56515/Bangalore Hubli Passenger

Bangalore Hubli Passenger (56515) Train

Bangalore Hubli Passenger/56515 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bangalore Hubli Passenger (56515)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 11 hours 12 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore City Junction Source07:50 0 Km.
Malleswaram 07:5407:55 2 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 08:0108:02 2 Km.
Chik Banavar 08:1108:12 8 Km.
Soldevanahalli 08:1508:16 2 Km.
Golhalli 08:2408:25 10 Km.
Bhairanayakanahalli 08:2908:30 6 Km.
Dodbele 08:3408:35 4 Km.
Muddalingana Halli 08:4108:42 5 Km.
Nidvanda 08:4608:47 3 Km.
Dobbspet 08:5008:52 3 Km.
Hirehali 09:0009:01 8 Km.
Kyatsandra 09:0909:10 6 Km.
Tumkur 09:2809:30 5 Km.
Heggere Halt 09:3809:39 6 Km.
Mallasandra 09:4409:45 3 Km.
Gubbi 09:5709:58 8 Km.
Nittur 10:0910:10 9 Km.
Sampige Road 10:2110:22 11 Km.
Ammasandra 10:3110:32 5 Km.
Banasandra 10:4110:42 5 Km.
Aralaguppe 10:4810:49 4 Km.
Kardi 10:5610:57 5 Km.
Banashankari Halt 11:0211:03 5 Km.
Tiptur 11:0911:10 5 Km.
Sree Saradanagar Hal 11:1311:14 2 Km.
Honnavalli Road 11:2111:22 7 Km.
Adihalli 11:2711:28 4 Km.
Arsikere Junction 11:4311:45 11 Km.
Banavar 11:5812:00 15 Km.
Devanur 12:1312:15 7 Km.
Ballekere Halt 12:2412:25 10 Km.
Kadur 12:3812:40 6 Km.
Birur Junction 12:4812:50 5 Km.
Nagavangala 12:5813:00 10 Km.
Ajjampur 13:0913:10 7 Km.
Shivani 13:2413:25 10 Km.
Hosdurga Road 13:3813:40 10 Km.
Arbagatta Halt 13:4413:45 3 Km.
Ramgiri 13:4913:50 7 Km.
Holalkere 13:5814:00 9 Km.
Chikjajur Junction 14:1314:15 9 Km.
Sasalu 14:2814:30 9 Km.
Mayakonda 14:4314:45 8 Km.
Kodaganur 14:5314:55 8 Km.
Hanumanahalli 14:5915:00 4 Km.
Tolahunse 15:0815:10 6 Km.
Davangere 15:2815:30 9 Km.
Harihar 15:5816:00 12 Km.
Chalgeri 16:1416:15 9 Km.
Ranibennur 16:2916:30 13 Km.
Devargudda 16:4416:45 8 Km.
Byadgi 16:5917:00 10 Km.
Haveri 17:1917:20 14 Km.
Karajgi 17:3417:35 7 Km.
Kalsur 17:3917:40 4 Km.
Savanur 17:4917:50 8 Km.
Yalvigi 17:5918:00 8 Km.
Kalas Halt 18:0418:05 6 Km.
Gudgeri 18:1918:20 5 Km.
Saunshi 18:3418:35 11 Km.
Kundgol 18:5919:00 8 Km.
Hubli Junction 20:20Destination 15 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore City Junction To Hubli Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Hub... M T W T F S S
12079 Janshatabdi Exp 06:00 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express 21:55 06:25 N Y N Y N N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 21:55 06:25 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express 21:55 06:25 Y N Y N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 17:00 06:25 N N N N Y N N
16534 Sbcjodhpur Exp 17:00 06:25 N N N N N N Y
16535 Solapur Express 18:50 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16589 Rani Chennamma 21:15 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 Hampi Express 22:00 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12725 Intercity Exp 13:00 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56909 Hospet Passr 23:30 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56913 Bangalore Hubli Fast Passenger 06:30 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
46 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Hubli hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
Clarks Inn Hubli
24 Reviews
Hotel
Gateway Hubli
14 Reviews
Hotel
Hans Hotel
26 Reviews
Check all Hubli hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of