Hotel
Abad Atrium Hotel
15 Reviews
Hotel
Trident Cochin
38 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of