12829/Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar Express (12829) Train

Bhubaneswar Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bhubaneswar Express/12829 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bhubaneswar Express (12829)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 19 hours 18 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source21:10 0 Km.
Sullurupeta 22:1922:20 83 Km.
Gudur Junction 23:3023:35 138 Km.
Nellore 00:0200:03 176 Km.
Ongole 01:2701:28 292 Km.
Chirala 02:0202:04 342 Km.
Tenali Junction 02:4302:45 399 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 04:0004:15 431 Km.
Eluru 05:0105:02 490 Km.
Tadepalligudem 05:3405:35 538 Km.
Rajahmundry 06:3006:32 580 Km.
Tuni 07:4807:49 684 Km.
Anakapalle 08:4808:49 747 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:2510:45 781 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 11:4511:47 842 Km.
Srikakulam Road 12:3612:38 911 Km.
Palasa 13:4013:42 984 Km.
Brahmapur 14:4014:42 1058 Km.
Balugaon 15:4615:47 1134 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 17:0517:10 1204 Km.
Bhubaneswar 17:35Destination 1223 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bhubaneswar Express

Sourav Nanda
  • Sourav Nanda
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 5 Reviews
Sourav Nanda
5.5/7
Posted 2 weeks ago Feb 17, 2015
Bhubaneswar Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Kerala
Kerala was a cold place at the time I visited. I reached by train then stayed in an Ashram. I did go for sightseeing by a travel bus. It showed us 7 temples and a beach which was awesome. I loved the wax museum the best. It really made my day. I recommend all to visit this place.
Train name (Train no): Bhubaneswar Express(12829)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chelama
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Bhu... M T W T F S S
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 10:00 06:10 N N Y N N N N
16309 Patna Express 06:20 02:20 Y Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Express 10:00 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
17010 Hyb Bidr Express 14:35 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Express 10:00 06:10 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 06:20 02:20 N N Y Y Y N N
12515 Guwahati Express 06:20 02:20 N N N N N N Y
12840 Howrah Mail 23:40 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 08:45 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 11:00 07:30 N N Y N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 14:35 11:15 N N N Y N N N
22826 Mas Shm Exp 16:20 14:05 N N N Y N N N
08042 Mas Src Express 07:50 03:20 Y N N N N N N
06029 Bangalore Express 07:40 03:30 N N N N Y Y Y
06079 Chennai Central - Santragachi (one Way) Unreserved 11:00 07:35 N N N N N Y N
06316 Chennai Express 11:20 07:30 N N N N Y N N
06336 Dibrugarh Express 13:45 11:00 N Y N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 09:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 09:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
02808 Mas Src Express 07:55 03:20 N N N N N Y N
02842 Mas Hwh Premium 17:20 11:05 N N N N N Y N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 16:10 09:50 N N N N N Y N
12753 Mas Njp Express 11:00 07:35 N N Y N N N N
22641 Shalimar Express 10:00 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
22643 Patna Express 06:30 02:25 Y Y N N N N N
22808 Mas Src Ac Express 07:55 03:20 N N N Y N N Y

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Sangeetha Residency
15 Reviews
Hotel
Royal Regency
17 Reviews
Hotel
Radisson GRT Hotel
18 Reviews
Hotel
Goldmine Hotels
53 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of