12073/Bbs Jan Shatabd

Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073) Train

Bbs Jan Shatabd
Average Rating :
7/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bbs Jan Shatabd/12073 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 6 hours 31 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source13:25 0 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 15:0515:15 116 Km.
Jaleswar 16:0216:03 187 Km.
Balasore 16:4016:44 234 Km.
Soro 17:0917:10 267 Km.
Bhadrakh 17:4517:47 296 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 18:1418:15 340 Km.
Cuttack 19:1519:20 412 Km.
Bhubaneswar 20:20Destination 439 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bbs Jan Shatabd

Satya Pratik
  • Satya Pratik
  • 3 Reviews
Satya Pratik
7/7
Posted Sep 16, 2014 Sep 16, 2014
Bbs Jan Shatabd Route: Kolkata ––› Bhubaneswar
The train was good. It was fast reliable and comfortable. It reached and departed on time. No stopping in the middle. It was so so fast. People chose it because of it's on time arrival. The seats were comfortable even non AC was also comfortable. The toilets were clean enough, but can be better. Thank you Jan Shatabdi Express.
Train name (Train no): Bbs Jan Shatabd(12073)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 14 votes

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Bhu... M T W T F S S
12277 Satabdi Express 14:25 20:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 20:55 03:35 N Y N Y N N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Express 23:15 06:30 Y N N N N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 23:15 05:50 N N N Y N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express 01:05 07:45 N N N N Y N N
18047 Amaravathi Exp 23:30 05:50 Y Y N Y N Y N
18409 Srijagannathexp 19:00 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Express 11:45 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 23:30 05:50 N N Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express 01:05 07:45 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 01:05 07:45 Y Y N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 01:05 07:45 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 01:05 07:45 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 16:10 22:35 N N N Y N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Express 16:10 22:35 Y N N N N N N
12703 Falaknuma Express 07:25 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12821 Dhauli Exp 06:00 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 22:35 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 23:45 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Express 14:50 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 20:35 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 23:30 05:50 N N N N N N Y
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 03:35 Y N N N N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 20:55 03:35 N N N N Y N N
22817 Hwh Mys Express 16:10 22:35 N N N N Y N N
22831 Hwh Sspn Expres 15:50 22:05 N N Y N N N N
58001 Howrah-puri Passenger 23:50 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 01:05 07:45 N N N N N Y N
08003 Hwh Mys Special 16:10 22:40 N N N N Y N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 20:55 03:55 N N Y N N N N
0202 Ghy Ypr Special 01:05 07:45 N N N N N Y N
02841 Hwh Mas Premium 13:15 19:15 N N N N Y N N
02863 Hwh Ypr Premium 11:00 16:35 Y N N N N N N
07250 Ghy Sc Special 02:05 11:30 Y N N N N N N
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
108 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Swosti
47 Reviews
Hotel
Saraswati Retreat
3 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
Balasore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Check all Balasore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of