12846/Bhubaneshwar Express

Bhubaneshwar Express (12846) Train

Bhubaneshwar Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bhubaneshwar Express/12846 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bhubaneshwar Express (12846)

  • Runs on: Tue
  • Travel time: 25 hours 46 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source08:00 0 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 08:5008:55 23 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 11:1311:15 157 Km.
Katpadi Junction 12:3512:40 241 Km.
Chittoor 13:1313:14 274 Km.
Tirupati Main 14:3514:40 345 Km.
Renigunta Junction 15:0015:10 355 Km.
Gudur Junction 17:0017:02 438 Km.
Nellore 17:3217:33 477 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 21:4021:55 731 Km.
Rajahmundry 00:1100:13 880 Km.
Samalkot Junction 00:5100:52 931 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 04:1004:30 1081 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 05:2505:30 1142 Km.
Srikakulam Road 06:2506:27 1211 Km.
Palasa 07:3507:37 1284 Km.
Brahmapur 08:3508:40 1358 Km.
Balugaon 09:3609:37 1434 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 10:4010:45 1505 Km.
Bhubaneswar 11:15Destination 1524 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bhubaneshwar Express

Pradeep Rana
  • Pradeep Rana
  • 2 Reviews
Pradeep Rana
5.5/7
Posted Jul 5, 2014 Jul 5, 2014
Bhubaneshwar Express Route: Bangalore ––› Balasore
I started my journey on 23 April from Bangalore City junction known as Majestic Station. Bhubaneswar Express Train was on time but I did not know this train had so much of popularity. Lots of people were waiting for the train and I think almost 200 people were there with waiting list tickets. Any how my ticket was confirmed so there was no problem for me to travel. I travelled from Bangalore to Balasore and it was almost 30 hours journey. Throughout this 1280 km journey was superb. Train condition was good. I booked my ticket in sleeper class so there was no problem at night to sleep. During day food cost was high as compared to the night. Any how I managed it and reached my station without any problem.
Train name (Train no): Bhubaneshwar Express(12846)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 6.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Balasore
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 4 votes

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Bhu... M T W T F S S
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 23:55 06:10 N N Y N N N N
12253 Anga Express 13:30 15:15 N N N N N Y N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 19:35 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08004 Mys Howrah Express 20:20 05:20 N N N N N N Y
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 23:50 22:50 N N N Y N N N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 11:15 09:40 N N Y N N N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 08:30 09:50 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhubaneswar
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Serviced Apartments
Mathyoo Residential Suites
28 Reviews
Hotel
Empire Hotel
42 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of