19115/Bdts Bhuj Exp

Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115) Train

Bdts Bhuj Exp
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
4 4 Reviews

Bdts Bhuj Exp/19115 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 14 hours 57 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source14:50 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 15:1715:19 19 Km.
Dahanu Road 16:3516:37 109 Km.
Vapi 17:1617:18 159 Km.
Valsad 17:4817:50 183 Km.
Bilimora Junction 18:0618:08 202 Km.
Navsari 18:2418:26 223 Km.
Surat 19:0319:06 252 Km.
Kosamba Junction 19:3019:32 283 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 19:4719:49 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 20:0620:08 311 Km.
Palej 20:2920:31 336 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 20:4720:49 351 Km.
Vishvamitri 21:0621:08 378 Km.
Vadodara Junction 21:2521:30 381 Km.
Anand Junction 22:0522:07 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 22:2222:24 435 Km.
Maninagar 23:2123:23 477 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 23:4023:59 481 Km.
Viramgam Junction 01:0601:08 546 Km.
Dhrangadhra 02:0602:08 612 Km.
Halvad 02:5302:55 643 Km.
Maliya Miyana 03:3303:35 688 Km.
Samakhiali B G 04:2804:30 728 Km.
Bhachau Bg 04:4604:48 744 Km.
Gandhidham Bg 05:3005:55 781 Km.
Adipur 06:0306:05 790 Km.
Anjar 06:1506:17 797 Km.
New Bhuj 07:25Destination 839 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

4 traveller reviews for Bdts Bhuj Exp

Urvesh Bhatt

  • Connoisseur
  • Urvesh Bhatt
  • Group tripper
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 60 photos
  • 31 Reviews
  •  63 helpful votes
  •  37673 readers
Urvesh Bhatt
5/7
Posted Nov 9, 2015 Nov 9, 2015
Bdts Bhuj Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Bhuj
As we were traveling in a group the journey was pretty decent. We departed from borivali station around 5.30pm & reach Bhuj next day @ 10am. Best part of journey was that the train was on time. Bhuj exp reached Gandhidham around 7.30 am next day & halts for approx 15-30 min @ Gandhidham stn for engine change & from there it take approx 2 hrs to reach Bhuj from where we can reach Kutch.
Train name (Train no): Bdts Bhuj Exp(19115)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
Last Station: New Bhuj
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Read more reviews from this trip..
Toran Resort is the only closest resort to "The White Rann" which is just 100 mts from entering to the Rann vicinity. The Resort is simply mind blowing. It looks like small huts but they are very specious and simple. This give you feeling like a village home-stay. Even in the hot afternoon they...more »
Trip Includes:  | Bhuj | White Desert | Prag Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Rajiv

  • Scout
  • Rajiv
  • Lives in Baroda
  • 2 Reviews
  •  360 readers
Rajiv
6.5/7
Posted Sep 16, 2015 Sep 16, 2015
The train finally arrived and we scrambled into our coach to get to our seats. I was lucky to get a good seat near the window. At last, the guard blew the whistle and the train moved slowly and pulled out of the station. I felt thrilled at that very moment and I enjoyed the jerky movement and the new experience.

There were friendly passengers all around and soon we started talking and joking among ourselves. The scenery outside was interesting and varied. Trees, bushes, rice-fields and farmers' huts flashed past us and we were greeted by village children waving and smiling at us happily. I also saw vegetable farms with rows and rows of long beans, chillies and brinjals.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bdts Bhuj Exp(19115)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Vadodara Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Gandhidham Bg
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Aarti International Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Aagam Doshi

  • Scout
  • Aagam Doshi
  • Lives in Mumbai
  • 4 Reviews
  •  4 helpful votes
  •  12319 readers
Aagam Doshi
5/7
Posted May 26, 2015 May 26, 2015
Bdts Bhuj Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Kutch
Train journey was quite nice, all the facilities was quite good. Even the eateries were good and fresh. Cleanliness was up to the mark. And train was even on time. Also the security service was great. Entire train journey was quite commendable. Food service is also quite good. The rail food at Station is not quite recommended but the food services in the train is better but Jain foods is not available in the train so that's a bad point.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bdts Bhuj Exp(19115)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Borivali
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: New Bhuj
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  | Kutch | Aina Mahal | The Prag Mahal
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Hiten  Hiten

  • Connoisseur
  • Hiten Hiten
  • Highlander
  • 13 Reviews
  •  93 helpful votes
  •  15753 readers
Hiten Hiten
3.5/7
Posted Dec 8, 2014 Dec 8, 2014
It was an average train. I had booked ticket in 3rd AC but 4 people were sitting. It lacked cleanliness when we entered. Later, cleaning boy came for cleaning the compartments. Toilets were not upto mark. AC was working properly. It was on time at the time of arrival.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bdts Bhuj Exp(19115)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Mumbai Bandra Terminus
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Vadodara Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To New Bhuj

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... New... M T W T F S S
19131 Kutch Express 17:10 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 13:15 N Y N N N N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 13:15 Y N N Y N Y N