12074/Bbs Jan Shatabd

Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074) Train

Bbs Jan Shatabd/12074 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Travel time: 6 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar Source06:00 0 Km.
Cuttack 06:2406:26 28 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 07:1607:17 100 Km.
Bhadrakh 08:1208:14 144 Km.
Soro 08:3408:35 173 Km.
Balasore 09:0009:04 206 Km.
Jaleswar 09:3609:37 253 Km.
Kharagpur Junction 10:4010:50 324 Km.
Kolkata Howrah Junction 12:40Destination 439 Km.

Other Trains from Bhubaneswar To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bhu... Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 07:20 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 23:45 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:15 13:55 N N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 23:45 07:05 N N N N N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:15 13:55 Y N N N N N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Express 15:20 22:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
18410 Srijagannath Ex 23:55 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Express 07:55 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express 15:20 22:25 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Express 06:15 13:55 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 02:25 10:55 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 02:25 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 02:25 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12572 Howrah Express 07:40 14:50 N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express 18:50 03:20 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 18:50 03:20 N N N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:55 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 13:20 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 21:47 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 20:45 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 04:40 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 22:50 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Express 15:20 22:25 N N Y N N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 23:45 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 23:45 07:05 N N N Y N N N
22818 Mys Howrah Express 07:35 14:50 Y N N N N N N
22832 Howrah Exp 07:35 14:50 N N N N Y N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 23:40 07:05 N Y N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 06:30 13:55 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 06:30 13:55 N N N N N N N
02842 Mas Hwh Premium 11:10 18:10 N N N N N Y N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 09:50 16:00 N N Y N N N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 03:30 12:00 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Bhubaneswar To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Driving directions from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Bhubaneswar hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pal Heights
28 Reviews
Hotel
Empires Hotel
27 Reviews
Check all Bhubaneswar hotels ›
Balasore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Rating
Check all Balasore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of