16525/Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express (16525) Train

Bangalore Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Bangalore Express/16525 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Express (16525)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 19 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kanniyakumari Source10:30 0 Km.
Nagercoil Junction 10:5010:55 16 Km.
Eraniel 11:1411:15 34 Km.
Kulitturai 11:3211:33 49 Km.
Parassala 11:4411:45 57 Km.
Neyyattinkara 11:5912:00 70 Km.
Trivandrum Central 12:5013:00 87 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 13:2113:22 116 Km.
Kadakavur 13:2613:27 119 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 13:3813:39 128 Km.
Paravur 13:5013:51 139 Km.
Kollam Junction 14:1014:15 152 Km.
Sasthamkotta 14:3414:35 171 Km.
Karunagappalli 14:4414:45 179 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 15:0015:02 192 Km.
Mavelikara 15:1115:12 200 Km.
Chengannur 15:2915:30 213 Km.
Tiruvalla 15:3915:40 222 Km.
Changanassery 15:4915:50 230 Km.
Kottayam 16:2016:25 247 Km.
Piravom Road 16:5416:55 278 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 17:4517:50 310 Km.
Aluva 18:1018:12 326 Km.
Angamaly 18:2118:22 336 Km.
Chalakkudy 18:3418:35 351 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 18:4418:45 357 Km.
Pudukkad 18:5919:00 368 Km.
Thrissur 19:2219:25 381 Km.
Wadakkanchery 19:4919:50 398 Km.
Ottappalam 20:4420:45 427 Km.
Palakkad Junction 21:2521:30 458 Km.
Coimbatore Main Junction 22:5022:55 513 Km.
Tiruppur 23:3823:40 563 Km.
Erode Junction 00:3000:35 613 Km.
Salem Junction 01:2501:30 676 Km.
Tiruppattur 02:5903:00 788 Km.
Kuppam 04:2904:30 840 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 05:1305:15 874 Km.
Malur 05:3905:40 901 Km.
Whitefield 05:5906:00 921 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 06:1806:20 930 Km.
Bangalore East 06:2706:28 937 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 06:4506:50 940 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 07:20Destination 944 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Bangalore Express

Raj Jithu

  • Connoisseur
  • Raj Jithu
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 21 Reviews
  •  1 helpful vote
  •  4944 readers
Raj Jithu
5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Aug 18, 2015
Bangalore Express Route: Bangalore ––› Munnar
We boarded the train from Bangalore and then hired a cab from Cochin which was easy for us. Taxi driver was cooperative and took us to almost all good places. We spent some time in Moovatupuzha as well. Journey was not tiresome and enjoyed every bit of it.
Train name (Train no): Bangalore Express(16525)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore Cantt.
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ernakulam Edappally
 3.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Lekshmi Muthupalackal

  • Scout
  • Lekshmi Muthupalackal
  • 3 Reviews
  •  38 helpful votes
  •  2231 readers
Lekshmi Muthupalackal
6/7
Posted Feb 21, 2015 Feb 21, 2015
Bangalore Express Route: Kollam (Quilon) ––› Bangalore
Bangalore Express starts from Kanykumari and it has limited stops in which the trip doesn't seems boring. I was travelling in 2nd Ac and the coach was very neat and was in good condition. Surprisingly the toilet was very tidy and the caterers provided food at the proper time and the blankets provided were also very neat.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bangalore Express(16525)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kollam Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore East
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 34 votes

Vimal Zalariya

  • Connoisseur
  • Vimal Zalariya
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 15 Reviews
  •  107 helpful votes
  •  7250 readers
Vimal Zalariya
5.5/7
Posted Feb 17, 2015 Feb 17, 2015
Bangalore Express Route: Bangalore ––› Kochi (Cochin)
We travelled in sleeper class with friends. we went to friends marriage in Cochin. It was a amazing experience. Natural air, morning was so pleasant with fresh air of Kerala. It was raining so had a amazing experience in train. I loved it. Best way to travel from Bangalore. Overall, good experience.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bangalore Express(16525)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Krishnarajapuram
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Ernakulam Town (North)
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 75 votes

Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
12th Avenue
70 Reviews
Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
145 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Kochi (Cochin) hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Saas Tower
24 Reviews
Hotel
Presidency Hotel
51 Reviews
Check all Kochi (Cochin) hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of