12829/Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar Express (12829) Train

Bhubaneswar Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Bhubaneswar Express/12829 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Bhubaneswar Express (12829)

  • Runs on: Fri
  • Travel time: 19 hours 18 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source21:10 0 Km.
Sullurupeta 22:1922:20 83 Km.
Gudur Junction 23:3023:35 138 Km.
Nellore 00:0200:03 176 Km.
Ongole 01:2701:28 292 Km.
Chirala 02:0202:04 342 Km.
Tenali Junction 02:4302:45 399 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 04:0004:15 431 Km.
Eluru 05:0105:02 490 Km.
Tadepalligudem 05:3405:35 538 Km.
Rajahmundry 06:3006:32 580 Km.
Tuni 07:4807:49 684 Km.
Anakapalle 08:4808:49 747 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:2510:45 781 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 11:4511:47 842 Km.
Srikakulam Road 12:3612:38 911 Km.
Palasa 13:4013:42 984 Km.
Brahmapur 14:4014:42 1058 Km.
Balugaon 15:4615:47 1134 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 17:0517:10 1204 Km.
Bhubaneswar 17:35Destination 1223 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Bhubaneswar Express

Sourav Nanda
  • Sourav Nanda
  • Lives in Bhubaneswar
  • 5 Reviews
Sourav Nanda
5.5/7
Posted 1 month ago Feb 17, 2015
Bhubaneswar Express Route: Bhubaneswar ––› Kerala
Kerala was a cold place at the time I visited. I reached by train then stayed in an Ashram. I did go for sightseeing by a travel bus. It showed us 7 temples and a beach which was awesome. I loved the wax museum the best. It really made my day. I recommend all to visit this place.
Train name (Train no): Bhubaneswar Express(12829)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bhubaneswar
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Chelama
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 2 votes

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Bhu... M T W T F S S
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 10:00 06:10 N N Y N N N N
16309 Patna Express 06:20 02:20 Y Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Express 10:00 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
17010 Hyb Bidr Express 14:35 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Express 10:00 06:10 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 06:20 02:20 N N Y Y Y N N
12515 Guwahati Express 06:20 02:20 N N N N N N Y
12840 Howrah Mail 23:40 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 08:45 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 11:00 07:30 N N Y N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 14:35 11:15 N N N Y N N N
22826 Mas Shm Exp 16:20 14:05 N N N Y N N N
08042 Mas Src Express 07:50 03:20 Y N N N N N N
06029 Bangalore Express 07:40 03:30 N N N N Y Y Y
06079 Chennai Central - Santragachi (one Way) Unreserved 11:00 07:35 N N N N N Y N
06316 Chennai Express 11:20 07:30 N N N N Y N N
06336 Dibrugarh Express 13:45 11:00 N Y N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 09:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 09:55 06:10 N N N N N N N
02808 Mas Src Express 07:55 03:20 N N N N N Y N
02842 Mas Hwh Premium 17:20 11:05 N N N N N Y N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 16:10 09:50 N N N N N Y N
12753 Mas Njp Express 11:00 07:35 N N Y N N N N
22641 Shalimar Express 10:00 06:10 N N N Y N Y N
22643 Patna Express 06:30 02:25 Y Y N N N N N
22808 Mas Src Ac Express 07:55 03:20 N N N Y N N Y

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
4 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Chennai Deluxe Hotel
143 Reviews
Hotel
The Spring Hotel
15 Reviews
Hotel
Emerald Park Hotel
11 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of