54811/Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger (54811) Train

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger/54811 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger (54811)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhopal Junction Source16:10 0 Km.
Sukhisewaniyan 16:2316:25 11 Km.
Bhadbhadaghat 16:3316:35 7 Km.
DewanGanj 16:4316:45 8 Km.
Salamatpur 16:5316:55 9 Km.
Sanchi 17:0317:05 7 Km.
Vidisha 17:1317:15 9 Km.
Sumer 17:2817:30 13 Km.
GulabhGanj 17:3817:40 7 Km.
Pabai 18:0018:02 9 Km.
Ganj Basoda 18:1318:15 8 Km.
Bareth 18:2318:25 9 Km.
Kalhar 18:3318:35 9 Km.
Mandi Bamora 18:4318:45 8 Km.
Kurwai Kethora 18:5318:55 8 Km.
Bina Junction 19:3519:45 9 Km.
Mahadeokhedi 19:5519:57 17 Km.
Semarkheri 20:0420:06 3 Km.
Mungaoli 20:2620:28 8 Km.
Guneru Bamori 20:3920:41 8 Km.
Pipraigaon 20:5220:54 11 Km.
Orr 21:0621:08 17 Km.
Ashok Nagar 21:2221:24 9 Km.
Shadhoragaon 21:4321:45 15 Km.
Pagara 21:5822:00 15 Km.
Guna Junction 22:2522:35 13 Km.
Mahugara 22:4522:47 13 Km.
Ruthiyai Junction 23:1523:20 7 Km.
Salpura 00:1300:15 54 Km.
Atru 00:2800:30 14 Km.
Baran 00:5000:55 29 Km.
Antah 01:1801:20 21 Km.
Kota Junction 02:4203:10 44 Km.
Keshorai Patan 03:2803:30 13 Km.
Kapren 03:4503:47 20 Km.
Lakheri 04:0504:07 27 Km.
Indargarh 04:1604:18 11 Km.
Amli 04:2604:28 13 Km.
Rawania Dungar 04:3304:35 7 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:3005:50 15 Km.
Devpura 06:0306:05 10 Km.
Chauth ka Barwara 06:1406:16 11 Km.
Sureli 06:2406:26 6 Km.
Isarda 06:3406:36 11 Km.
Siras 07:2007:22 10 Km.
Bansthali Niwai 07:3407:36 12 Km.
Channani 07:4907:51 12 Km.
Chaksu 08:0408:06 13 Km.
Shivdaspura Padampura 08:1608:18 13 Km.
Sanganer 08:3108:33 16 Km.
Durgapura 08:3908:41 4 Km.
Jaipur Junction 09:1009:25 7 Km.
Kanakpura 09:3409:36 8 Km.
Dhanakya 09:4809:50 9 Km.
Sheo Singh Pura 09:5509:57 3 Km.
Bobas 10:0410:06 6 Km.
Asalpur Jobner 10:1310:15 7 Km.
Dhinda 10:2110:23 5 Km.
Hirnoda 10:2810:30 4 Km.
Phulera Junction 11:3511:43 8 Km.
Sambhar Lake 11:5011:52 7 Km.
Gudha 12:0112:03 7 Km.
Govindi Marwar 12:1312:15 10 Km.
Nawa City 12:2312:25 9 Km.
Naya Kharadia 12:3412:36 6 Km.
Thathana Mithri 12:4112:43 4 Km.
Kuchaman City 12:4812:50 4 Km.
Makrana Junction 13:1013:12 14 Km.
Borawar 13:2113:23 5 Km.
Besroli 13:3213:34 11 Km.
Gachhipura 13:4413:46 11 Km.
Degana Junction 13:5914:01 15 Km.
Jalsu Nanak 14:1014:12 7 Km.
Jalsu 14:1814:20 5 Km.
Ren 14:3214:34 13 Km.
Kheduli 14:4114:43 2 Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:2815:45 15 Km.
Jogi Magra 15:5315:55 10 Km.
Gotan 16:0316:05 9 Km.
Kharia Khangarh 16:1916:21 7 Km.
Umed 16:3116:33 10 Km.
Sathin Road 16:4216:44 10 Km.
Pipar Road Junction 16:5216:54 8 Km.
Kheri Salwa 17:0117:03 6 Km.
Asranada 17:1117:13 9 Km.
Jajiwal 17:2117:23 8 Km.
Banar 17:3017:32 8 Km.
Raika Bagh 18:4918:51 11 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 19:00Destination 2 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger

Dhiren Malav
  • Dhiren Malav
  • Lives in Kota
  • 1 Review
Dhiren Malav
4.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2014 Oct 29, 2014
Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger Route: Bhopal ––› Jaipur
Train was not fast but in middle we had to see many stations. Amazing journey and I can't forget Jaipur, as it was one of the fine places for a couple to spend one of their best days here. It has got great scenic beauties along with old monuments which provide us with great attractions.
Train name (Train no): Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger(54811)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Other Trains from Bhopal Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bho... Jod... M T W T F S S
18473 Puri Ju Express 18:05 12:00 N N Y N N N N
08243 Bsp Bgktspecial 09:10 04:30 N Y N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Bhopal Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Driving directions from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Jai Niwas Guest House
10 Reviews
Resorts
Shiv Vilas Resort
15 Reviews
Hotel
Amer View Hotel
23 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Metro suites
3 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Amar Vilas
15 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of