54811/Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger (54811) Train

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger/54811 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger (54811)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 22 hours 16 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhopal Junction Source16:10 0 Km.
Sukhisewaniyan 16:2316:25 11 Km.
Bhadbhadaghat 16:3316:35 7 Km.
DewanGanj 16:4316:45 8 Km.
Salamatpur 16:5316:55 9 Km.
Sanchi 17:0317:05 7 Km.
Vidisha 17:1317:15 9 Km.
Sumer 17:2817:30 13 Km.
GulabhGanj 17:3817:40 7 Km.
Pabai 18:0018:02 9 Km.
Ganj Basoda 18:1318:15 8 Km.
Bareth 18:2318:25 9 Km.
Kalhar 18:3318:35 9 Km.
Mandi Bamora 18:4318:45 8 Km.
Kurwai Kethora 18:5318:55 8 Km.
Bina Junction 19:3519:45 9 Km.
Mahadeokhedi 19:5519:57 17 Km.
Semarkheri 20:0420:06 3 Km.
Mungaoli 20:2620:28 8 Km.
Guneru Bamori 20:3920:41 8 Km.
Pipraigaon 20:5220:54 11 Km.
Orr 21:0621:08 17 Km.
Ashok Nagar 21:2221:24 9 Km.
Shadhoragaon 21:4321:45 15 Km.
Pagara 21:5822:00 15 Km.
Guna Junction 22:2522:35 13 Km.
Mahugara 22:4522:47 13 Km.
Ruthiyai Junction 23:1523:20 7 Km.
Salpura 00:1300:15 54 Km.
Atru 00:2800:30 14 Km.
Baran 00:5000:55 29 Km.
Antah 01:1801:20 21 Km.
Kota Junction 02:4203:10 44 Km.
Keshorai Patan 03:2803:30 13 Km.
Kapren 03:4503:47 20 Km.
Lakheri 04:0504:07 27 Km.
Indargarh 04:1604:18 11 Km.
Amli 04:2604:28 13 Km.
Rawania Dungar 04:3304:35 7 Km.
Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:3005:50 15 Km.
Devpura 06:0306:05 10 Km.
Chauth ka Barwara 06:1406:16 11 Km.
Sureli 06:2406:26 6 Km.
Isarda 06:3406:36 11 Km.
Siras 07:2007:22 10 Km.
Bansthali Niwai 07:3407:36 12 Km.
Channani 07:4907:51 12 Km.
Chaksu 08:0408:06 13 Km.
Shivdaspura Padampura 08:1608:18 13 Km.
Sanganer 08:3108:33 16 Km.
Durgapura 08:3908:41 4 Km.
Jaipur Junction 09:1009:25 7 Km.
Kanakpura 09:3409:36 8 Km.
Dhanakya 09:4809:50 9 Km.
Sheo Singh Pura 09:5509:57 3 Km.
Bobas 10:0410:06 6 Km.
Asalpur Jobner 10:1310:15 7 Km.
Dhinda 10:2110:23 5 Km.
Hirnoda 10:2810:30 4 Km.
Phulera Junction 11:3511:43 8 Km.
Sambhar Lake 11:5011:52 7 Km.
Gudha 12:0112:03 7 Km.
Govindi Marwar 12:1312:15 10 Km.
Nawa City 12:2312:25 9 Km.
Naya Kharadia 12:3412:36 6 Km.
Thathana Mithri 12:4112:43 4 Km.
Kuchaman City 12:4812:50 4 Km.
Makrana Junction 13:1013:12 14 Km.
Borawar 13:2113:23 5 Km.
Besroli 13:3213:34 11 Km.
Gachhipura 13:4413:46 11 Km.
Degana Junction 13:5914:01 15 Km.
Jalsu Nanak 14:1014:12 7 Km.
Jalsu 14:1814:20 5 Km.
Ren 14:3214:34 13 Km.
Kheduli 14:4114:43 2 Km.
Merta Road Junction 15:2815:45 15 Km.
Jogi Magra 15:5315:55 10 Km.
Gotan 16:0316:05 9 Km.
Kharia Khangarh 16:1916:21 7 Km.
Umed 16:3116:33 10 Km.
Sathin Road 16:4216:44 10 Km.
Pipar Road Junction 16:5216:54 8 Km.
Kheri Salwa 17:0117:03 6 Km.
Asranada 17:1117:13 9 Km.
Jajiwal 17:2117:23 8 Km.
Banar 17:3017:32 8 Km.
Raika Bagh 18:4918:51 11 Km.
Jodhpur Junction 19:00Destination 2 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger

Dhiren Malav

  • Scout
  • Dhiren Malav
  • Lives in Kota
  • 1 Review
  •  65 helpful votes
  •  2430 readers
Dhiren Malav
4.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2014 Oct 29, 2014
Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger Route: Bhopal ––› Jaipur
Train was not fast but in middle we had to see many stations. Amazing journey and I can't forget Jaipur, as it was one of the fine places for a couple to spend one of their best days here. It has got great scenic beauties along with old monuments which provide us with great attractions.
Train name (Train no): Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger(54811)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 65 votes

Other Trains from Bhopal Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bho... Jod... M T W T F S S
18473 Puri Ju Express 18:05 12:00 N N Y N N N N
08243 Bsp Bgktspecial 09:10 04:30 N Y N N N N N
Jaipur hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Om Tower
33 Reviews
Hotel
Chomu Palace Hotel
44 Reviews
Hotel
Kohinoor Hotel
106 Reviews
Check all Jaipur hotels ›
Bhopal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Amer Palace Hotel
50 Reviews
Heritage Hotels
Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
74 Reviews
Hotel
Hotel Ganpati
26 Reviews
Check all Bhopal hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of