12846/Bhubaneshwar Express

Bhubaneshwar Express (12846) Train (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhubaneswar)

Bhubaneshwar Express
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Bhubaneshwar Express/12846 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue Travel time: 25 hours 46 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source08:00 0 km
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 08:5008:55 23 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 11:1311:15 157 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:3512:40 241 km
Chittoor (CTO) 13:1313:14 274 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 14:3514:40 345 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:0015:10 355 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:0017:02 438 km
Nellore (NLR) 17:3217:33 477 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:4021:55 731 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:1100:13 880 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:5100:52 931 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 04:1004:30 1081 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:2505:30 1142 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 06:2506:27 1211 km
Palasa (PSA) 07:3507:37 1284 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:3508:40 1358 km
Balugaon (BALU) 09:3609:37 1434 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:4010:45 1505 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15Destination 1524 km

2 traveller reviews for Bhubaneshwar Express

Jagadish mali

  • Scout
  • Jagadish mali
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 2 Reviews
  •  5 helpful votes
  •  5345 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 31, 2015
Bhubaneshwar Express Route: Bangalore ––› Visakhapatnam
The train is very good and on time. Reaches 3 hours faster then other train. Nice time to reach Vishkhpatnam. Also the starting time is also good. After office hour you can on board. Vishkhapatnam is a very good city. So always my destination. Vishkhapatnam Railway Station is one of the beautiful Station in India.
Train name (Train no): Bhubaneshwar Express(12846)
Tickets booked:
  • 7 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore Cantt.
 2.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 5 votes

Pradeep Rana

  • Scout
  • Pradeep Rana
  • 2 Reviews
  •  64 helpful votes
  •  5282 readers
5.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014
Bhubaneshwar Express Route: Bangalore ––› Balasore
I started my journey on 23 April from Bangalore City junction known as Majestic Station. Bhubaneswar Express Train was on time but I did not know this train had so much of popularity. Lots of people were waiting for the train and I think almost 200 people were there with waiting list tickets. Any how my ticket was confirmed so there was no problem for me to travel. I travelled from Bangalore to Balasore and it was almost 30 hours journey. Throughout this 1280 km journey was superb. Train condition was good. I booked my ticket in sleeper class so there was no problem at night to sleep. During day food cost was high as compared to the night. Any how I managed it and reached my station without any problem.
More »
Train name (Train no): Bhubaneshwar Express(12846)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Balasore
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 62 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Bhu... M T W T F S S
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 23:55 06:10 N N Y N N N N
12253 Anga Express 13:30 15:15 N N N N N Y N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 19:35 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Express 20:20 05:20 N N N N N N Y
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 23:50 22:50 N N N Y N N N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 11:15 09:40 N N Y N N N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 08:30 09:50 N N N N N Y N

Hotels near Bhubaneswar