19115/Bdts Bhuj Exp

Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115) Train

Bdts Bhuj Exp
Average Rating :
3.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bdts Bhuj Exp/19115 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source14:50 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 15:1715:19 19 Km.
Dahanu Road 16:3516:37 109 Km.
Vapi 17:1617:18 159 Km.
Valsad 17:4817:50 183 Km.
Bilimora Junction 18:0618:08 202 Km.
Navsari 18:2418:26 223 Km.
Surat 19:0319:06 252 Km.
Kosamba Junction 19:3019:32 283 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 19:4719:49 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 20:0620:08 311 Km.
Palej 20:2920:31 336 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 20:4720:49 351 Km.
Vishvamitri 21:0621:08 378 Km.
Vadodara Junction 21:2521:30 381 Km.
Anand Junction 22:0522:07 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 22:2222:24 435 Km.
Maninagar 23:2123:23 477 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 23:4023:59 481 Km.
Viramgam Junction 01:0601:08 546 Km.
Dhrangadhra 02:0602:08 612 Km.
Halvad 02:5302:55 643 Km.
Maliya Miyana 03:3303:35 688 Km.
Samakhiali B G 04:2804:30 728 Km.
Bhachau Bg 04:4604:48 744 Km.
Gandhidham Bg 05:3005:55 781 Km.
Adipur 06:0306:05 790 Km.
Anjar 06:1506:17 797 Km.
New Bhuj 07:25Destination 839 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bdts Bhuj Exp

Hiten  Hiten
  • Hiten Hiten
  • Highlander
  • 14 Reviews
Hiten Hiten
3.5/7
Posted Dec 8, 2014 Dec 8, 2014
It was an average train. I had booked ticket in 3rd AC but 4 people were sitting. It lacked cleanliness when we entered. Later, cleaning boy came for cleaning the compartments. Toilets were not upto mark. AC was working properly. It was on time at the time of arrival.
Train name (Train no): Bdts Bhuj Exp(19115)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Vadodara Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 31 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To New Bhuj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... New... M T W T F S S
19131 Kutch Express 17:10 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 13:15 N Y N N N N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 13:15 Y N N Y N Y N

Road/Route Map For Mumbai Bandra Terminus To New Bhuj

Driving directions from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to New Bhuj
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Pearl Residency
3 Reviews
Hotel
Grand Hotel
13 Reviews
Hotel
Grant Hotel
7 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Kanak Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Pride
45 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
43 Reviews
Hotel
The Westend
7 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of