12074/Bbs Jan Shatabd

Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074) Train (Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Howrah Junction)

Bbs Jan Shatabd/12074 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat Travel time: 6 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source06:00 0 km
Cuttack (CTC) 06:2406:26 28 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 07:1607:17 100 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:1208:14 144 km
Soro (SORO) 08:3408:35 173 km
Balasore (BLS) 09:0009:04 206 km
Jaleswar (JER) 09:3609:37 253 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:4010:50 324 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:40Destination 439 km

Journey Reviews

Narayana swamy

  • Scout
  • Narayana swamy
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 2 Reviews
  •  22 helpful votes
  •  3124 readers
Narayana swamy
6.5/7
Posted Mar 27, 2014 Mar 27, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
The train to go to the Kolkata was very good, we booked the tickets for 30 days before and our berths were confirmed. It helps when you have your tickets confirmed. The train reached Kolkata on time. And all in all, we had a good journey. No hassles or complains, really.
Train name (Train no): HWH PURI EXPRESS (2837)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  | Belur Math
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 16 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bhubaneswar To Kolkata Howrah Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bhu... Kol... M T W T F S S
12278 Satabdi Express 07:20 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 23:45 07:05 Y N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:15 13:55 N N Y N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 23:45 07:05 N N N N N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:15 13:55 Y N N N N N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Express 15:20 22:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
18410 Srijagannath Ex 23:55 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Express 07:55 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express 15:20 22:25 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Express 06:15 13:55 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 02:25 10:55 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 02:25 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 02:25 10:55 N N N N N N Y
12572 Howrah Express 07:40 14:50 N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express 18:50 03:20 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 18:50 03:20 N N N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Express 10:55 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 13:20 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 21:47 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 20:45 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 04:40 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 22:50 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Express 15:20 22:25 N N Y N N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 23:45 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 23:45 07:05 N N N Y N N N
22818 Mys Howrah Express 07:35 14:50 Y N N N N N N
22832 Howrah Exp 07:35 14:50 N N N N Y N N
08461 Puri Hwh Special 23:40 07:05 N Y N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 06:30 13:55 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 06:30 13:55 N N N N N N N
02842 Mas Hwh Premium 11:10 18:10 N N N N N Y N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 09:50 16:00 N N Y N N N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 03:30 12:00 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Kolkata Howrah Junction