12829/Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar Express (12829) Train (Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar)

Bhubaneswar Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
1 Review

Bhubaneswar Express/12829 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Fri Travel time: 19 hours 18 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central (MAS) Source21:10 0 km
Sullurupeta (SPE) 22:1922:20 83 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:3023:35 138 km
Nellore (NLR) 00:0200:03 176 km
Ongole (OGL) 01:2701:28 292 km
Chirala (CLX) 02:0202:04 342 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:4302:45 399 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:0004:15 431 km
Eluru (EE) 05:0105:02 490 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:3405:35 538 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:3006:32 580 km
Tuni (TUNI) 07:4807:49 684 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 08:4808:49 747 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 10:2510:45 781 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:4511:47 842 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:3612:38 911 km
Palasa (PSA) 13:4013:42 984 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 14:4014:42 1058 km
Balugaon (BALU) 15:4615:47 1134 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:0517:10 1204 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:35Destination 1223 km

1 traveller review for Bhubaneswar Express

Sourav Nanda

  • Explorer
  • Sourav Nanda
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 5 Reviews
  •  27 helpful votes
  •  3770 readers
5.5/7
Posted Feb 17, 2015
Bhubaneswar Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Kerala
Kerala was a cold place at the time I visited. I reached by train then stayed in an Ashram. I did go for sightseeing by a travel bus. It showed us 7 temples and a beach which was awesome. I loved the wax museum the best. It really made my day. I recommend all to visit this place.
Train name (Train no): Bhubaneswar Express(12829)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chelama
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 10 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Bhu... M T W T F S S
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 10:00 06:10 N N Y N N N N
16309 Patna Express 06:20 02:20 Y Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Express 10:00 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
17010 Hyb Bidr Express 14:35 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Express 10:00 06:10 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 06:20 02:20 N N Y Y Y N N
12515 Guwahati Express 06:20 02:20 N N N N N N Y
12840 Howrah Mail 23:40 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 08:45 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 11:00 07:30 N N Y N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 14:35 11:15 N N N Y N N N
22826 Mas Shm Exp 16:20 14:05 N N N Y N N N
08042 Mas Src Express 07:50 03:20 Y N N N N N N
06029 Bangalore Express 07:40 03:30 N N N N Y Y Y
06079 Chennai Central - Santragachi (one Way) Unreserved 11:00 07:35 N N N N N Y N
06316 Chennai Express 11:20 07:30 N N N N Y N N
06336 Dibrugarh Express 13:45 11:00 N Y N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 09:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 09:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
02808 Mas Src Express 07:55 03:20 N N N N N Y N
02842 Mas Hwh Premium 17:20 11:05 N N N N N Y N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 16:10 09:50 N N N N N Y N
12753 Mas Njp Express 11:00 07:35 N N Y N N N N
22641 Shalimar Express 10:00 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
22643 Patna Express 06:30 02:25 Y Y N N N N N
22808 Mas Src Ac Express 07:55 03:20 N N N Y N N Y

Hotels near Bhubaneswar