16538/Bangalore Exp

Bangalore Exp (16538) Train

Bangalore Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bangalore Exp/16538 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Exp (16538)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 13 hours 49 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Nagercoil Junction Source13:20 0 Km.
Valliyur 13:4913:50 32 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 14:4014:45 74 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:1015:11 103 Km.
Kovilpatti 15:4415:45 139 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 16:2316:25 187 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:2517:30 230 Km.
Dindigul Junction 18:4518:50 296 Km.
Karur Junction 20:0620:10 370 Km.
Erode Junction 21:2521:35 436 Km.
Salem Junction 22:3522:40 498 Km.
Dharmapuri 00:1800:20 564 Km.
Hosur 01:5002:00 657 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 04:00Destination 723 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bangalore Exp

Dhiren Vora
  • Dhiren Vora
  • Voyager
  • Lives in Surat
  • 4 Reviews
Dhiren Vora
5/7
Posted Nov 8, 2014 Nov 8, 2014
Bangalore Exp Route: Surat ––› Mahabaleshwar
It was a nice experience by train to travel to Satara. My rail booking was confirmed. So it was a good travel experience in the train. I slept at night and got up early at 7. Luggage in the train was also comfortable. No harassment of public in reservation area. So, all around it was very nice picnic by rail.
Train name (Train no): Bangalore Exp(16538)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Satara
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Mahabaleshwar
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Nagercoil Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Nag... Ban... M T W T F S S
16525 Bangalore Express 10:55 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17236 Bangalore Express 16:25 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Nagercoil Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Driving directions from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
31South Park Hotel
29 Reviews
Hotel
12th Avenue
54 Reviews
Hotel
Atria Hotel
45 Reviews
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
127 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
25 Reviews
Resorts
Kadambavanam Resort
48 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
20 Reviews
Hotel
Supreme Hotel
38 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of