12146/Bbs Ltt Sup Exp

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp (12146) Train (Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp
Average Rating :
4.8 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Bbs Ltt Sup Exp/12146 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue Travel time: 31 hours 19 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Puri (PURI) Source21:25 0 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:3022:35 44 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:0023:05 63 km
Cuttack (CTC) 23:3023:35 91 km
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 00:3100:32 148 km
Talcher (TLHR) 01:1501:40 200 km
Angul (ANGL) 02:2502:27 218 km
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 04:2804:29 373 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 05:1005:20 375 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 05:5505:57 417 km
Balangir (BLGR) 06:5306:58 493 km
Badmal (BUDM) 07:2907:30 536 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 08:1508:40 556 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 09:0709:17 589 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:1110:12 654 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:0111:02 705 km
Raipur Junction (R) 12:3012:55 759 km
Durg Junction (DURG) 13:4513:50 796 km
Gondia Junction (G) 15:3815:40 929 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 17:5018:00 1059 km
Badnera Junction (BD) 20:4520:48 1234 km
Akola Junction (AK) 21:4021:45 1312 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:4023:50 1452 km
Nasik Road (NK) 03:2403:25 1709 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:3904:40 1760 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:2506:30 1843 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 07:30Destination 1880 km

2 traveller reviews for Bbs Ltt Sup Exp

Basanta Sahoo

  • Scout
  • Basanta Sahoo
  • Lives in Cuttack
  • 2 Reviews
  •  13 helpful votes
  •  5883 readers
4/7
Posted Sep 2, 2014
Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Route: Cuttack ––› Mumbai
My ticket was confirmed in 2AC. The seat number was side upper (don't remember) the last number. The boggy was so old, I can't describe. The date of journey was 18th and 19th August, 2014. The toilets were very dirty; in fact the whole boggy was dirty. Cleaning people cleaned the compartment well but total boggy was very old. Food was not upto the mark. For last decade the food items are same and tastes the same, nothing was changed. Even if we are ready to pay they don't provide good and new menu. Breakfast was age old item. Only thing was that the officers are very supportive and they are very passenger friendly.

I am a senior citizen and seat was upper birth that too side birth. If I sit on that birth it is very uncomfortable. Also the fittings were broken which hurts me sometime. When I approached the T.T, they helped me and provide me a lower birth. But after reaching LTT, I approached to Kurla Station by auto (Again sorry for not a pre-paid auto facility at LTT) from there I boarded a local train to Ghatkopar Stn. Then I got the opportunity to board Metro Rail. It was fantastic from Ghatkopar to Versova only Rs.20/- amazing and also very comfortable journey, fast and economical. Thanks Mumbai Metro but no thanks to Indian Rail, even in 2AC journey became horrible.
Train name (Train no): Bbs Ltt Sup Exp(12146)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Cuttack
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
 2.00/7
Trip Includes:  Citizen Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Biswamohan Mohanty

  • Scout
  • Biswamohan Mohanty
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 6 photos
  • 2 Reviews
  •  36 helpful votes
  •  7786 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jul 28, 2014
We had been to Siridi Sai temple so we board off at Manmad Station. But anyone who want to go to see Ellora cave must go to Nasik because there 's a lot to see, you can go to 'Pancha-vati' and many holy and historic places. You can arrive at Nasik to see 'Muktidhaam' or can see the whole city. Then book a car/van to Aurangabaad or take a train. After Aurangabaad take another taxi to Ellora aves. And the same taxi to Ajanta. To mention seeing the caves is the most beautiful moments you can have.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bbs Ltt Sup Exp(12146)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Manmad Junction
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Puri To Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Puri Mum... M T W T F S S
22866 Puri Ltt Superfast Express 05:30 13:35 N Y N N N N N
12746 Puri Ltt Superfast Express 05:00 13:35 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus