12830/Bbs Chennai Express

Bbs Chennai Express (12830) Train

Bbs Chennai Express/12830 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bbs Chennai Express (12830)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 19 hours 49 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar Source12:00 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 12:3012:35 19 Km.
Balugaon 13:2813:29 90 Km.
Brahmapur 14:2514:30 166 Km.
Palasa 15:4515:47 240 Km.
Srikakulam Road 16:4016:42 313 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 17:4017:45 382 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 19:0019:20 443 Km.
Anakapalle 20:0220:03 477 Km.
Tuni 20:4620:47 540 Km.
Rajahmundry 22:2622:28 644 Km.
Tadepalligudem 23:0523:06 686 Km.
Eluru 23:3923:40 734 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 01:2501:35 793 Km.
Tenali Junction 02:0402:05 825 Km.
Chirala 02:4602:47 882 Km.
Ongole 03:3103:32 932 Km.
Nellore 04:4704:48 1048 Km.
Gudur Junction 06:0506:10 1086 Km.
Sullurupeta 06:4906:50 1141 Km.
Chennai Central 08:55Destination 1223 Km.

Other Trains from Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bhu... Che... M T W T F S S
15228 Mfp Ypr Express 06:35 03:55 Y N N N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 06:35 03:55 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 06:35 03:55 N Y N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 07:50 04:15 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 07:50 04:15 Y Y N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 07:50 04:15 N N Y N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 06:15 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Express 21:25 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22612 Njp Mas Express 17:18 14:55 N N N N Y N N
22614 Hlz Mas Superfast Express 18:50 17:00 N N N N N Y N
22825 Shm Mas Superfast Express 18:50 17:00 N Y N N N N N
06030 Sbc Mas Express 21:35 18:05 N N N N Y Y Y
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 17:15 14:20 N N N Y N N N
08041 Src Mas Superfast Special 01:25 22:45 N N N N N Y N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 08:05 04:30 N N N N N Y N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 08:05 04:30 N N N N N Y N
02807 Src Mas Special 01:25 22:45 N N N Y N N N
02841 Hwh Mas Premium 19:20 14:25 N N N N Y N N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 19:40 17:40 N N N N N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath 16:40 11:15 Y N Y N Y N N
12754 Njp Mas Express 17:15 14:55 N N N N Y N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 06:35 03:55 N Y N N N N Y
22807 Src Mas Ac Express 01:25 22:45 N Y N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central

Driving directions from Bhubaneswar to Chennai Central
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Gateway
14 Reviews
Hotel
Vijay Park
39 Reviews
Hotel
Mallika Hotel
47 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of