54811/Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger (54811) Train (Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction)

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger
Average Rating :
4.5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger/54811 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 22 hours 16 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bhopal Junction (BPL) Source16:10 0 km
Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 16:2316:25 11 km
Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 16:3316:35 7 km
DewanGanj (DWG) 16:4316:45 8 km
Salamatpur (SMT) 16:5316:55 9 km
Sanchi (SCI) 17:0317:05 7 km
Vidisha (BHS) 17:1317:15 9 km
Sumer (SUMR) 17:2817:30 13 km
GulabhGanj (GLG) 17:3817:40 7 km
Pabai (PAI) 18:0018:02 9 km
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:1318:15 8 km
Bareth (BET) 18:2318:25 9 km
Kalhar (KAH) 18:3318:35 9 km
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 18:4318:45 8 km
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 18:5318:55 8 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 19:3519:45 9 km
Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 19:5519:57 17 km
Semarkheri (SRKI) 20:0420:06 3 km
Mungaoli (MNV) 20:2620:28 8 km
Guneru Bamori (GVB) 20:3920:41 8 km
Pipraigaon (PIA) 20:5220:54 11 km
Orr (ORR) 21:0621:08 17 km
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 21:2221:24 9 km
Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 21:4321:45 15 km
Pagara (PGA) 21:5822:00 15 km
Guna Junction (GUNA) 22:2522:35 13 km
Mahugara (MUGA) 22:4522:47 13 km
Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 23:1523:20 7 km
Salpura (SYL) 00:1300:15 54 km
Atru (ATRU) 00:2800:30 14 km
Baran (BAZ) 00:5000:55 29 km
Antah (ATH) 01:1801:20 21 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:4203:10 44 km
Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 03:2803:30 13 km
Kapren (KPZ) 03:4503:47 20 km
Lakheri (LKE) 04:0504:07 27 km
Indargarh (IDG) 04:1604:18 11 km
Amli (AMLI) 04:2604:28 13 km
Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 04:3304:35 7 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:3005:50 15 km
Devpura (DPZ) 06:0306:05 10 km
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 06:1406:16 11 km
Sureli (SURL) 06:2406:26 6 km
Isarda (ISA) 06:3406:36 11 km
Siras (SRAS) 07:2007:22 10 km
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 07:3407:36 12 km
Channani (CHNN) 07:4907:51 12 km
Chaksu (CKS) 08:0408:06 13 km
Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 08:1608:18 13 km
Sanganer (SNGN) 08:3108:33 16 km
Durgapura (DPA) 08:3908:41 4 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:1009:25 7 km
Kanakpura (KKU) 09:3409:36 8 km
Dhanakya (DNK) 09:4809:50 9 km
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 09:5509:57 3 km
Bobas (BOBS) 10:0410:06 6 km
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 10:1310:15 7 km
Dhinda (DHND) 10:2110:23 5 km
Hirnoda (HDA) 10:2810:30 4 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 11:3511:43 8 km
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 11:5011:52 7 km
Gudha (GA) 12:0112:03 7 km
Govindi Marwar (GVMR) 12:1312:15 10 km
Nawa City (NAC) 12:2312:25 9 km
Naya Kharadia (NYK) 12:3412:36 6 km
Thathana Mithri (THMR) 12:4112:43 4 km
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 12:4812:50 4 km
Makrana Junction (MKN) 13:1013:12 14 km
Borawar (BOW) 13:2113:23 5 km
Besroli (BSRL) 13:3213:34 11 km
Gachhipura (GCH) 13:4413:46 11 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 13:5914:01 15 km
Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 14:1014:12 7 km
Jalsu (JAC) 14:1814:20 5 km
Ren (REN) 14:3214:34 13 km
Kheduli (KQW) 14:4114:43 2 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:2815:45 15 km
Jogi Magra (JOM) 15:5315:55 10 km
Gotan (GOTN) 16:0316:05 9 km
Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 16:1916:21 7 km
Umed (UMED) 16:3116:33 10 km
Sathin Road (SWF) 16:4216:44 10 km
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 16:5216:54 8 km
Kheri Salwa (KSW) 17:0117:03 6 km
Asranada (AAS) 17:1117:13 9 km
Jajiwal (JWL) 17:2117:23 8 km
Banar (BNO) 17:3017:32 8 km
Raika Bagh (RKB) 18:4918:51 11 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 19:00Destination 2 km

2 traveller reviews for Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger

Virendra Malav

  • Explorer
  • Virendra Malav
  • Lives in Bhopal
  • 5 Reviews
  •  11 helpful votes
  •  4392 readers
4.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2015
Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger Route: Bhopal ––› Kota
It is a good train but little bit time consuming so other trains are there also but fare is very low compared to other trains so I like to travel in this train because I have to around 2 times by this train. Train number 54811 departs from Bhopal Junction daily at 1610 hrs. Reaching Jodhpur the next day at 1900 hrs. Train number 54812 departs from Jodhpur daily at 0805 hrs, reaching Bhopal Junction, the next day at 1050 hrs. The train consist a total of 19 coaches out of which :

3 sleeper, 11 general, 2 luggage / guard van. The train runs with an average speed of 53 k. M. /hour on daily basis from both the sites. This train is one of few passenger trains in India that have sleeper coaches. This train is the only connection of Bhopal with Jodhpur on a daily basis.
Train name (Train no): Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger(54811)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kota Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Last Station: Jodhpur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Dhiren Malav

  • Scout
  • Dhiren Malav
  • Lives in Kota
  • 1 Review
  •  66 helpful votes
  •  4368 readers
4.5/7
Posted Oct 29, 2014
Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger Route: Bhopal ––› Jaipur
Train was not fast but in middle we had to see many stations. Amazing journey and I can't forget Jaipur, as it was one of the fine places for a couple to spend one of their best days here. It has got great scenic beauties along with old monuments which provide us with great attractions.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bhopal Jodhpur Passenger(54811)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhopal Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Jaipur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 66 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bhopal Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Bho... Jod... M T W T F S S
18473 Puri Ju Express 18:05 12:00 N N Y N N N N
08243 Bsp Bgktspecial 09:10 04:30 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Jodhpur Junction