16538/Bangalore Exp

Bangalore Exp (16538) Train (Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction)

Bangalore Exp
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Bangalore Exp/16538 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 13 hours 49 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) Source13:20 0 km
Valliyur (VLY) 13:4913:50 32 km
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 14:4014:45 74 km
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 15:1015:11 103 km
Kovilpatti (CVP) 15:4415:45 139 km
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:2316:25 187 km
Madurai Junction (MDU) 17:2517:30 230 km
Dindigul Junction (DG) 18:4518:50 296 km
Karur Junction (KRR) 20:0620:10 370 km
Erode Junction (ED) 21:2521:35 436 km
Salem Junction (SA) 22:3522:40 498 km
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:1800:20 564 km
Hosur (HSRA) 01:5002:00 657 km
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 04:00Destination 723 km

1 traveller review for Bangalore Exp

Dhiren Vora

  • Scout
  • Dhiren Vora
  • Voyager
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 8 Reviews
  •  20 helpful votes
  •  13314 readers
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014
Bangalore Exp Route: Surat ––› Mahabaleshwar
It was a nice experience by train to travel to Satara. My rail booking was confirmed. So it was a good travel experience in the train. I slept at night and got up early at 7. Luggage in the train was also comfortable. No harassment of public in reservation area. So, all around it was very nice picnic by rail.
Train name (Train no): Bangalore Exp(16538)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Satara
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Mahabaleshwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Ban... M T W T F S S
16525 Bangalore Express 10:55 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17236 Bangalore Express 16:25 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Bangalore City Junction

Guest Houses
Janardhana Lodge, Bangalore
14 Reviews
Guest Houses
Kotamma Lodge, Bangalore
2 Reviews