12935/Bdts Surat Exp

Bdts Surat Exp (12935) Train

Bdts Surat Exp
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bdts Surat Exp/12935 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bdts Surat Exp (12935)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 6 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source06:50 0 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 07:0607:08 7 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 07:2607:28 19 Km.
Virar 07:5808:00 45 Km.
Boisar 08:3408:36 88 Km.
Vapi 09:2909:31 159 Km.
Valsad 09:5810:00 183 Km.
Navsari 10:2810:30 223 Km.
Surat 11:10Destination 252 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bdts Surat Exp

Parin Maru
  • Parin Maru
  • Lives in Dombivli
  • 3 Reviews
Parin Maru
4.5/7
Posted Oct 10, 2014 Oct 10, 2014
Bdts Surat Exp Route: Mumbai ––› Silvassa
It takes 2 hrs by train from Andheri to Vapi, from vapi, the resort is around 30 km far. You can get autos or taxis outside Vapi station for the resort. The train was bit late but reached on time. Also it was bit crowded due to weekend holidays.

The auto/taxis should not be taking more than Rs 500 for leaving you at the resort. Also take their contact numbers in order to pick you back while returning.
Train name (Train no): Bdts Surat Exp(12935)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Mumbai Andheri
 4.50/7
Last Station: Vapi
 5.50/7
Trip Includes:  Treat Resort
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 34 votes

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus To Surat

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Surat M T W T F S S
12216 Dee Garibrath 12:55 16:01 N Y Y N Y N Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 16:50 20:02 N Y N Y N Y N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 05:10 08:50 N N Y N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 16:50 20:02 N N N N Y N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres 15:05 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp 17:35 21:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Express 00:05 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express 12:05 15:55 N N N N N Y N
19029 Bdts Dee Expres 12:25 16:45 N N Y N N N N
19037 Avadh Express 22:40 03:03 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express 22:40 03:03 Y N N Y N Y N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 23:25 03:50 N N N N Y N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 14:50 19:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express 17:10 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 19:40 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19451 Gandhidham Exp 23:55 04:15 N N N Y N N N
19707 Aravali Express 21:00 00:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 11:42 Y N N Y Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 13:30 17:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 11:35 15:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp 21:30 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast 15:45 20:30 N Y N Y N Y N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex 15:45 20:30 N N Y N Y N Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast 12:05 15:55 Y N N Y N N N
22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Ex 14:35 18:22 N Y N N N N N
22901 Udz Super Fast 23:25 03:27 N N Y N Y N Y
09301 Bdts Indore Special 12:25 16:45 Y N N N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Special 05:10 08:50 N Y N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Special 05:10 08:50 Y N N N N N N
09025 Jaipur Special 23:55 03:15 N Y N N N N N
09033 Bdts Jp Special 05:10 08:50 N Y N N N N N
09231 Bdts Bvc Special 13:15 18:35 Y N N N N N N
09561 Bdts Okha Special 00:15 05:20 N N N Y N N N
2216A Delhi Sarai R S 12:55 16:04 N N Y N N N N
09451 Gandhidham Special 23:55 04:55 N N N Y N N N
0917 Ghy Mxn Special 23:25 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 16:04 N Y N N Y N Y
2993 Jp Garibrath Ex 12:55 16:04 N Y N N Y N Y
02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special 04:45 08:40 N Y N N Y N N
09013 Lucknow Special 12:25 16:45 N N N N N Y N
09043 Jaipur Ac Superfast 16:50 20:42 Y N N N N N N
19061 Ramnagar Express 05:10 08:50 N N N Y N N N
19063 Bdts Jsm Express 14:35 18:22 N N N N Y N N
22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express 23:55 03:15 Y N N Y N Y N
22915 Bdts Hsr Superfast Express 12:55 16:45 Y N N N N N N
22917 Haridwar Exp 11:50 16:15 N N Y N N N N
22927 Lok Shakti Express 19:40 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Citizen Hotel
27 Reviews
Hotel
Park View Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Surat hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
2 Reviews
Hotel
The Grand Bhagwati
71 Reviews
Hotel
Lords Plaza
43 Reviews
Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Surat hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of