12146/Bbs Ltt Sup Exp

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp (12146) Train

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp
Average Rating :
4.8/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp/12146 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp (12146)

  • Runs on: Tue
  • Travel time: 31 hours 19 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri Source21:25 0 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 22:3022:35 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 23:0023:05 63 Km.
Cuttack 23:3023:35 91 Km.
Dhenkanal 00:3100:32 148 Km.
Talcher 01:1501:40 200 Km.
Angul 02:2502:27 218 Km.
Sambalpur Road 04:2804:29 373 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 05:1005:20 375 Km.
Bargarh Road 05:5505:57 417 Km.
Balangir 06:5306:58 493 Km.
Badmal 07:2907:30 536 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 08:1508:40 556 Km.
Kantabanji 09:0709:17 589 Km.
Khariar Road 10:1110:12 654 Km.
Mahasamund 11:0111:02 705 Km.
Raipur Junction 12:3012:55 759 Km.
Durg Junction 13:4513:50 796 Km.
Gondia Junction 15:3815:40 929 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:5018:00 1059 Km.
Badnera Junction 20:4520:48 1234 Km.
Akola Junction 21:4021:45 1312 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 23:4023:50 1452 Km.
Nasik Road 03:2403:25 1709 Km.
Igatpuri 04:3904:40 1760 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:2506:30 1843 Km.
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30Destination 1880 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Bbs Ltt Sup Exp

Basanta Sahoo

  • Scout
  • Basanta Sahoo
  • Lives in Cuttack
  • 2 Reviews
  •  13 helpful votes
  •  4813 readers
Basanta Sahoo
4/7
Posted Sep 2, 2014 Sep 2, 2014
Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Route: Cuttack ––› Mumbai
My ticket was confirmed in 2AC. The seat number was side upper (don't remember) the last number. The boggy was so old, I can't describe. The date of journey was 18th and 19th August, 2014. The toilets were very dirty; in fact the whole boggy was dirty. Cleaning people cleaned the compartment well but total boggy was very old. Food was not upto the mark. For last decade the food items are same and tastes the same, nothing was changed. Even if we are ready to pay they don't provide good and new menu. Breakfast was age old item. Only thing was that the officers are very supportive and they are very passenger friendly.

I am a senior citizen and seat was upper birth that too side birth. If I sit on that birth it is very uncomfortable. Also the fittings were broken which hurts me sometime. When I approached the T.T, they helped me and provide me a lower birth. But after reaching LTT, I approached to Kurla Station by auto (Again sorry for not a pre-paid auto facility at LTT) from there I boarded a local train to Ghatkopar Stn. Then I got the opportunity to board Metro Rail. It was fantastic from Ghatkopar to Versova only Rs.20/- amazing and also very comfortable journey, fast and economical. Thanks Mumbai Metro but no thanks to Indian Rail, even in 2AC journey became horrible.
Train name (Train no): Bbs Ltt Sup Exp(12146)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Cuttack
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 2.00/7
Trip Includes:  Citizen Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Biswamohan Mohanty

  • Scout
  • Biswamohan Mohanty
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 6 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  35 helpful votes
  •  6389 readers
Biswamohan Mohanty
5.5/7
Posted Jul 28, 2014 Jul 28, 2014
We had been to Siridi Sai temple so we board off at Manmad Station. But anyone who want to go to see Ellora cave must go to Nasik because there 's a lot to see, you can go to 'Pancha-vati' and many holy and historic places. You can arrive at Nasik to see 'Muktidhaam' or can see the whole city. Then book a car/van to Aurangabaad or take a train. After Aurangabaad take another taxi to Ellora aves. And the same taxi to Ajanta. To mention seeing the caves is the most beautiful moments you can have.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bbs Ltt Sup Exp(12146)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Puri To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Mum... M T W T F S S
22866 Puri Ltt Superfast Express 05:30 13:35 N Y N N N N N
12746 Puri Ltt Superfast Express 05:00 13:35 N Y N N N N N
Puri hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
33 Reviews
Hotel
Jamindar's Palace
31 Reviews
Resorts
Mayfair Beach Resort
170 Reviews
Hotel
Surya Beach Inn
19 Reviews
Check all Puri hotels ›
Durg hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Dream Palace Hotel
10 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
1 Review
Hotel
The Avalon
2 Reviews
Check all Durg hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of