12830/Bbs Chennai Express

Bbs Chennai Express (12830) Train

Bbs Chennai Express/12830 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bbs Chennai Express (12830)

  • Runs on: Thu
  • Travel time: 19 hours 49 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar Source12:00 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 12:3012:35 19 Km.
Balugaon 13:2813:29 90 Km.
Brahmapur 14:2514:30 166 Km.
Palasa 15:4515:47 240 Km.
Srikakulam Road 16:4016:42 313 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 17:4017:45 382 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 19:0019:20 443 Km.
Anakapalle 20:0220:03 477 Km.
Tuni 20:4620:47 540 Km.
Rajahmundry 22:2622:28 644 Km.
Tadepalligudem 23:0523:06 686 Km.
Eluru 23:3923:40 734 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 01:2501:35 793 Km.
Tenali Junction 02:0402:05 825 Km.
Chirala 02:4602:47 882 Km.
Ongole 03:3103:32 932 Km.
Nellore 04:4704:48 1048 Km.
Gudur Junction 06:0506:10 1086 Km.
Sullurupeta 06:4906:50 1141 Km.
Chennai Central 08:55Destination 1223 Km.

Other Trains from Bhubaneswar To Chennai Central

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bhu... Che... M T W T F S S
15228 Mfp Ypr Express 06:35 03:55 Y N N N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Express 06:35 03:55 N N N Y Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 06:35 03:55 N Y N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 07:50 04:15 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 07:50 04:15 Y Y N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 07:50 04:15 N N Y N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 06:15 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Express 21:25 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22612 Njp Mas Express 17:18 14:55 N N N N Y N N
22614 Hlz Mas Superfast Express 18:50 17:00 N N N N N Y N
22825 Shm Mas Superfast Express 18:50 17:00 N Y N N N N N
06030 Sbc Mas Express 21:35 18:05 N N N N Y Y Y
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 17:15 14:20 N N N Y N N N
08041 Src Mas Superfast Special 01:25 22:45 N N N N N Y N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 08:05 04:30 N N N N N Y N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 08:05 04:30 N N N N N Y N
02807 Src Mas Special 01:25 22:45 N N N Y N N N
02841 Hwh Mas Premium 19:20 14:25 N N N N Y N N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 19:40 17:40 N N N N N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath 16:40 11:15 Y N Y N Y N N
12754 Njp Mas Express 17:15 14:55 N N N N Y N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 06:35 03:55 N Y N N N N Y
22807 Src Mas Ac Express 01:25 22:45 N Y N N Y N N
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Golden Tower Lodge
20 Reviews
Hotel
Abu Sarovar Portico
29 Reviews
Hotel
The Checkers
30 Reviews
Hotel
Chennai Gateway
22 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of