16538/Bangalore Exp

Bangalore Exp (16538) Train

Bangalore Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bangalore Exp/16538 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Exp (16538)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 13 hours 49 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction Source13:20 0 Km.
Valliyur 13:4913:50 32 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 14:4014:45 74 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:1015:11 103 Km.
Kovilpatti 15:4415:45 139 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 16:2316:25 187 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:2517:30 230 Km.
Dindigul Junction 18:4518:50 296 Km.
Karur Junction 20:0620:10 370 Km.
Erode Junction 21:2521:35 436 Km.
Salem Junction 22:3522:40 498 Km.
Dharmapuri 00:1800:20 564 Km.
Hosur 01:5002:00 657 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 04:00Destination 723 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bangalore Exp

Dhiren Vora

  • Scout
  • Dhiren Vora
  • Voyager
  • Lives in Surat
  • 4 Reviews
  •  17 helpful votes
  •  7986 readers
Dhiren Vora
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014 Nov 8, 2014
Bangalore Exp Route: Surat ––› Mahabaleshwar
It was a nice experience by train to travel to Satara. My rail booking was confirmed. So it was a good travel experience in the train. I slept at night and got up early at 7. Luggage in the train was also comfortable. No harassment of public in reservation area. So, all around it was very nice picnic by rail.
Train name (Train no): Bangalore Exp(16538)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Satara
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Mahabaleshwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 15 votes

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Ban... M T W T F S S
16525 Bangalore Express 10:55 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17236 Bangalore Express 16:25 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Park
49 Reviews
Hotel
Asha Regent Hotel
148 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Germanus Hotel
55 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
22 Reviews
Hotel
Supreme Hotel
41 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of